Descendant Chart for Balthasar Fetterman
Partial List to Seven Generations
Born 2 Nov 1713 in Neuhausen Germany
s/o Johann "Kasimir" Vetterman and Magaretha Elizabetha Lutz
Balthasar Fetterman/Vetterman arrived at Philadelphia
Pennsylvania 11 Aug 1750 on the Ship Patience out of Rotterdam.
Settled on land on top of mountain near Sigmund Furnace,
Upper Milford Township, Lehigh (formerly Northampton) Co PA.
Bathasar had children via two wives plus a non-marital relationship.
1st: Married in Germany to Catharina Gertrude Ludwig.
2nd: A non-marital relationship in Germany with Maria Elisabetha Kunz.
3rd: Married in Pennsylvania to Catharina Margaretha Hufft.


From research of:
Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
Emmaus PA
(a descendant)

Research Started: 1975
Webpage Created: 25 Aug 1997
Last updated: 26 Aug 2020

Note: Some dates shown in this report are estimates. The below chart was generated using a computer program from my database. Unfortunately for this report the "about" or "maybe" or "circa" or "near" or "probably" prefix on a date is not always printed. Therefore, do not quote dates off this report as precise unless given as precise dates and/or you have independently verified it. If you use information off this page, please give proper credit. Do not cut and paste information from this copyrighted page to other online pages or forums without expressed permission from me. Posting the URL link to the page is permitted. Please give appropriate source credit to this researcher and website if you use information from this website.

18th Century PA German Naming Customs

PA Dutch Are of German Heritage, Not Dutch

Surnames of Primary Interest to Me

Fetterman Surname Y-DNA Genetic Genealogy Project

Kerchner Surname Y-DNA Project

Kerchner Genealogy Home Page

View/Download/Print a Modified Register Report (MRR) with Index for Some Known Descendants of Balthasar Fetterman

[End Button]

Copyright © 1997-2020
Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
All Rights Reserved


1. Balthasar FETTERMAN-778 (b.2 Nov 1713-Neuhausen,Germany d.Apr 1798-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
sp: Catharina Gertrude LUDWIG-3154 (b.Abt 1714-probably,Germany m.15 Jun 1734 d.Abt 1750-near,Dillingerville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Johannetta Catharina FETTERMAN-6533 (b.26 May 1735-Ober-Florsheim,Rheinland-Pfalz,Germany d.Bef 1749-probably,Germany)
  |-2. Susanna Elisabetha FETTERMAN-6534 (b.25 Mar 1738-Ober-Florsheim,Rheinland-Pfalz,Germany d.Bef 1749-probably,Germany)
  |-2. Cassimer FETTERMAN-3155 (b.28 Jul 1739-Ober-Florsheim,Rheinland-Pfalz,Germany d.Abt Aug 1825-probably,Newport Township,Luzerne County,PA)
  | sp: Maria GROSS-7411 (b.Abt 1763-near,Schoenersville,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1789)
  |  |-3. Johannes FETTERMAN-7447 (b.Abt 1790-probably,PA)
  |  |   sp: UNKNOWN
  |  |  |-4. Johannes FETTERMAN Jr.-7770 (b.Abt 1815-probably,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Susan FETTERMAN-7771 (b.Abt 1817-probably,PA)
  |  |-3. Cassimer FETTERMAN Jr.-7448 (b.Abt 1792-probably,PA)
  |  |-3. Elizabeth FETTERMAN-7450 (b.Abt 1796-probably,PA)
  |  +-3. Barbara FETTERMAN-7449 (b.2 Jun 1800-near,Moore Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |-2. Johann Herman FETTERMAN-3166 (b.10 Apr 1743-Ober-Florsheim,Rheinland-Pfalz,Germany d.Abt Aug 1806-Woodbury Twsp,Bedford County,PA)
  | sp: Elisabetha ALBRECHT-3169 (b.Abt 1750-near,Lehigh County,PA m.10 Sep 1771d.maybe,Woodbury Twsp,Bedford County,PA)
  |  |-3. Philip FETTERMAN-7394 (b.Abt 1773-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.probably,Indiana County,PA)
  |  | sp: Lydia -7753 (b.Abt 1785-probably,PA m.Abt 1820d.probably,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Findley FETTERMAN-11430 (b.14 Apr 1828-Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA d.1896-probably,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Malinda GEORGE-11431 (b.Abt 1830-probably,PA m.Abt 1855)
  |  |     +-5. Mary Matilda FETTERMAN-11432 (b.1877-probably,Indiana County,PA d.1965)
  |  |-3. Daniel FETTERMAN-3170 (b.25 Dec 1775-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.maybe,Green Township,Indiana County,PA)
  |  | sp: Rosanna -7754 (b.Abt 1782-probably,PA m.Abt 1803d.maybe,Green Township,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Henry FETTERMAN-10598 (b.1812-probably,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Michael FETTERMAN-3171 (b.2 Dec 1777-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt Oct 1848-Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catherine MIXELL/MIXWELL-7677 (b.Abt 1778-probably,PA m.Abt 1800d.probably,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elizabeth FETTERMAN-7708 (b.22 Oct 1804-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jacob CRAMER-7791 (b.Abt 1800-maybe,,PA m.11 Mar 1823)
  |  |  |-4. John FETTERMAN-7707 (b.16 Sep 1807-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth DEARMOND-7792 (b.Abt 1810-maybe,,PA m.9 Dec 1830)
  |  |  |-4. Michael FETTERMAN Jr.-7723 (b.18 Oct 1808-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Mary COY-7793 (b.Abt 1807-maybe,,PA m.May 1829)
  |  |  |  |-5. Barbara FETTERMAN-14057 (b.Abt 1830-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John FETTERMAN-14058 (b.Abt 1832-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catharine FETTERMAN-14059 (b.Abt 1834-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth FETTERMAN-14060 (b.Abt 1836-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Michael FETTERMAN-14061 (b.Abt 1838-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary FETTERMAN-14062 (b.Abt 1840-PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Henry FETTERMAN-14063 (b.Abt 1842-PA)
  |  |  |-4. Andreas FETTERMAN-7724 (b.3 Jan 1810-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catherina STOLL-7794 (b.Abt 1810-maybe,,PA m.Abt 1835)
  |  |  |-4. Sophia FETTERMAN-7725 (b.10 May 1811-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jacob DICK-7795 (b.Abt 1810-maybe,,PA m.28 Feb 1833)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel FETTERMAN-7726 (b.Abt 1814-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Rachel -7796 (b.Abt 1815-maybe,,PA m.Abt 1835)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob FETTERMAN-7727 (b.Abt 1815-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA d.Abt Jul 1870-Banks Township,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth MILLER-7745 (b.Abt 1817-probably,PA m.Abt 1850 d.14 Mar 1892-Banks Township,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. John FETTERMAN-7746 (b.20 Feb 1854-Banks Township,Brush Valley,Indiana County,PA d.26 May 1930-maybe,,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Mary Ann KING-7747 (b.4 Dec 1859-Banks Township,Indiana County,PA m.Abt 1876 d.29 Oct 1932-maybe,,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Ida Jane FETTERMAN-7752 (b.10 Jan 1877-probably,Banks Township,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Mary Viola FETTERMAN-7748 (b.1 Jan 1883-probably,Banks Township,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Alfred Ney FETTERMAN-13884 (b.7 Dec 1898-Banks Township,Brush Valley,Indiana County,PA d.7 Nov 1970-Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Mary Annetta ROBERTSON-13885 (b.5 Apr 1896-probably,PA m.27 May 1920 d.18 Sep 1986-Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. James Ivan FETTERMAN-13886 (b.12 Feb 1921-Evans City,PA)
  |  |  |     |    sp: Mildred Irene REIGHARD-13887 (b.22 Jul 1920-Mineral Point,PA m.12 Feb 1941)
  |  |  |     +-6. Harry Doyle FETTERMAN-7749 (b.4 Dec 1904-probably,Banks Township,Indiana County,PA d.1983)
  |  |  |       sp: Mabel Kathryn CALDWELL-7750 (b.1905-possibly,PA m.Abt 1923 d.1981)
  |  |  |        +-7. Harry Raymond FETTERMAN-7751 (b.1923-possibly,PA)
  |  |  |          sp: Lois Juanita DONAHUE-7800 (b.1931 m.Abt 1950 d.1964)
  |  |  |          sp: Martha Lou MCADAMS-7801 (b.1925 m.Abt 1966)
  |  |  |-4. Catherine FETTERMAN-7728 (b.Abt 1817-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Emanuel OLIVER-7797 (b.Abt 1815-maybe,,PA m.Abt 1837)
  |  |  |-4. Mary FETTERMAN-7729 (b.19 Oct 1818-Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA d.Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: James GEORGE-7798 (b.1818-Indiana County,PA m.Abt 1840 d.5 Aug 1889-Burrell,Indiana County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. David FETTERMAN-7730 (b.Abt 1822-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA d.near,Columbus City,IA)
  |  |  | sp: Mary TYSON-13897 (b.Abt 1824-maybe,PA m.Abt 1845)
  |  |  | sp: Rebecca (Mrs. Fleagle) HAIFLEY-13898 (b.Abt 1824-USA m.Abt 1868d.near,Columbus City,IA)
  |  |  +-4. Emanuel FETTERMAN-7731 (b.Abt 1824-maybe,Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA d.14 May 1897-probably,Jefferson County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Sarah TYSON-7778 (b.1826-probably,PA m.Abt 1848 d.26 Jan 1905-Punxsutawney,Young Township,Jefferson County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. David Tyson FETTERMAN-10035 (b.12 Feb 1849-Brush Valley,Indiana County,PA d.27 Jan 1908)
  |  |     | sp: Elizabeth VIETE-10042 (b.10 Aug 1859 m.19 Mar 1878 d.13 May 1929)
  |  |     |  +-6. Emma Gertrude FETTERMAN-10043 (b.24 Oct 1881-USA d.25 Sep 1965-Youngstown,Mahoning County,OH)
  |  |     +-5. George K. FETTERMAN-7779 (b.12 Mar 1852-Brush Valley Twp,Indiana County,PA d.1 Jul 1927-Punxsutawney,Jefferson County,PA)
  |  |       sp: Mary M. PALMER-7780 (b.16 May 1856-Frostburg,Perry Twsp,Jefferson County,PA m.2 Sep 1875 d.21 May 1942-Frostburg,Perry Twsp,Jefferson County,PA)
  |  |        +-6. Sarah Emma FETTERMAN-7781 (b.19 Jun 1885-Young Township,Jefferson County,PA d.16 May 1988-Brookville,Jefferson County,PA)
  |  |          sp: Daniel MARTIN-7782 (b.1882 m.Abt 1905 d.1952)
  |  |           +-7. Thelma M. MARTIN-7783 (b.1913 d.1996)
  |  |             sp: George B. AMES Sr.-7784 (b.1907 m.30 Mar 1935 d.1976)
  |  +-3. female FETTERMAN-7575 (b.Abt 1780-probably,PA)
  |-2. Anna Rosina FETTERMAN-4137 (b.24 Jun 1746-Ober-Florsheim,Rheinland-Pfalz,Germany d.6 Oct 1820-Delaware Run,Delaware Township,Northumberland County,PA)
  | sp: Heinrich GERNHARDT-4138 (b.Abt 1740/1745-probably,Germany m.16 Oct 1770 d.Apr 1820-probably,Turbot Township,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |-3. Magdalena GERNHARDT-7395 (b.6 Feb 1771-maybe,Lehigh County,PA d.8 May 1834-Sparta,Livingston Co,NY)
  |  | sp: Andrew SHAFER-7761 (b.Abt 1770-probably,PA m.11 Feb 1794d.probably,,NY)
  |  |-3. Jacob GERNHARDT-7396 (b.Abt 1773-maybe,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1813-Fayette,Seneca County,NY)
  |  | sp: Anna Maria KRAMER-7762 (b.Abt 1773-probably,PA m.Abt 1796)
  |  | sp: Mary SHETTERLY-7763 (b.Abt 1778-maybe,,PA m.Abt 1811)
  |  |  +-4. Lydia GERNET-9235 (b.18 Jul 1812-probably,,NY d.16 Sep 1863-maybe,,OH)
  |  |-3. Anna Elizabeth GERNHARDT-7397 (b.3 Apr 1776-probably,Northampton County,PA d.8 Jul 1854)
  |  |-3. Johann Philip GERNHARDT-7398 (b.17 Jan 1779-near,Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.9 Jun 1843)
  |  | sp: unknown -7764 (b.Abt 1780-probably,PA m.Abt 1802)
  |  | sp: Mary Magdalena BIEBER-7765 (b.Abt 1784-probably,PA m.Abt 1805)
  |  |-3. Johannes GERNHARDT-7399 (b.21 Oct 1781-near,Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.14 Aug 1851-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharine SIEGFRIED-7760 (b.10 Feb 1788-near,Lehigh County,PA m.20 Aug 1805 d.7 Jul 1844-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Hannah GERNHARDT-7802 (b.1 Nov 1806-probably,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Nathan GERNHARDT-13273 (b.1 Jan 1813-PA d.13 Jun 1879)
  |  |  | sp: Salome STEININGER-13274 (b.Abt 1813-probably,PA m.25 Feb 1834)
  |  |  |  +-5. William Morris GERNERT-13275 (b.11 Jul 1847-probably,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Heinrich GERNET-12642 (b.6 Nov 1818-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Catherine GERNHARDT (twin)-7400 (b.18 Feb 1783-near,Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.3 Sep 1840-Delaware Twsp,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  | sp: Peter FOGLEMAN-7766 (b.Abt 1780-of,Delaware Twsp,Northumberland County,PA m.1805)
  |  |-3. Margaret GERNHARDT (twin)-7401 (b.18 Feb 1783-near,Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.12 Jun 1836-Sparta,Livingston Co,NY)
  |  | sp: John LITCHARD-7767 (b.Abt 1780-of,Sparta,NY m.Abt 1806)
  |  |-3. Johann Balthaser GERNHARDT-7402 (b.1 Jul 1785-near,Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.12 Apr 1851-Delaware Twsp,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  | sp: Anna C. ESBACH-7768 (b.Abt 1787-probably,PA m.Abt 1808d.probably,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |-3. Anna Maria GERNHARDT-7403 (b.18 Sep 1787-near,Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.8 Apr 1862-Pekin,Niagara County,NY)
  |  | sp: Charles WILLIAMS-7769 (b.Abt 1785-maybe,,PA m.Abt 1809)
  |  +-3. Susanna GERNHARDT-4139 (b.24 Sep 1789-probably,Northampton County,PA d.25 Nov 1846-Turbot Township,Northumberland County,PA)
  |    sp: Johann George MARSTELLER-3700 (b.28 Feb 1794-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1823 d.15 Nov 1859-probably,Turbot Township,Northumberland County,PA)
  |-2. Catharine FETTERMAN-4953 (b.Abt 1747-probably,Germany d.probably,PA)
  | sp: Samuel BACHERT-4954 (b.Abt 1745-maybe,Germany m.Abt 1770d.probably,PA)
  |-2. Johann George FETTERMAN-6535 (b.20 Jun 1749-Ober-Florsheim,Germany d.Abt Jul 1749-probably,Germany)
sp: Maria Elisabetha KUNZ-6537 (b.Abt 1720-probably,Germany m.Abt 1749(nm)d.probably,Germany)
  |-2. Johann Nicholas FETTERMAN-6538 (b.15 Apr 1750-Germany d.23 Sep 1819-Germany)
  | sp: Anna Maria Margaretha BERDUS-6539 (b.Abt 1750-probably,Germany m.Abt 1773 d.1 Dec 1813-Germany)
  |  |-3. Johann Friederich FETTERMAN-6540 (b.Abt Dec 1774-Germany d.21 Jun 1866-Germany)
  |  | sp: Elisabetha FALCKENSTEIN-6541 (b.Abt Aug 1784-Germany m.26 Oct 1803 d.1 Mar 1847-Germany)
  |  |  |-4. Christina FETTERMAN-6547 (b.29 Sep 1804-Germany d.17 Sep 1891-Germany)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob FETTERMAN-6542 (b.25 Mar 1806-Germany d.Abt 1886-near,Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth MCCANNS-20582 (b.1824-Middletown,PA m.Abt 1842d.probably,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. George F. FETTERMAN-20583 (b.3 Mar 1843-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA d.30 Jul 1908-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Margaret -20588 (b.Dec 1856-OH m.Abt 1880 d.12 Sep 1925-Columbiana County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lizzie FETTERMAN-20596 (b.May 1888-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emma FETTERMAN-20597 (b.Oct 1897-OH)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Rose FETTERMAN-20598 (b.Apr 1899-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Anthony FETTERMAN-20584 (b.12 Jul 1850-Middletown,Dauphin County,PA d.20 Mar 1921-Waynesboro,Franklin County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Margaret S. BROWN-20590 (b.16 Jun 1852-PA m.Abt 1874 d.15 May 1925-Silver Spring,Cumberland Co,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Jacob FETTERMAN-20591 (b.19 Feb 1876-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA d.24 May 1949-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Nora M. FETTERMAN-20600 (b.16 Mar 1877-Dauphin County,PA d.20 Sep 1935-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. George FETTERMAN-20601 (b.1879-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John Joseph FETTERMAN-20585 (b.Sep 1852-PA d.2 Apr 1932-East Penn,Cumberland Co,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Esia KENNEDY-20589 (b.1852-Ireland m.1877)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. George F. FETTERMAN-20592 (b.8 Jun 1878-Dauphin County,PA d.8 Apr 1918-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Margaret MURPHY-20594 (b.1878-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA m.Abt 1904 d.1958-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Paul FETTERMAN-20593 (b.23 Jun 1905-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA d.19 May 1912-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Leo Joseph FETTERMAN-20595 (b.29 Jul 1907-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA d.3 Jan 1951-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. John Joseph FETTERMAN-20599 (b.25 Jul 1910-Dauphin County,PA d.3 Sep 1988-probably,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Martin FETTERMAN-20586 (b.1855-PA d.Abt 1865-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Catharine E. FETTERMAN-20587 (b.1859-PA d.Abt 1865-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johannes FETTERMAN-6548 (b.9 Jul 1808-Germany d.2 Jul 1872-Germany)
  |  |  |-4. Elisabetha FETTERMAN-6549 (b.1 Dec 1810-Germany d.23 Mar 1818-Germany)
  |  |  |-4. Anna Maria (1) FETTERMAN-6550 (b.28 Feb 1814-Germany d.28 Feb 1814-Germany)
  |  |  |-4. Anna Maria (2) FETTERMAN-6551 (b.9 Jan 1815-Germany d.9 Jan 1815-Germany)
  |  |  |-4. Joseph FETTERMAN-6552 (b.7 Nov 1818-Germany d.9 Mar 1847-Germany)
  |  |  |-4. George FETTERMAN-6553 (b.26 Jun 1822-Germany d.10 Jun 1906-Germany)
  |  |  +-4. Katharina FETTERMAN-6554 (b.3 Jun 1827-Germany d.13 Dec 1895-Germany)
  |  |-3. Maria Barbara FETTERMAN-6543 (b.Abt Apr 1777-Germany d.11 Feb 1850-Germany)
  |  |-3. Anna Maria FETTERMAN-6544 (b.Abt May 1780-Germany d.30 Jan 1849-Germany)
  |  |-3. Karl FETTERMAN-6545 (b.Abt Jan 1781-Germany)
  |  +-3. Johannes FETTERMAN-6546 (b.Abt Oct 1785-Germany d.25 Jan 1858-Germany)
sp: Catharina Margaretha HUFFT-779 (b.2 Nov 1730-Rheinland-Pfalz,Germany m.22 Apr 1751 d.16 Jul 1807-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |-2. Johann George FETTERMAN-780 (b.22 Feb 1752-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Oct 1801-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  | sp: Catherine -3159 (b.Abt 1752-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1770 d.1812-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |-3. A. Elisabeth FETTERMAN-3162 (b.23 Sep 1771-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Christopher BERGER-6141 (b.Abt 1770-probably,PA m.21 Jul 1805)
  |  |-3. Magdalena FETTERMAN-6137 (b.Abt 1773-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Johann Nicholas KEISER Sr.-7435 (b.24 Feb 1766-probably,near,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Feb 1792(nm) d.31 Aug 1847-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johann Nicholas KEISER Jr.-7436 (b.21 Nov 1792-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria EBLING-18282 (b.2 Mar 1798-Exeter Township,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1817 d.29 Aug 1848-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth KEISER-18283 (b.19 Oct 1817-probably,Berks County,PA d.1 Sep 1863-Richmond Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Joel Perry KEISER-18284 (b.19 Jun 1821-probably,Berks County,PA d.14 Oct 1888-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Mary ADAM-18285 (b.1826-PA m.3 Oct 1846 d.3 Apr 1866-Ontelaunee Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  | sp: John BILLIG-7437 (b.Abt 1770-probably,PA m.Abt 1795)
  |  |  +-4. John BILLIG-7438 (b.1796-probably,PA d.1881-Numidia,,PA)
  |  |-3. Johannes FETTERMAN-3160 (b.Abt 1775-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharine DORMEYER-6140 (b.Abt 1775-probably,PA m.20 Apr 1797)
  |  |-3. Catharine FETTERMAN-6138 (b.Abt 1777-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Michael FETTERMAN-7772 (b.Abt 1778-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. George FETTERMAN-6139 (b.29 Dec 1779-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Sep 1860-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  | sp: Elizabeth SAUL-6142 (b.14 Jan 1785-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.29 Jul 1806 d.4 Apr 1844-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Solomon FETTERMAN-7736 (b.3 May 1807-near,Numidia,Columbia County,PA d.19 Nov 1878-Catawissa,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Henry FETTERMAN-7737 (b.24 Jan 1809-Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA d.2 Jan 1872-maybe,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. George FETTERMAN-7738 (b.7 Sep 1810-Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA d.12 Oct 1874-Numidia,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catharine YEAGER-21682 (b.Abt 1810-probably,PA m.Abt 1832)
  |  |  |-4. John FETTERMAN-7739 (b.14 Aug 1812-Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA d.27 Apr 1894-Fernville,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Mary LEVAN-16809 (b.15 Apr 1817-Catawissa,Columbia County,PA m.Abt 1838 d.24 Nov 1874-Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Joshua FETTERMAN-7412 (b.20 Jan 1815-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA d.probably,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Rebecca MILLER-7413 (b.Abt 1820-maybe,Columbia County,PA m.25 Aug 1844d.probably,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jonas FETTERMAN-7740 (b.18 Apr 1817-Numidia,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA d.24 Dec 1879-probably,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Mary A. BARNINGER-15223 (b.Abt 1818-possibly,PA m.Abt 1840)
  |  |  |-4. Reuben FETTERMAN-7741 (b.3 Jan 1820-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA d.3 Nov 1880-Lisbon,,IA)
  |  |  |-4. Catharine FETTERMAN-7742 (b.21 Mar 1822-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Sarah FETTERMAN-7743 (b.2 Feb 1825-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Elizabeth FETTERMAN-7744 (b.22 Aug 1827-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |-3. Peter FETTERMAN-7773 (b.Abt 1782-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.31 May 1850-Wayne Township,Wayne County,OH)
  |  | sp: Juliana HILBISH-7829 (b.1784-probably,PA m.Abt 1805 d.Mar 1826-probably,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johannes FETTERMAN-7833 (b.20 Jun 1806-Northumberland County,PA d.18 Mar 1892-Kingsway,Rice Township,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  | sp: Catharine DANIEL-7834 (b.1811-maybe,,PA m.1832 d.1892-OH)
  |  |  |  +-5. Daniel FETTERMAN-7835 (b.1834-maybe,,PA d.1892-probably,,OH)
  |  |  |    sp: Elizabeth HETRICK-7836 (b.1838-maybe,,PA m.Abt 1860 d.1880-probably,,OH)
  |  |  |     +-6. George Clement FETTERMAN-7837 (b.1863-probably,,OH d.1952-probably,,OH)
  |  |  |       sp: Emma Annette COLEMAN-7838 (b.1871-maybe,,OH m.Abt 1892 d.1938-probably,,OH)
  |  |  |        +-7. Ray Clement FETTERMAN-7839 (b.1897-probably,,OH d.1942-probably,,OH)
  |  |  |          sp: Dorothy HUBLER-7840 (b.1901-maybe,,OH m.Abt 1925 d.1974-probably,,OH)
  |  |  |-4. Peter FETTERMAN-8361 (b.9 Apr 1807-Northumberland County,PA d.23 Mar 1872-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catherine REED-9364 (b.12 Jan 1813-probably,PA m.Abt 1834 d.12 Dec 1888-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Caroline FETTERMAN-12902 (b.9 Feb 1834-Sunbury,Northumberland County,PA d.26 Oct 1892-probably,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Joseph CONRAD-18251 (b.14 Apr 1830-probably,PA m.Abt 1860 d.8 Mar 1896)
  |  |  |  |-5. Priscilla FETTERMAN-12903 (b.30 Jul 1836-Northumberland County,PA d.14 Dec 1900-Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Henry F. HAAS-18252 (b.11 Jan 1838-PA m.1865 d.11 Mar 1910-Columbia County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Nathan FETTERMAN-12904 (b.1838-Northumberland County,PA d.Abt 1845-died young,probably,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth FETTERMAN-12905 (b.1840-Northumberland County,PA d.Bef 1886-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John C. HOLDREN-18253 (b.Abt 1840-Northumberland County,PA m.Abt 1889)
  |  |  |  |-5. Solomon David Saul FETTERMAN-12906 (b.1842-Northumberland County,PA d.1876)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary J. BARBER-18254 (b.Dec 1847-Lycoming County,PA m.10 Jan 1871 d.10 Jan 1917-Lycoming County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Peter FETTERMAN-12907 (b.1844-Northumberland County,PA d.21 Aug 1864-killed in action,Civil War,Charlestown,VA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Nathaniel FETTERMAN-12908 (b.1848-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Daniel FETTERMAN-12909 (b.Mar 1850-Northumberland County,PA d.1914-PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Ellen KEISER-18255 (b.1851-PA m.1874 d.1916-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Leonard FETTERMAN-12896 (b.Nov 1853-probably,Northumberland County,PA d.1917-probably,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Matilda READER-18256 (b.Nov 1858-PA m.1877 d.1903-PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Sarah Catherine FETTERMAN-12910 (b.9 Sep 1860-Rockerfellow Twsp,Northumberland County,PA d.12 Oct 1925-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: George HOLDREN-18257 (b.Aug 1863-PA m.1881d.probably,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Samuel FETTERMAN-8362 (b.Abt 1810-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Frederick FETTERMAN-8363 (b.Abt 1812-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. George FETTERMAN-8364 (b.31 Jan 1813-Northumberland County,PA d.18 Apr 1887-Fulton County,OH)
  |  |  |-4. Abigail Appolonia FETTERMAN-8365 (b.Abt 1817-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Sarah FETTERMAN-8366 (b.21 Nov 1818-Hamilton,Northumberland County,PA d.9 Jul 1878-Wayne County,OH)
  |  |  | sp: Francis X. SCHWAMM-17108 (b.1818-PA m.26 Aug 1843 d.25 Nov 1881-OH)
  |  |  |  +-5. Sarah M. SCHWAMM-17109 (b.Dec 1846-Wayne County,OH d.1903-Stark County,OH)
  |  |  |    sp: John Walter HOUK-17110 (b.6 Oct 1842-Massillon,Stark County,OH m.22 Dec 1870 d.25 Apr 1930-Akron,Summit County,OH)
  |  |  |-4. Catherine FETTERMAN-8367 (b.Abt 1819-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Barbara FETTERMAN-8368 (b.16 Jul 1820-Northumberland County,PA d.8 Oct 1891-Wayne County,OH)
  |  |  |-4. Julia Ann FETTERMAN-8369 (b.Feb 1821-Northumberland County,PA d.1899-probably,Medina County,OH)
  |  |  |-4. Christiana A. FETTERMAN-8370 (b.Abt 1825-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  | sp: Barbara -7832 (b.Abt 1797-probably,PA m.Abt 1827)
  |  |  |-4. Elizabeth FETTERMAN-8371 (b.Abt 1827-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Matilda FETTERMAN-8372 (b.Abt 1829-Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Harriet FETTERMAN-8373 (b.1831-Northumberland County,PA d.1903-probably,Medina County,OH)
  |  |  |-4. Jesse FETTERMAN-8374 (b.19 May 1833-Wayne Township,Wayne County,OH d.12 May 1889-near,Richland,SD)
  |  |  | sp: Mary Charlotte SAYLES-15195 (b.24 Dec 1832-Lake Cazenovia,NY m.1 Jan 1857 d.21 Nov 1917-Paola,Miami County,KS)
  |  |  |  |-5. Clarence William FETTERMAN-15197 (b.30 May 1858-Lodi,Medina County,OH d.5 Jul 1931-Akron Hospital,Akron,IA)
  |  |  |  |-5. James Cassius FETTERMAN-15196 (b.10 Aug 1860-Lodi,Medina County,OH d.8 Oct 1922-Fontana,Miami County,KS)
  |  |  |  +-5. Major Albert Deforest FETTERMAN-15198 (b.17 Nov 1872-SD d.10 Feb 1919-WWI,in,Coblenz,Germany)
  |  |  |    sp: Amy Alda WATTS-16602 (b.29 Jun 1874-Dillsburg,York County,PA m.29 Jun 1903 d.18 Aug 1964-Issaquah,King County,WA)
  |  |  |-4. Mary FETTERMAN-8375 (b.Abt 1835-Wayne Township,Wayne County,OH d.1883-Wayne County,OH)
  |  |  |-4. Joseph FETTERMAN-8376 (b.15 Oct 1837-Wayne Township,Wayne County,OH d.Abt 25 Mar 1921-Fergus Falls,Otter Tail Co,MN)
  |  |  +-4. Jeanette Jane FETTERMAN-8377 (b.Abt 1840-Canaan Twsp,Wayne County,OH)
  |  |-3. Salome Sarah FETTERMAN-7774 (b.Abt 1785-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  +-3. Jacob FETTERMAN-3161 (b.23 May 1791-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Apr 1854-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |    sp: Elizabeth -7416 (b.18 Sep 1794-probably,PA m.Abt 1812 d.22 Oct 1862-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |-4. Charles FETTERMAN-7417 (b.10 Nov 1813-probably,PA d.2 Jul 1876-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |     | sp: Elizabeth SNYDER-7422 (b.19 Oct 1815-probably,PA m.Abt 1836u.St Paul Cemetery,Numidia,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. Lafayette FETTERMAN-11680 (b.7 Apr 1839-Numidia,Columbia County,PA d.26 Sep 1918-Centralia,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |-4. Simon FETTERMAN-7418 (b.12 Aug 1815-probably,PA d.13 May 1888-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |     | sp: Hannah LEIBY-7423 (b.17 Nov 1823-probably,PA m.17 Nov 1841 d.5 Jun 1874-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Elizabeth FETTERMAN-11539 (b.17 Aug 1842-Roaring Creek,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Daniel FETTERMAN-11540 (b.15 May 1844-Roaring Creek,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Uriah FETTERMAN-11538 (b.6 Jan 1846-Roaring Creek,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA d.6 Apr 1926-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Susannah RARIG-11593 (b.3 Dec 1850-Linville Hollow,Roaring Creek,Columbia County,PA m.7 Apr 1868 d.10 Feb 1894-Roaring Creek,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |  +-6. James Edgar FETTERMAN-11594 (b.10 Dec 1892-Numidia,Columbia County,PA d.6 Jul 1963-Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Cornelius S. FETTERMAN-11541 (b.30 Oct 1847-Numidia,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Isaac Jonah FETTERMAN-9147 (b.30 Jul 1849-Numidia,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA d.7 Oct 1917-PA)
  |     |  |-5. Peter FETTERMAN-11542 (b.15 May 1851-Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA d.1 Mar 1918-Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Hannah Amanda BILLIG-20572 (b.10 Oct 1852-Columbia County,PA m.Abt 1873 d.27 Feb 1926-Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |  |-6. John Dervin FETTERMAN-20573 (b.9 Feb 1874-Columbia County,PA d.4 Jun 1963-Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |  | sp: Clara Ann KREISHER-20574 (b.14 Sep 1876-Columbia County,PA m.1898 d.9 Dec 1957-Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |  |  +-7. Amos Dervin FETTERMAN-20575 (b.20 Nov 1913-PA d.2 Feb 1998-PA)
  |     |  |  |    sp: Erma Mildred SCHWALM-20576 (b.26 Dec 1914-PA m.1938 d.21 Jun 2008-Light Street,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |  |-6. Hannah M. FETTERMAN-20580 (b.1876-Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |  +-6. George C. FETTERMAN-20581 (b.1879-Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. David FETTERMAN-11543 (b.26 Jul 1853-Numidia,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Mary FETTERMAN-7844 (b.31 Jan 1855-Locust Township,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA d.2 Jul 1927-Numidia,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Jeremiah FAHRINGER-7845 (b.19 Oct 1854-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA m.27 Dec 1874 d.4 May 1945-Bloomsburg,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |  +-6. Laura FAHRINGER-7846 (b.11 Sep 1888-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA d.11 Oct 1972-Bloomsburg,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Rebecca FETTERMAN-11544 (b.6 Feb 1858-Numidia,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Simon FETTERMAN-11545 (b.6 Sep 1861-Numidia,Catawissa Twsp,Columbia County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Hannah DIEHL-12948 (b.Abt 1859-probably,PA m.Abt 1884)
  |     |  |  +-6. Joseph Frederick FETTERMAN-12949 (b.15 Oct 1896-probably,PA)
  |     |  |    sp: Pearl Jenny GARNHART-12956 (b.3 Apr 1894-,probably,PA m.Abt 1919 d.9 Dec 1983-,probably,PA)
  |     |  |-5. George Washington FETTERMAN-11546 (b.13 Aug 1864-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA d.23 Oct 1928-Ringtown,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Sarah Alice Frye BEAVER-12968 (b.Abt 1865-PA m.1885)
  |     | sp: Mary ZIMMERMAN-11547 (b.19 May 1814-Columbia County,PA m.15 Nov 1874)
  |     | sp: Mary LEIBY-11548 (b.14 Mar 1836-PA m.Abt 1882)
  |     |-4. Eliza FETTERMAN-7419 (b.Abt 1818-probably,PA)
  |     | sp: George KLEIN-7424 (b.Abt 1817-probably,PA m.Abt 1840)
  |     |-4. Benjamin FETTERMAN-7420 (b.27 Dec 1820-probably,PA d.24 Dec 1901-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |     | sp: Catherine LEIBY-7425 (b.7 May 1828-probably,PA m.Abt 1849 d.18 Dec 1912-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |     +-4. Rebecca FETTERMAN-7421 (b.23 Oct 1822-probably,PA d.10 Aug 1888-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |       sp: George BITTNER-7426 (b.24 Jul 1826-probably,PA m.Abt 1847 d.26 Feb 1896-Numidia,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |-2. Anna Barbara FETTERMAN-105 (b.7 Jun 1753-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Apr 1841-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  | sp: Friederich KERCHNER (Rev War Vet)-104 (b.15 Mar 1750-probably,southeastern,PA m.Abt 1773 d.10 Aug 1828-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann George KERCHNER Sr.-106 (b.3 Mar 1774-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.10 Nov 1835-Perry Township,Union County,PA)
  |  | sp: Elizabeth KEISER-154 (b.30 Jan 1783-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1800 d.25 Nov 1849-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johann George KERCHNER Jr.-155 (b.15 Dec 1802-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.21 Nov 1889-near,Clear Creek Twsp,Keokuk County,IA)
  |  |  | sp: Anna Susanna KEIM-518 (b.25 Mar 1801-probably,Berks County,PA m.6 Nov 1827 d.3 Feb 1839-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth KERCHNER-520 (b.Nov 1830-PA d.maybe,York County,NE)
  |  |  |  | sp: Abraham SYPHER-3636 (b.1828-PA m.Abt 1853 d.7 Mar 1896-Lushton,York County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. James SYPHER-11214 (b.1854-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles SYPHER-11229 (b.28 Nov 1855-PA d.9 Nov 1933-NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Alice WILLIS-19693 (b.18 Jul 1868-probably,USA m.Abt 1892 d.21 May 1926-probably,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George Kerchner SYPHER-11230 (b.28 May 1858-PA d.18 Nov 1917-York,York County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Hattie E. LAMBIRD-CUNDIFF-19745 (b.1856-IL m.21 Sep 1908)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary A. SYPHER-11231 (b.May 1861-PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: George Henry ROBY-20013 (b.17 Feb 1845-Herkimer County,NY m.11 Jan 1888 d.28 Mar 1896-Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William A. SYPHER-11232 (b.9 Mar 1864-PA d.3 Jun 1940-Lancaster,Lancaster County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ada A. BAKER-19679 (b.16 Feb 1867-WI m.Abt 1889 d.22 Jan 1929-West Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Calvin W. SYPHER-11233 (b.14 Jun 1867-IA d.3 May 1947-NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ina WOOD-19592 (b.19 Nov 1875-Walkon,IA m.Abt 1909 d.30 Sep 1941-near,Lincoln,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Hattie M. SYPHER-11234 (b.19 Jul 1869-IA d.23 Nov 1933-NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: George GREEN-19940 (b.26 Mar 1871-probably,USA m.Abt 1895 d.6 Jul 1932-probably,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lynn M. SYPHER-19319 (b.19 Oct 1871-Washington County,IA d.28 Nov 1961-Los Angeles,Los Angeles County,CA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Flora E. DRAUCKER-19945 (b.Oct 1875-IL m.14 Mar 1899 d.30 Dec 1951-Los Angeles,Los Angeles County,CA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Nellie S. SYPHER-19320 (b.1874-IA)
  |  |  |  |-5. George KERCHNER-3524 (b.Abt 1832-Millerstown,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susanna KERCHNER-521 (b.27 Oct 1833-Greenwood Twsp,Perry County,PA d.29 May 1914-West Blue Twsp,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jonathan HALL-1708 (b.23 Jun 1828-probably,Greenwood Twsp,Perry County,PA m.16 Aug 1853 d.6 Mar 1910-Fairmont,West Blue Twsp,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Henry HALL-9231 (b.1854-PA d.13 Dec 1947-Salina,Saline County,KS)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Emma Rosella MCCARTNEY-9233 (b.23 Apr 1863-Etna Green,Kosciusko County,IN m.26 Jan 1881 d.2 Jun 1907-Crete,Saline County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. James Alfred HALL-11351 (b.21 Jun 1882-of,Fillmore County,NE d.10 Dec 1927-Portland,Multnomah,or)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Susannah Henrietta HALL-11352 (b.27 Jan 1884-Fairmont,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Alice Gertrude HALL-11353 (b.28 Sep 1885-Fairmont,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Julia Mae HALL-11354 (b.9 May 1891-Fairmont,Fillmore County,NE d.Oct 1973-Hastings,Adams County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. William Stanley HALL-9234 (b.27 Dec 1897-Fairmont,Fillmore County,NE d.7 Aug 1969-Salina,Saline County,KS)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Ellen HALL-11350 (b.Abt 1857-probably,Perry County,PA d.28 Dec 1860)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Alfred Day HALL-6431 (b.28 Aug 1859-Millerstown,Perry County,PA d.10 Dec 1927-Dorchester,Saline County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Alice LITTLE-21392 (b.Abt 1865-IL m.8 Sep 1886)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Elizabeth Alberta HALL-9232 (b.Sep 1862-Millerstown,Perry County,PA d.1927-near,Fairmont,NE)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Susie Melissa HALL-1709 (b.4 Aug 1872-Fairmont,Fillmore County,NE d.5 Nov 1904-Lebanon,Red Willow Co,NE)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Francis Wilder HOOBLER-1710 (b.7 Nov 1868-Streator,LaSalle County,IL m.2 Jan 1896 d.9 Nov 1920-Mason City,Custer County,NE)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Florence Lucille HOOBLER-1711 (b.24 Nov 1896-Grafton,Fillmore County,NE d.18 Oct 1967-Seward,Seward County,NE)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Clayton Comings Rich RIVERS-1712 (b.27 Mar 1895-Eldorado,Butler County,KS m.15 Jun 1927 d.31 Dec 1968-Seward,Seward County,NE)
  |  |  |  |-5. Maria KERCHNER-522 (b.14 Aug 1836-Snyder County,PA d.27 Jan 1926-maybe,Cowlitz County,WA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Solomon P. TROSTLE-719 (b.8 Feb 1840-Perry County,PA m.6 Nov 1860 d.19 Mar 1866-Paris,Washington Co,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Oliver Perry TROSTLE-6072 (b.5 Apr 1862-Union County,PA d.28 Mar 1951-Aberdeen,Grays Harbor,WA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary VOSBERG-21393 (b.1873-IA m.Abt 1900 d.25 Sep 1944-Hoquiam,Grays Harbor,WA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Henry TROSTLE-6073 (b.23 Oct 1864-Millerstown,Greenwich Twsp,Perry County,PA d.9 Mar 1941-Wilder,Canyon County,ID)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Celie BOURLAND-14241 (b.23 Oct 1882-Comanche County,TX m.23 Oct 1900 d.22 Sep 1961-Caldwell,Canyon County,ID)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Emily Norene TROSTLE-14242 (b.1 Jul 1903-Caldwell,Canyon County,ID)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Nellie TROSTLE-14243 (b.14 Jul 1906-Caldwell,Canyon County,ID d.15 Jan 1941-Kelso,Cowlitz County,WA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. William Henry TROSTLE-14244 (b.22 Sep 1910-Wilder,Canyon County,ID)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Thomas Jefferson TROSTLE-14245 (b.11 Dec 1912-Wilder,Canyon County,ID)
  |  |  |  | sp: Robert William CHURCHILL-745 (b.Abt Apr 1817-near,Chaffcombe,Somerset,England m.13 Feb 1869 d.29 Oct 1897-Toledo,Lewis County,WA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Elizabeth CHURCHILL-6674 (b.8 Nov 1869-Sterling,Johnson County,NE d.20 Oct 1880-Sterling,Johnson County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Nelson Robert CHURCHILL-6074 (b.13 Jun 1873-Sterling,Johnson County,NE d.21 Apr 1934-Portland,OR)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Margaret KOCHLER-21394 (b.Abt 1878-Germany m.May 1909)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Edda Day CHURCHILL-6675 (b.16 Aug 1878-Sterling,Johnson County,NE d.30 Oct 1880-Sterling,Johnson County,NE)
  |  |  |  |-5. Benjamin KERCHNER-523 (b.Jan 1838-Millerstown,Perry County,PA d.2 Nov 1920-Ayrshire,Silver Lake Twsp,Palo Alto County,IA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Ann LEIMBACH-3635 (b.22 Apr 1848-probably,MD,or,PA m.21 Apr 1866 d.13 Mar 1912-Ayrshire,Silver Lake Twsp,Palo Alto County,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George Preston KERCHNER Sr.-3871 (b.4 Mar 1866-Washington,IA d.30 Oct 1906-Freeport,Stephenson County,IL)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Eva Terissa MACOMBER-9202 (b.14 Jul 1866-Winslow,Stephenson County,IL m.11 Sep 1890 d.29 Dec 1947-USA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Anna Lenore KERCHNER-17646 (b.31 Dec 1891-Washington,IL d.28 Mar 1950-Stephenson Co,IL)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Archer Bartja KERCHNER-17647 (b.29 Jan 1895-Harlem,Stephenson County,IL d.11 May 1945-Harlem,Stephenson County,IL)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Daisy Mae RICHARDS-17654 (b.11 Jan 1893-Lena,Stephenson County,IL m.1 Sep 1915 d.13 Sep 1988-Freeport,Stephenson County,IL)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Emil Lorenzo KERCHNER-17648 (b.29 Jan 1897-Freeport,Stephenson County,IL d.4 Oct 1947-Warrenville,Du Page County,IL)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Nellie F. VILLANDER-17658 (b.Abt 1899-IL m.9 May 1925)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Delbert Harlow KERCHNER-17649 (b.23 Apr 1899-Freeport,Stephenson County,IL d.7 Aug 1949-Stephenson County,IL)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Charles George KERCHNER-9203 (b.6 Jul 1905-Patterson,Ward County,ND d.30 Oct 1975-La Porte,La Porte County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Theresa WIERSMA-11839 (b.15 Nov 1906-Boone,IL m.24 Jul 1926 d.6 Dec 1955-La Porte,La Porte County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Clara M. -11848 (b.12 Jul 1904-IL m.25 Feb 1966 d.26 Jun 1969-La Porte,La Porte County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Georgene Phyllis KERCHNER-17645 (b.16 Apr 1907-Freeport,Stephenson County,IL d.13 Apr 1987-Freeport,Stephenson County,IL)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary KERCHNER-3872 (b.18 Apr 1867-IA d.23 Jan 1877-3 Mile South Of,Westchester,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John F./K. KERCHNER-3873 (b.16 Dec 1869-IA d.30 May 1953-Assinobia,Saskatchewan,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Minnie A. SCHONY-17190 (b.28 Aug 1881-IL m.28 Aug 1909 d.6 Mar 1952-Assinobia,Saskatchewan,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. J. Kenneth KERCHNER-17650 (b.25 Jul 1918-probably,Assinobia,Saskatchewan,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Minnie C. KERCHNER-11226 (b.29 Jul 1871-IA d.29 Jan 1925-IA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: F. H. HENRY-17652 (b.2 Jan 1868-probably,USA m.1 Jan 1895 d.10 Aug 1934-IA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Daisy Mae KERCHNER-11227 (b.9 Jun 1873-IA d.5 Apr 1932-Park Rapids,MN)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: J. W. FABRICK-17651 (b.Abt 1873-probably,USA m.15 Jan 1896)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emma Naomi KERCHNER-11204 (b.27 Oct 1878-IA d.30 Apr 1934-near,Houston,TX)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: BUNCH-11424 (b.Abt 1878 m.Abt 1902(div))
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Silas B. KERCHNER-11205 (b.25 Jun 1882-IA d.22 Jun 1943-Assinobia,Saskatchewan,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Lomila WRIGHT-17168 (b.Abt 1885-probably,USA m.12 Apr 1912 d.29 Oct 1964-Assinobia,Saskatchewan,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Daisy KERCHNER-17169 (b.Abt 1917-USA,or,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Marian KERCHNER-17170 (b.Abt 1925-possibly,ND,or,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: SIPCHENKO-17171 (b.Abt 1925-possibly,ND m.Abt 1950)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Glenn H. KERCHNER-11206 (b.4 Mar 1892-IA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth SUMMERS-519 (b.30 Sep 1811-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA m.Abt Jul 1839 d.21 Apr 1848-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Pamelia aka Amelia KERCHNER-524 (b.27 Apr 1840-Millerstown,Perry County,PA d.27 Sep 1931-Marshalltown,Keokuk County,IA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Samuel FRY-3639 (b.12 Apr 1832-probably,PA m.1 Apr 1856 d.31 Jan 1912-Keota,Keokuk County,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah P. FRY-6565 (b.14 Aug 1857-Wildcat Valley,McKean County,PA d.21 Mar 1932-Santa Ana,,CA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Charles Rushton BURNS-12895 (b.Abt 1855 m.15 May 1875)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jerrildene FRY-11708 (b.Abt 1860-PA d.PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Elsworth S. FRY-6780 (b.20 Apr 1863-Perry County,PA d.7 Oct 1936-Hillsborough,FL)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary E. WOLFE-21395 (b.1864-IA m.2 Oct 1884)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Alvin Lincoln FRY-6781 (b.6 Mar 1866-Perry County,PA d.7 Oct 1926-Keota,Keokuk County,IA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Myrta A. REED-11700 (b.Abt 1866-maybe,,PA m.30 Nov 1887)
  |  |  |  |-5. Saraphina aka Sarah KERCHNER-525 (b.1842-Millerstown,Perry County,PA d.18 May 1879-Carlton,Hamilton County,TX)
  |  |  |  | sp: John Andrew HAFER-3637 (b.1820-Wuerttemberg,Germany m.21 Dec 1863 d.16 Sep 1883-Carlton,Hamilton County,TX)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Permelia aka Amelia HAFER-3790 (b.Abt 26 Feb 1864-Valley,Washington Co,IA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Joseph HARRINGTON-4146 (b.24 Jun 1854-,Attala County,MS m.6 Oct 1880/1881 d.26 Aug 1928-,Stephens County,MS)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Elizabeth HAFER-3791 (b.11 Jan 1865-,Washington Co,IA d.7 Sep 1950-near,Lohn,TX)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: William David Jordan REEVES-4147 (b.26 Sep 1860-,,Sc m.19 Jun 1884 d.10 Apr 1917-Santa Fe Hosp,Temple,TX)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles Wilhelm HAFER-3792 (b.8 Aug 1869-,Washington Co,IA d.probably,Corpus Christi,TX)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Leonice Amanda LAGOW-4148 (b.Jan 1863-,,TX m.Abt 1893 d.Oct 1932-Corpus Christi,,TX)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Benjamin Ernest HAFER-3793 (b.25 Apr 1879-Carlton,Hamilton County,TX d.1 Oct 1947-Wichita Falls,,TX)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Mattie Bell WYATT-3881 (b.7 Jul 1881-Cottonwood,Callahan County,TX m.10 Jun 1902 d.24 Dec 1951-Chickasha,,OK)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Mabel Irene HAFER-3882 (b.11 Jul 1903-Roscoe,,TX)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Timothy Tandy RICE-3883 (b.22 Sep 1893-Rogers,,AR m.3 Sep 1922 d.17 Oct 1972-Chickasha,,OK)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jerrildene aka Chaldian KERCHNER-526 (b.4 Mar 1845-Millerstown,Perry County,PA d.27 Aug 1911-Chelsea Township,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  | sp: Walter CHURCHILL-3634 (b.26 Sep 1841-Bristol,Gloucestershire,England m.15 Jan 1864 d.26 Jan 1923-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Ellen CHURCHILL-3874 (b.8 Jan 1866-Keokuk,Lee County,IA d.22 May 1940)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: John A. PETERSON-6434 (b.19 Oct 1860-Murling,,,Sweden m.7 Dec 1884 d.15 Dec 1922-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Edward CHURCHILL-3875 (b.9 Apr 1868-Keokuk,Lee County,IA d.26 Jan 1869-maybe,,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Cora Emma CHURCHILL-3876 (b.7 Feb 1870-of Nebraska City,Otoe County,NE d.28 Feb 1956-Rocky Ford,Otero County,CO)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Orrin Craig MULLIKIN-4191 (b.3 Jan 1868-Burlington,Carroll County,IN m.15 Jan 1889 d.21 Oct 1932-Sugar City,Crowley County,CO)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George Alvin CHURCHILL-3782 (b.10 Jan 1873-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE d.26 Aug 1965-Fairmont,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Bertha Tryphene MILLER-3783 (b.16 Jan 1876-Roann,Wabash County,IN m.5 Feb 1896 d.15 Apr 1945-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Clyde Ray CHURCHILL-3784 (b.26 Mar 1899-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE d.1 Jan 1932-York,York County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Mabel Leona CROUCH-3785 (b.6 Feb 1903-Aurora,Kane County,IL m.26 Nov 1919 d.27 Mar 1985-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Walter Ace CHURCHILL-3877 (b.10 Feb 1876-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE d.11 Jun 1957-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Gepha Genetta FOX-6435 (b.22 Jan 1879-Gallipolis,Gallia County,OH m.2 Feb 1896 d.6 Jul 1943-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Wayne Edward Perry CHURCHILL-6627 (b.15 Sep 1914-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Irene Roberta HILLGREN-6628 (b.23 Aug 1920-York,,NE m.15 Sep 1940 d.1 Nov 1968-Lincoln,,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jessie Nelson CHURCHILL-3878 (b.14 Nov 1878-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE d.27 Jan 1879-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Eva May CHURCHILL-3879 (b.18 Oct 1880-Chelsea Twsp,Fillmore County,NE d.23 Mar 1965-Hastings,Adams County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: John FRIDAY-6436 (b.8 Feb 1872-Nauvoo,Hancock County,IL m.17 Sep 1900 d.19 Jun 1955)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Albert Miles CHURCHILL-3880 (b.4 Jun 1883-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE d.7 May 1933-Ohiowa,Fillmore County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Elizabeth M. GARLAND-6437 (b.16 Mar 1887-Ohiowa,Fillmore County,NE m.3 Sep 1907 d.15 Jul 1956-Geneva,Fillmore County,NE)
  |  |  | sp: Mary Ann (Mrs. Kunkle) -527 (b.6 Jan 1808-of,Juniata County,PA m.20 Mar 1849 d.4 Dec 1894-Springfield Twsp,Keokuk County,IA)
  |  |  |-4. Lydia KERCHNER-156 (b.22 Dec 1804-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.maybe,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Judith KERCHNER-641 (b.2 Jan 1807-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elizabeth KERCHNER-642 (b.12 Jun 1809-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1 Jan 1884-Liverpool,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Daniel MOYER-669 (b.19 Mar 1804-Union County,PA m.5 Sep 1826 d.6 Oct 1868-Liverpool,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Matilda MOYER-670 (b.25 Aug 1828-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth MOYER-671 (b.15 Apr 1831-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lydia MOYER-672 (b.10 Sep 1833-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Peter K. MOYER (twin)-673 (b.23 Sep 1835-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA d.Fayette County,IL)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah Jane -19923 (b.14 Sep 1841-PA m.Abt 1857 d.25 Oct 1863-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Anna M. -19756 (b.1841-PA m.Abt 1864 d.1885-PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Marietta -19664 (b.Abt 1850-PA m.Abt 1886)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary Ann MOYER (twin)-674 (b.23 Sep 1835-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah MOYER-683 (b.1838-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Reuben MOYER-682 (b.1840-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Leah MOYER-681 (b.1842-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Amelia MOYER-684 (b.1845-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catherine MOYER-685 (b.8 Mar 1848-probably,Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA d.23 Feb 1935-Abilene,Dickenson County,KS)
  |  |  |  | sp: John L. GISH-8490 (b.28 Jan 1839-,Dauphin County,PA m.8 Sep 1863 d.10 Jun 1926-Navarre,Dickenson County,KS)
  |  |  |  |-5. Martha MOYER-11961 (b.1851-near,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Barbara MOYER-11962 (b.1855-near,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Samuel MYERS-11964 (b.1852-PA m.Abt 1878)
  |  |  |  +-5. Alice MOYER-11963 (b.Abt 1858-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Solomon KERCHNER-157 (b.20 Feb 1812-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.7 Feb 1883-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catharine STEWART-445 (b.5 May 1810-probably,Perry County,PA m.Aug 1834 d.17 Apr 1882-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Eliza Ann KERCHNER-446 (b.22 Apr 1835-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.9 Jun 1900-Selinsgrove,Penn Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Henry Ellis MCKELVEY-916 (b.20 Apr 1839-Liverpool,Perry County,PA m.Abt 1860 d.16 Jun 1915-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Henry Albert MCKELVEY-19661 (b.11 Sep 1860-Liverpool,Perry County,PA d.31 Oct 1941-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Helena KERCHNER-447 (b.1837-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John PINES-917 (b.Abt 1836-PA m.21 Jan 1858)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lucetta KERCHNER-448 (b.1839-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: HOLTZMAN-918 (b.Abt 1839-PA m.Abt 1861)
  |  |  |  |-5. Rebecca KERCHNER-449 (b.8 Apr 1844-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.2 Sep 1916-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Enoch BARNER-744 (b.3 Oct 1841-,Perry County,PA m.31 May 1863 d.6 Feb 1913-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Henry S. BARNER-20308 (b.12 Mar 1864-Perry County,PA d.24 Feb 1865-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Enoch Newton BARNER-20309 (b.20 Mar 1866-Liverpool,Perry County,PA d.8 Aug 1868-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Edwin D. BARNER-12041 (b.2 Aug 1868-Perry County,PA d.16 Dec 1939-Lewisburg,Union County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Catherine C. or S. BARNER-12042 (b.1 Mar 1871-Perry County,PA d.1965)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Rebecca Jane BARNER-12043 (b.7 Jan 1874-Perry County,PA d.10 Apr 1948-Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Irena BARNER-20310 (b.1 Jul 1876-Perry County,PA d.18 Jun 1878-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Annie Mae BARNER-12044 (b.15 May 1879-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.19 Mar 1963-Milton,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catharine KERCHNER-500 (b.9 Aug 1846-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.5 Oct 1851-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Emma Stewart KERCHNER-450 (b.10 Oct 1849-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.24 Dec 1926-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Samuel Alexander ROBISON-919 (b.16 Apr 1831-probably,PA m.Abt 1868 d.19 Nov 1918-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Catharine ROBISON-14634 (b.1868-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Charles K. ROBISON-11575 (b.5 Aug 1871-probably,Perry County,PA d.4 Jun 1892-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Royal B. ROBISON-14635 (b.1875-probably,Perry County,PA d.1960-probably,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Blanche C. ROBISON-14636 (b.13 Sep 1877-probably,Perry County,PA d.20 Mar 1881-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. George ROBISON-15454 (b.Feb 1881-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Earle ROBISON-15455 (b.Jul 1886-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Renae ROBISON-15456 (b.Jul 1888-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Augustus KERCHNER-159 (b.19 Feb 1815-Beaver Township,Union County,PA d.18 Jan 1855-Wheatfield Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth aka Lydia ZELLERS-215 (b.Abt 1817-probably,Perry County,PA m.Abt 1837 d.Abt Apr 1855-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth KERCHNER-217 (b.4 Oct 1838-Wheatfield Twsp,Perry County,PA d.4 Jul 1898-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John Schaeffer BAUGHMAN-535 (b.28 Aug 1840-New Buffalo,Perry County,PA m.Abt 1860 d.11 Mar 1887-Marysville,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Ida BAUGHMAN-13416 (b.27 Aug 1860-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jane BAUGHMAN-13417 (b.1862-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary BAUGHMAN-13418 (b.1865-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John C. BAUGHMAN-13419 (b.1868-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Susan Kathryn BAUGHMAN-538 (b.Nov 1871-probably,Perry County,PA d.Abt 1936-probably,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Arthur Isaac CRITCHLEY-537 (b.Jun 1866-PA m.Abt 1889 d.Abt 1925-probably,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ruth S. CRITCHLEY-19162 (b.Jul 1891-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Rosa Kathryn CRITCHLEY-13414 (b.Feb 1896-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: William Richard DEVOR Sr.-13415 (b.Abt 1887-PA m.Abt 1914)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Izora BAUGHMAN-13420 (b.1872-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Anna KERCHNER-216 (b.18 Nov 1839-Greenwood Twsp,Perry County,PA d.Abt 1849-probably,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catharine KERCHNER-218 (b.Abt Jul 1841-Wheatfield Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Levi SWEGER-652 (b.Oct 1830-Liverpool,Perry County,PA m.4 Sep 1860 d.16 Oct 1902-Williamsport,Lycoming County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Clara L. SWEGER-21398 (b.14 Mar 1868-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lydia KERCHNER-219 (b.28 May 1842-Wheatfield Twsp,Perry County,PA d.9 Feb 1886-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Levi S. KLINE-224 (b.27 Sep 1847-Juniata Township,Perry County,PA m.Abt 1875 d.5 Jan 1917-Juniata Township,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. James Abram Garfield KLINE-225 (b.22 Oct 1880-Perry County,PA d.30 Jun 1956-Blackwood,NJ)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Elizabeth GARDINER-226 (b.13 Apr 1886-Carrowclare,Ireland m.Abt 1912 d.29 Jun 1962-Camden,NJ)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Cora Ruth KLINE-227 (b.15 Jul 1919-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA d.9 Jul 1988-Williamstown,,NJ)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Clifton Earl HYATT-228 (b.14 Mar 1919-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA m.Abt 1937 d.27 Sep 1990-Moultrie,,GA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Isaac Harry KERCHNER-220 (b.5 Feb 1844-Wheatfield Twsp,Perry County,PA d.12 Jan 1916-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH)
  |  |  |  | sp: Catherine Elizabeth BAUGHMAN-8421 (b.9 Jun 1848-Cumberland,Valley,near,MD m.21 Oct 1869 d.26 Mar 1925-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Vinson KERSHNER-8440 (b.9 Sep 1870-Greencastle,Franklin County,PA d.2 Jul 1949-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Myrtle LORENTZ-11421 (b.Sep 1872-OH m.1899)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. James Calvin KERSHNER-8441 (b.10 Jul 1873-Greencastle,Franklin County,PA d.5 Jan 1938-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Henry Ward KERSHNER-8442 (b.12 Jul 1875-Greencastle,Franklin County,PA d.10 Apr 1948-Mansfield Twsp,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Bessie STEWART-11417 (b.Aug 1880-OH m.1899 d.17 Feb 1941-probably,,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jennie Izora KERSHNER-8443 (b.6 Dec 1877-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH d.5 Nov 1969-Mansfield,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ben E. WELTY-11418 (b.28 Dec 1879-Mansfield,,OH m.Abt 1898 d.20 Dec 1948-Madison Hospital,near,Mansfield,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. LeRoy Ben WELTY-11422 (b.1904-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Albert Newton KERSHNER-8444 (b.6 Apr 1880-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH d.5 Jan 1938-Mansfield,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Zelma OSWALT-11425 (b.23 Apr 1886-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH m.Abt 1903 d.Abt 1945-Mansfield Twsp,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Zada Marie KERSHNER-11429 (b.12 Nov 1902-Mansfield Twsp,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Francis Ruby KERSHNER-11630 (b.22 Oct 1903-Mansfield Twsp,Richland County,OH d.10 Mar 1904-probably,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harry Benson KERSHNER-11426 (b.14 Oct 1904-Mansfield Twsp,Richland County,OH d.3 Nov 1980-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Naida Marie GREEN-11628 (b.22 Dec 1916-near,Ankneytown,OH m.23 Aug 1934 d.3 Jun 1993-,Ashland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Jennie R. KERSHNER-11631 (b.22 Dec 1910-Mansfield Twsp,Richland County,OH d.23 Dec 1910-probably,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Maude Anna KERSHNER-8445 (b.12 Mar 1882-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH d.6 Jul 1972-Mansfield,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Asa ABER-11419 (b.19 Jun 1883 m.Abt 1904 d.25 Jan 1923-probably,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Jennie May ABER-11423 (b.29 May 1905-maybe,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harry Wade KERSHNER-8446 (b.27 Oct 1884-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH d.14 Aug 1947-Columbus,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary ROSS-11420 (b.Abt 1885 m.Abt 1906 d.11 Jan 1939-probably,,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harold Eugene KERSHNER-8396 (b.27 Aug 1888-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH d.4 Jun 1924-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Alma Ovedia NORDBY-8422 (b.20 Sep 1891-Maple Plain,Hennepin County,MN m.12 Dec 1915 d.15 Sep 1960-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Donald Eugene KERSHNER-11152 (b.19 Oct 1916-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN d.10 Jun 1969-Los Angeles,,CA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Gladys Mae KERSHNER-11153 (b.11 May 1918-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ruth Shirley KERSHNER-11154 (b.15 Nov 1919-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN d.27 Apr 1969-Canoga Park,Los Angeles,CA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Robert Irving KERSHNER-10961 (b.22 Sep 1921-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Helen Ethel KERSHNER-8397 (b.5 Sep 1924-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Bruce R. GUYMON-8423 (b.4 Aug 1926-Castle Dale,Emery County,UT m.3 Jul 1964 d.17 Oct 2019-Grants Pass,OR)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Elizabeth KERSHNER-8447 (b.5 May 1889-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH d.17 Apr 1909-Perrysville,Ashland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Joseph Bowman Zellers KERSHNER-8448 (b.24 Apr 1890-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH d.16 Jan 1981-Sarasota,Sarasota County,FL)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Lester Peterson KERSHNER-8449 (b.12 Apr 1894-Perrysville,Green Township,Ashland County,OH d.19 Oct 1969-Mansfield,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Bertha -11427 (b.1899-OH m.Abt 1918)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Kenneth KERSHNER-11428 (b.1918-Mansfield Twsp,Richland County,OH)
  |  |  |  |-5. Frances Fanny KERCHNER-221 (b.1846-Wheatfield Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah A KERCHNER-222 (b.1848-Wheatfield Twsp,Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John MYERS-911 (b.1849-PA m.Abt 1868)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Annie M. MYERS-19321 (b.1869-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jennie MYERS-19322 (b.1872-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Isaac H. MYERS-19323 (b.1874-Perry County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Emma KERCHNER-223 (b.20 Dec 1851-Wheatfield Twsp,Perry County,PA d.4 Apr 1942-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: IZORA-19255 (b.Abt 1850-PA m.Abt 1875)
  |  |  |-4. Reuben KERCHNER-158 (b.7 Apr 1818-probably,Union County,PA d.12 Sep 1883-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Harrietta GUSS-379 (b.24 Oct 1820-Mahantango,PA m.Abt 1838 d.16 Oct 1883-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Benjamin R. KERCHNER (Parents Not Proven)-11182 (b.1838-Juniata County,or,Northumberland County,PA d.of,Sullivan County,IN)
  |  |  |  | sp: Louisa STROUB-11191 (b.1842-possibly,Greenwood Twsp,Juniata County,PA m.1860d.of,Sullivan County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John KERCHNER-11183 (b.Jul 1864-possibly,Susquehanna Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.1 Feb 1943-Wabash Valley,IN)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Etta M. SMITH-11184 (b.23 Sep 1875-IN m.24 Mar 1894 d.10 Oct 1945-Wabash Valley,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Gaynelle KERCHNER-11195 (b.Dec 1894-,,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Nobel BENEFIELD-11290 (b.Abt 1890 m.2 Mar 1912)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Pauline KERCHNER-11194 (b.1904-probably,,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Ivo Leon KERCHNER-11185 (b.1905-probably,IN d.18 Jan 1941-Wabash Valley,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Nellie MARLOWE-11186 (b.1910 m.Abt 1929 d.1972)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Alice KERCHNER-11199 (b.Sep 1865-possibly,Susquehanna Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.probably,IN)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: John B. RING-11300 (b.Mar 1855-,,IN m.8 Apr 1883d.probably,,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Otto RING-11301 (b.31 Dec 1883-,Sullivan County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ferd RING-11302 (b.May 1887-,Sullivan County,IN d.1961-Cass Township,Sullivan County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Stella RING-11303 (b.1 Feb 1889-,Sullivan County,IN d.1974-Cass Township,Sullivan County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Roy RING-11304 (b.Oct 1890-,Sullivan County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Edna RING-11305 (b.23 Apr 1893-,Sullivan County,IN d.1932-Cass Township,Sullivan County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Virgil RING-11306 (b.Mar 1900-,Sullivan County,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Thomas A. KERCHNER-11180 (b.Oct 1868-possibly,Susquehanna Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.Abt 1911-possibly,IA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Rose E. AVIS-11181 (b.1879-PA m.22 Apr 1901 d.1905-Harrison County,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Floyd Clifford KERCHNER-11176 (b.27 Dec 1900-Logan,Harrison County,IA d.21 Jan 1995-Aurora,Portage County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Georgiana CRANE-11177 (b.22 Feb 1912-IN m.1934 d.May 1980-near,Cincinnati,Hamilton County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Vernon KERCHNER-12046 (b.1904-IA d.11 Sep 1915-Oakdale,Johnson County,IA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Rena -16671 (b.Abt 1882-IA m.Abt 1909)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Amanda Jane Jennie KERCHNER-11198 (b.12 Dec 1871-probably,Crawford County,KS d.1 Dec 1948-Council Bluffs,Pottawattamie Co,IA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Henry Eli CLODFELDER (triplet)-11291 (b.23 Mar 1865-Iowa City,Johnson County,IA m.3 Feb 1889 d.22 Jul 1946-Council Bluffs,Pottawattamie Co,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Daisy Dean CLODFELDER-11307 (b.25 May 1890-Shelby,Shelby County,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Lulu M. CLODFELDER-11308 (b.15 Oct 1892-Avoca,Pottawattamie Co,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Lena Belle CLODFELDER-11309 (b.10 Apr 1897-Avoca,Pottawattamie Co,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Golda CLODFELDER-12047 (b.1904-,,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ila Pearl CLODFELDER-11310 (b.Abt 1906-Logan,Harrison County,IA d.Abt 1906-probably,,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Theron CLODFELDER-12048 (b.1913-,,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Dalbert CLODFELDER-12049 (b.1915-,,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Lyonal CLODFELDER-12050 (b.1918-,,IA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lewis KERCHNER-11196 (b.Mar 1877-probably,Sullivan County,IN d.maybe,NE)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Edward KERCHNER-11197 (b.Apr 1879-probably,Sullivan County,IN d.25 Mar 1928-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Emma Mary NOLTE-21400 (b.5 May 1871-Cottage Grove,Dane County,WI m.5 Nov 1924 d.16 May 1967-Clear Lake,Cerro Gordo County,IA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Emanuel Julius KERCHNER-490 (b.2 Oct 1840-probably,Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.9 Apr 1922-Driftwood,Woods County,OK)
  |  |  |  | sp: Rhoda E. NEWMAN-501 (b.8 Dec 1849-Wapello County,IA m.21 Apr 1869 d.24 Aug 1916-Woods County,OK)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jenny Nina KERCHNER-10970 (b.1873-KS)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Robert E. BURNS-12181 (b.1870-MO m.Abt 1895)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Nicholas Carey KERCHNER (adopted)-502 (b.12 Aug 1875-Barber County,KS d.16 Mar 1943-Woodward,Woodward,OK)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Altona May FULGROAT-503 (b.4 Feb 1880-NE m.19 Jan 1903(div) d.12 Mar 1976-Wichita,Sedgwick County,KS)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Nellie Kile Jenny KERCHNER-508 (b.5 Sep 1905-OK)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. E. J. KERCHNER-504 (b.23 Feb 1911-Aline,Alfalfa County,OK d.27 Jan 1986-Woodward,Woodward County,OK)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Mary Aldean CARPENTER-805 (b.14 Apr 1908-Fargo,Ellis County,OK m.1933 d.17 Feb 2006-OK)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Georgia R. Reba GIBSON-817 (b.9 Mar 1892-probably,USA m.28 Dec 1920 d.20 Sep 1970-Harper County,OK)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Nicholas G. KERCHNER-12180 (b.9 Jan 1930-probably,Harper County,OK d.28 Jan 1953-Harper County,OK)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. KERCHNER-12182 (b.Abt 1941 d.Abt 1962)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth KERCHNER-491 (b.1843-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.of,East Saginaw,Saginaw County,MI)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jonas BRANDT-11569 (b.Abt 1840-probably,PA m.Abt 1864d.maybe,Saginaw County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lydia D. KERCHNER-492 (b.19 Jan 1845-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.13 Mar 1936-Port Royal,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Harry E. OVES-11570 (b.Nov 1851-PA m.Abt 1873 d.4 Dec 1917-PA State Lunatic Hospital,Harrisburg,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Solomon KERCHNER-493 (b.1846-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.Bef 1880)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah Ann KERCHNER-494 (b.20 Jul 1849-Liverpool Twsp,Perry County,PA d.13 Jul 1927-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Reible FREDERICK-11572 (b.Abt 1848-maybe,,PA m.Abt 1869d.maybe,Philadelphia,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Matilda KERCHNER-495 (b.28 Mar 1851-Thompsontown,Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.25 Nov 1925-New Castle,Lawrence County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John S. KING-11571 (b.8 Aug 1848-East Salem,PA m.Abt 1873 d.6 Apr 1920-New Castle,Lawrence County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ira A. KING-21399 (b.Abt 1874-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Permelia KERCHNER-496 (b.5 May 1854-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.16 Apr 1888-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Daniel Enoch WENRICK-11573 (b.28 Dec 1846-Dauphin County,PA m.Abt 1873 d.5 Feb 1923-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John WENRICK (twin)-16345 (b.3 Jun 1874-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.Bef 1880-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. David Edward WENRICK (twin)-16346 (b.3 Jun 1874-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.27 Aug 1937-PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Jane NULL-21397 (b.1877-PA m.Abt 1895 d.1970-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah Valentine WENRICK-16347 (b.13 Mar 1878-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.9 Mar 1962)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Herman E. GEIGER-16356 (b.Abt 1876-probably,PA m.21 May 1903)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Arthur Garfield WENRICK-16348 (b.28 Dec 1881-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.16 Apr 1906)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles Albert WENRICK-16349 (b.24 Mar 1883-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.8 Jul 1965-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Bertha Lavina WIEST-16353 (b.2 Jul 1884-probably,PA m.Abt 1906 d.10 Jun 1907-probably,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: VermaDella BECK-16354 (b.23 May 1886-Lehighton,Carbon County,PA m.27 Dec 1908 d.11 Jul 1939-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Doris Wenrick WENRICK-17893 (b.12 Aug 1921-Dauphin County,PA d.24 Feb 1998-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Myrtle Elizabeth WALTER-16355 (b.6 Aug 1901-probably,USA m.21 Jul 1946u.Shoop's Cemetery,L Paxton Twsp,Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Erma Lillian WENRICK-16350 (b.3 Jan 1886-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.1 Dec 1940)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lewis KERCHNER-499 (b.3 Aug 1857-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.8 Apr 1859-,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Reuben I. KERCHNER-497 (b.4 Jul 1858-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.19 Jun 1882-Port Royal,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Charles E. KERCHNER-498 (b.Abt Apr 1860-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.of,Port Royal,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Jennie Rebecca KERCHNER-511 (b.14 Feb 1863-Thompsontown,Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.8 Dec 1945-Kelly,Union County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Rev. Daniel L. KEPNER-11574 (b.Oct 1859-Berwick Borough,Columbia County,PA m.1883 d.1942-of,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Benjamin KERCHNER-160 (b.19 Oct 1820-Perry Township,Snyder County,PA d.18 Aug 1898-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Katherine CLEMENS-177 (b.13 Sep 1824-Chapman Township,Snyder County,PA m.10 Aug 1843 d.10 Aug 1916-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Lucetta W. KERCHNER-178 (b.26 Jan 1844-Perry Township,Snyder County,PA d.23 Jan 1909-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Isiah WETZLER-861 (b.Abt 1844-PA m.Abt 1870)
  |  |     |  |-6. George F. WETZLER-1522 (b.1872-PA d.1964-PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Ida Minerva WETZLER-1523 (b.Abt 1874-PA)
  |  |     |-5. Seth C. KERCHNER-179 (b.13 Jan 1846-Perry Township,Snyder County,PA d.5 Apr 1930-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Keziah FOWLES-862 (b.Abt 1846-,Juniata County,PA m.2 Nov 1874 d.19 Dec 1875-,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Melinda CODER-863 (b.1845-probably,Juniata County,PA m.25 Mar 1879)
  |  |     |-5. Louisa KERCHNER-444 (b.27 Mar 1848-Perry Township,Snyder County,PA d.24 Dec 1849-Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Jerome R. KERCHNER-180 (b.20 Nov 1849-Perry Township,Snyder County,PA d.28 Apr 1923-Beale Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Anna Mary JORDAN-191 (b.13 Sep 1850-Mexico,Juniata County,PA m.Abt 1873 d.17 Aug 1922-Beale Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. William Edgar KERCHNER-657 (b.2 Jan 1874-Mexico,Juniata County,PA d.15 Aug 1956-Lewistown Hosp,Port Royal,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Minnie Mae MACDONALD-662 (b.2 Jun 1879-probably,PA m.1896 d.24 Feb 1950-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Charles Edgar KERCHNER-6034 (b.12 Feb 1897-Locust Grove,Juniata County,PA d.9 Mar 1976-Sterling,Whiteside County,IL)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Clara Margaret SCHAMBERGER-6035 (b.16 Dec 1901-Sublette,Lee County,IL m.9 Oct 1923 d.16 Mar 1996-Franklin Grove,Lee County,IL)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Harry Holland KERCHNER-6319 (b.28 Jul 1899-Walnut,Beale Township,Juniata County,PA d.9 Jan 1925-IL)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Mary Ellen KERCHNER-6320 (b.17 Aug 1901-Walnut Grove,Stony Creek Twsp,Cambria County,PA d.23 May 1971-Amboy,IL)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Ralph LeRoy KERCHNER-6321 (b.10 Jun 1903-Walnut Grove,Stony Creek Twsp,Cambria County,PA d.24 Jul 1983-Port Royal,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Ella Ruth RITZMAN-16922 (b.10 Dec 1906-PA m.7 Sep 1929 d.Jul 1985-Snyder County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Ethel Mae KERCHNER-6322 (b.22 Oct 1904-Walnut Grove,Stony Creek Twsp,Cambria County,PA d.17 Feb 1996-Selinsgrove,Penn Township,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Chester Benjamin STEFFEN-6341 (b.Abt 1904-probably,PA m.27 Jul 1924)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Guy Donald KERCHNER-663 (b.1 Apr 1906-Spruce Hill,Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.24 Oct 1968-LaMoille,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Emily Elizabeth FETZER-664 (b.28 May 1909-probably,USA m.28 Jan 1931)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Andrew Harrison KERCHNER-6325 (b.18 Oct 1907-Spruce Hill,Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.29 Mar 1984-Floyd County,IA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Leila Dorothy BAKER-10459 (b.9 Jul 1914-Ida Grove,Ida County,IA m.7 Jan 1937 d.19 May 2008-Mason City,Cerro Gordo County,IA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Ava Pearl KERCHNER-6323 (b.16 Nov 1910-Spruce Hill,Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Dorothy Ruth KERCHNER-6328 (b.9 May 1912-Spruce Hill,Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: John Milton RAY-16921 (b.Abt 1910-probably,USA m.31 Aug 1941)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Mildred Helen KERCHNER-6329 (b.5 Aug 1914-Spruce Hill,Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Claude Mervin SWARTZ-12040 (b.Abt 1912-PA m.5 Jun 1937)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Esther Isabel KERCHNER-6324 (b.27 Sep 1915-Spruce Hill,Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.20 Aug 1956-McAlisterville,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Gerald Weimer GILSON-6330 (b.Mar 1917-Port Royal,Juniata County,PA m.Aug 1938 d.6 Nov 1946-Lewistown Hosp,Lewistown,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Nora Alice KERCHNER-6326 (b.9 Jun 1917-Spruce Hill,Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Verna Florence KERCHNER-6327 (b.31 May 1919-Spruce Hill,Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.2 Mar 2005-Milroy,Mifflin County,PA)
  |  |     |  |    sp: Marvin Herman BOWERSOX-15037 (b.Abt 1916-probably,PA m.Abt 1940)
  |  |     |  |-6. Sallie B. KERCHNER-659 (b.1876-Mexico,Juniata County,PA d.30 May 1902-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Rebecca KERCHNER-658 (b.31 May 1877-Mexico,Juniata County,PA d.21 Jan 1971-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: David SHIRK-1524 (b.1876-PA m.Abt 1900 d.1935-PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Harry Hartman KERCHNER-192 (b.4 Apr 1879-Beale Township,Juniata County,PA d.3 Jan 1966-Mifflin,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Mary Elizabeth GUSS-193 (b.2 Sep 1879-Mifford Township,Juniata County,PA m.22 Oct 1901 d.25 Oct 1956-Perry Township,Mifflin County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Ephraim KERCHNER-464 (b.4 Aug 1902-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA d.13 Mar 1968-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Margret BARTH-1534 (b.21 Oct 1907-probably,USA m.Abt 1930 d.1 Aug 1978)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Anna KERCHNER-1535 (b.27 Sep 1904-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA d.6 Jul 1978)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Charles A. TYSON-1536 (b.17 Feb 1903-probably,USA m.Abt 1930 d.9 Jul 1970)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. John Kenneth KERCHNER-1537 (b.8 Aug 1906-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA d.25 Jan 1992-possibly,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Hazel Marie VAN HORN-1538 (b.18 Oct 1910 m.Abt 1935 d.20 Aug 1977-Mifflin,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Sara Katwrah KERCHNER-1539 (b.7 Aug 1909-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Lloyd Albert BENFER-1540 (b.5 Jun 1912-probably,USA m.Abt 1935)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Jerome Edward KERCHNER Sr.-194 (b.17 Oct 1914-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA d.1 Jan 1996-Milford Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Helen McBurney HOWER-195 (b.17 Jan 1915-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA m.15 Apr 1939 d.15 Aug 2003-Lewistown,Mifflin County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Lloyd Hartman KERCHNER-1541 (b.14 Apr 1921-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA d.2 May 1981-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |    sp: Catharine M. EHRENZELLER-1542 (b.15 Feb 1925-Spruce Hill Twsp,Juniata County,PA m.Abt 1950 d.7 Feb 1995-Fermanagh Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Anna Minerva KERCHNER-660 (b.23 Dec 1886-Denholm,Juniata County,PA d.16 Dec 1985-,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Harry Nathanel MOYER-1525 (b.12 Jan 1890-probably,PA m.12 Nov 1913 d.25 Jul 1977-probably,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Jerome Henry MOYER-8491 (b.18 Aug 1915-Beale Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Grace KERCHNER-661 (b.Abt 1888-,Juniata County,PA d.Abt 1890-,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Henry Wilson KERCHNER-181 (b.17 Mar 1852-Perry Twsp,Snyder County,PA d.14 Nov 1946-probably,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     | sp: Millie Amanda BURKE-259 (b.Dec 1861-IL m.1878 d.1949-maybe,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Harry Glen KERCHNER-260 (b.Jan 1882-probably,Walnut,Bureau County,IL d.Jul 1946-probably,Sturgis,MI)
  |  |     |  | sp: Ethel Jeanette BECK-261 (b.23 Sep 1887-maybe,Sturgis,MI m.1911 d.Mar 1979-probably,Sturgis,MI)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Robert G. KERCHNER-22774 (b.1 Apr 1914-MI d.31 May 1996-Oaklawn Cemetery,Sturgis,St. Joseph County,MI)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Camilla HOWARD-22989 (b.4 May 1916-White Pigeon,MI m.Abt 1938 d.26 May 2007-Shelbyville,KY)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Kathleen J. KERCHNER-22775 (b.1917-MI)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. James Phillip KERCHNER-262 (b.22 Aug 1921-Sturgis,MI d.28 Apr 2011-Sturgis,St Joseph County,MI)
  |  |     |  |    sp: Barbara Joan BRENNAN-4125 (b.17 Mar 1925-Flint,Genesee County,MI m.4 Aug 1945 d.14 Jan 1955-Centerville,St. Joseph County,MI)
  |  |     |  |-6. Norma F. KERCHNER-8671 (b.Feb 1885-probably,Walnut,Bureau County,IL d.1978-probably,,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Wilbur Morris KERCHNER-11590 (b.22 Mar 1887-Walnut,Bureau County,IL d.15 Sep 1977-near,Visalia,Tulare County,CA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Edith Louise PUTNAM-11715 (b.17 Mar 1893-Petaluma,Sanoma County,CA m.Abt 1917 d.16 Mar 1990-near,San Jose,Santa Clara Co,CA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Morris James KERCHNER-11716 (b.2 Oct 1917-Walnut,Bureau County,IL d.12 Apr 2006-USA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Mildred Louise EVERITT-11717 (b.11 Feb 1919-La Habra,CA m.12 Jan 1941 d.Sep 1973-probably,IN,midwest,USA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Ella Marie DELANO-22731 (b.10 Nov 1919-USA m.25 Mar 1974 d.4 Feb 2011-Orange County,CA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Elizabeth Ann KERCHNER-17128 (b.8 Jul 1919-Ohio,IL d.Nov 2009-Spokane,WA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Richard Gregg LAUX-17129 (b.22 Sep 1918-NY m.Abt 1941 d.23 Sep 2007-Monterey,CA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Ralph P. KERCHNER-22678 (b.Abt 1931-CA)
  |  |     |  |    sp: Elizabeth Louise CHRISTENSEN-22679 (b.24 Jun 1935-Windom,Cottonwood County,MN m.30 Oct 1971(div) d.17 Dec 2015-San Jose,Santa Clara County,CA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Mattie M. KERCHNER-11591 (b.Jul 1889-probably,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  +-6. Alice KERCHNER-11592 (b.Dec 1891-probably,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |-5. Benjamin Franklin KERCHNER-182 (b.22 Nov 1853-Perry Township,Snyder County,PA d.12 May 1955-Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     | sp: Awilda GOLDEN-864 (b.Apr 1862-NJ m.1880 d.1909-Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. unnamed KERCHNER-11203 (b.Abt 1881-probably,Walnut,Bureau County,IL d.Bef 1900-probably,,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Rita B. KERCHNER-11200 (b.Oct 1885-near,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Verna KERCHNER-11201 (b.Apr 1888-near,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Harold KERCHNER-11202 (b.Apr 1893-near,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  +-6. Golden Renford KERCHNER-8815 (b.Oct 1895-near,Walnut,Bureau County,IL d.1960-probably,IL)
  |  |     |      sp: UNKNOWN
  |  |     |     |-7. Keith Eugene KERCHNER-8816 (b.5 Feb 1922-probably,IL d.27 Mar 1996-probably,IL)
  |  |     |     | sp: Lucille Fern WHITE-22969 (b.26 Jun 1927-probably,IL m.Abt 1946 d.18 Apr 1982-probably,IL)
  |  |     |     +-7. Awilda KERCHNER-22987 (b.5 Jun 1927-IL d.9 Oct 1990-IL)
  |  |     |-5. John C. KERCHNER-183 (b.24 Feb 1855-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.10 Jun 1945-Cowanshanock,Armstrong County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Justina Elizabeth BERFIELD-18541 (b.5 Jul 1858-First Fork,Cameron County,PA m.Abt 1878 d.8 Sep 1892-Clearfield County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Alvah KERCHNER-22946 (b.6 Mar 1879-Driftwood,Cameron County,PA d.17 Dec 1964-Oil City,Venango County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Lizzie May RALSTON-22951 (b.16 Jan 1888-Phillipston,PA m.Abt 1908 d.7 Sep 1957-Oil City,Venango County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Clyde KERCHNER-22952 (b.1909-PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. James KERCHNER-22953 (b.1911-PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Ethel KERCHNER-22954 (b.1912-PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Mona KERCHNER (twin)-22955 (b.1917-PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Myra R. KERCHNER (twin)-22956 (b.1917-PA d.1998-PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Earl KERCHNER-22957 (b.1919-PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Annie E. KERCHNER-22947 (b.Aug 1881-Clearfield County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Abbie M. KERCHNER-22948 (b.Oct 1882-Clearfield County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Jennie G. KERCHNER-22949 (b.Dec 1884-Clearfield County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Charles C. KERCHNER-15453 (b.7 May 1887-Huston,Clearfield County,PA d.1 May 1980-Brookville,Jefferson County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Pearl L. KERCHNER-22950 (b.Aug 1889-Clearfield County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. William Thompson KERCHNER-184 (b.19 Nov 1856-Mifflintown,Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.23 Dec 1927-near,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     | sp: Margaret Matilda ORT-865 (b.15 Oct 1850-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA m.4 Mar 1875 d.13 Sep 1948-Princeton,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Minerva Keziah KERCHNER-9754 (b.23 Dec 1875-,Juniata County,PA d.7 Apr 1941-Covington,,OH)
  |  |     |  |-6. Maude J. KERCHNER-9755 (b.8 Jan 1877-,Juniata County,PA d.25 Jun 1955-Monmouth,,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Lilly Mae KERCHNER-9760 (b.10 Feb 1880-,Juniata County,PA d.8 Mar 1881-maybe,,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Adda Effie aka Addie KERCHNER-9756 (b.4 Jan 1882-probably,,IL d.4 Jun 1971-Salem,,or)
  |  |     |  |-6. Grover W. KERCHNER-9757 (b.13 Jul 1885-IL d.11 Aug 1964-Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  | sp: Bertha Violet CLARK-11581 (b.1886-IL m.Abt 1910 d.1959-Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Verdon KERCHNER-11582 (b.1911-probably,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Beverly KERCHNER-11583 (b.1915-probably,Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Oliver Otto KERCHNER-9758 (b.12 Dec 1887-IL d.26 Mar 1979-near,Lee Center,Lee County,IL)
  |  |     |  | sp: Blanche Ellen ALSHOUSE-11579 (b.9 May 1894-IL m.Abt 1917 d.2 Dec 1980-Amboy,Lee County,IL)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Shirley A. KERCHNER-11580 (b.5 Aug 1918-Walnut,Bureau County,IL d.21 Dec 2013-Amboy,Lee County,IL)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Phyllis A. KERCHNER-11584 (b.18 Mar 1920-Walnut,Bureau County,IL d.25 Sep 2010-Walnut,Bureau County,IL)
  |  |     |  +-6. Chalmers Ort KERCHNER-9759 (b.30 Jun 1894-Walnut,,IL d.27 Apr 1943-train accident,Oswego Township,Kendall County,IL)
  |  |     |    sp: Kathryn Ann Bernadine DERRA-9785 (b.13 Apr 1899-Streator,,IL m.15 Oct 1919 d.10 Jun 1977-Fairfield,Wayne County,IL)
  |  |     |     +-7. Chalmers Francis KERCHNER-9761 (b.11 Apr 1921-Streator,IL d.5 May 1999-Fairfield,Wayne County,IL)
  |  |     |       sp: Elaine Bernice HARTY-9763 (b.14 Apr 1923-Superior,WI m.12 Dec 1944 d.27 Nov 2006-probably,Wayne County,IL)
  |  |     |-5. George W. KERCHNER-185 (b.13 May 1859-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.12 Dec 1928-Derry Township,Mifflin County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Sarah Catherine BENNER-249 (b.1 May 1862-PA m.15 Mar 1883 d.28 Dec 1953-PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Thomas Clair KERCHNER-1526 (b.Nov 1883-Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Caroline Leah DIMM-22776 (b.4 Apr 1887-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA m.Abt 1918 d.27 Jul 1964-Millertown,Perry County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. George W. KERCHNER-22777 (b.13 Jul 1919-Lewistown,Juniata County,PA d.18 Dec 1993-Lee County,FL)
  |  |     |  |-6. George Lloyd KERCHNER-250 (b.15 Mar 1887-Van Dyke,,PA d.3 Mar 1974-Thompsontown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Lena Mary FREY-251 (b.14 Apr 1890-maybe,Juniata County,PA m.10 Sep 1910 d.10 Dec 1926-Pittsburgh,Allegheny County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Harold Frey KERCHNER-252 (b.23 Dec 1915-probably,PA d.10 Sep 1968-Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |    sp: Helen Grace BURRIS-253 (b.19 Jul 1915-probably,USA m.15 Jul 1942)
  |  |     |  |-6. Dr. Henry Stanley KERCHNER-1527 (b.6 May 1890-Juniata County,PA d.6 Sep 1941-Ambridge,Beaver County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Madge M. MARTIN-16672 (b.1894-PA m.Abt 1921 d.1975-probably,Beaver County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Elizabeth C. KERCHNER-16673 (b.1922-PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Carl Martin KERCHNER-16674 (b.24 May 1923-Ambridge,PA d.30 Oct 2005-near,Leetsdale,Allegheny County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Janet Ann MCDONALD-16676 (b.Abt 1925-McKeesport,PA m.Abt 1947)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Lois A. KERCHNER-16675 (b.1928-PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Charles Edward KERCHNER-263 (b.27 Feb 1896-Juniata County,PA d.20 Dec 1988-Columbus,Muscogee County,GA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Mary Jane BOYER-22978 (b.23 Aug 1896-Port Royal,Juniata County,PA m.12 Sep 1917 d.21 Jan 1993-Columbus,Muscogee County,GA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Mary Catherine KERCHNER-1528 (b.Abt 1902-probably,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Gladys Elizabeth KERCHNER-1529 (b.Abt 1906-probably,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Wesley KERCHNER-186 (b.14 Dec 1860-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.7 Sep 1904-probably,IL)
  |  |     | sp: Elizabeth Jane BEERS-255 (b.4 Sep 1866-possibly,IN m.19 Jan 1888 d.22 Feb 1937-IN)
  |  |     |  +-6. Arthur Wesley KERCHNER-256 (b.30 Oct 1889-maybe,IN d.16 May 1946-IN)
  |  |     |    sp: Lola WILLIAMS-257 (b.27 Feb 1893-USA m.26 Aug 1911 d.11 Jul 1991-Carmel,Hamilton County,IN)
  |  |     |     |-7. Charles Wesley KERCHNER-258 (b.21 Jul 1913-Lafayette,IN d.23 Feb 1990-Glendale,WI)
  |  |     |     | sp: Dorothy L. TAYLOR-380 (b.23 Jun 1914-Waterloo,IA m.12 Jun 1938 d.22 Feb 2006-probably,IL)
  |  |     |     +-7. Arthur Williams KERCHNER-1903 (b.29 May 1919-Lafayette,Tippecanoe County,IN d.24 Mar 1988-Carmel,Hamilton County,IN)
  |  |     |       sp: Laverne E. JOHNSON-22723 (b.1920-USA m.Abt 1942)
  |  |     |-5. Samuel Benjamin Adam KERCHNER-187 (b.23 Mar 1862-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.3 Jan 1947-Beale Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Elizabeth Alice MCWILLIAMS-644 (b.29 Jul 1864-Peru Mills,Juniata County,PA m.6 Mar 1884 d.1 Jun 1961-Beale Township,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Cloyd Cleveland KERCHNER-645 (b.24 Feb 1886-Juniata County,PA d.17 Feb 1936-PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Estella JUDGE-653 (b.27 Jul 1889-USA m.Abt 1905)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Kenneth Kenwood KERCHNER-654 (b.21 Dec 1905-PA d.12 Feb 1962)
  |  |     |  |    sp: Maria Carmine CIMMINO-655 (b.30 May 1909-probably,USA m.30 Mar 1936)
  |  |     |  |-6. Frances C. KERCHNER-646 (b.20 Feb 1887-Juniata County,PA d.7 Oct 1978-PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Harry S. SWARTZ-12036 (b.1869-PA m.Abt 1907)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Alice E. SWARTZ-12037 (b.1907-Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Harry SWARTZ-12038 (b.1912-Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Helen SWARTZ-12039 (b.1917-Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Raymond Wesley KERCHNER-647 (b.22 Mar 1889-Juniata County,PA d.19 Mar 1975-Amboy,IL)
  |  |     |  |-6. Edmund Brooks KERCHNER (twin)-648 (b.3 May 1892-Juniata County,PA d.27 May 1981-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Grace KERCHNER (twin)-649 (b.3 May 1892-Juniata County,PA d.Abt 1898-Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Helen Belle KERCHNER-651 (b.5 Mar 1895-Juniata County,PA d.26 Jun 1987-Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: James Lee SWARTZ-6592 (b.21 Mar 1886-probably,Juniata County,PA m.23 Jun 1915 d.27 Feb 1953-Lewistown Hospital,Derry Townshiip,Mifflin County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. John Homer KERCHNER-650 (b.22 Sep 1897-Beale Township,Juniata County,PA d.12 Oct 1996-Youngsville,Brokenstraw Twsp,Warren County,PA)
  |  |     |    sp: Myrle N. NELSON-22786 (b.29 Jan 1901-Coudersport,PA m.Abt 1930 d.31 Mar 1957-Warren,Warren County,PA)
  |  |     |     +-7. Rodney N. KERCHNER-22785 (b.1 Nov 1932-Pittsburgh,Allegheny County,PA d.23 Oct 2004-Fayetteville,Allegheny County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. James B. McClellan KERCHNER-188 (b.21 Apr 1864-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.maybe,IL)
  |  |     | sp: Emma JOHNSON-866 (b.Abt 1864-probably,USA m.Abt 1885)
  |  |     |-5. Anna Minerva KERCHNER-189 (b.9 Oct 1865-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.19 Apr 1962-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Henry Austin EBRIGHT-623 (b.24 Mar 1857-Aline,Snyder County,PA m.18 Mar 1886 d.8 Jan 1933-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. H. Leigh aka Lee EBRIGHT-1530 (b.27 Oct 1887-probably,Juniata County,PA d.Abt 1936-Newport,,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. B. Norman EBRIGHT-1531 (b.8 Dec 1888-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA d.19 Jul 1962-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Sylvestor Given EBRIGHT-1532 (b.31 Dec 1890-Walker Township,Juniata County,PA d.29 May 1958-Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Nestor Kerchner EBRIGHT-1533 (b.10 Apr 1905-,Snyder County,PA d.24 Aug 1987-Lewistown,,PA)
  |  |     |    sp: Edith PENNINGTON-8035 (b.9 Dec 1907-probably,PA m.25 Apr 1925u.Presbyterian Cem,Mifflintown,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |     |     +-7. Anna Margaret EBRIGHT-8036 (b.Abt 1930-probably,PA)
  |  |     +-5. Susanna Katharine KERCHNER-190 (b.29 May 1868-Delaware Twsp,Juniata County,PA d.29 Mar 1947-Fermanagh Twsp.,Juniata County,PA)
  |  |-3. Frederick Wilhelm KERCHNER-99 (b.12 Mar 1776-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.22 Nov 1841-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Salome EGNER-100 (b.7 Nov 1779-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jul 1800 d.5 Jun 1870-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Henderich KERCHNER-101 (b.29 Apr 1802-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Abt 1820-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johannes Frederick KERCHNER-57 (b.12 Feb 1804-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.25 Jul 1888-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria CHRISTMAN-58 (b.4 Nov 1805-Christman Mill,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.7 Mar 1830 d.15 Feb 1874-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Henry KERCHNER-27 (b.6 Mar 1831-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Feb 1879-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Levina LAROS-28 (b.16 Oct 1833-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1853 d.20 Jul 1902-Minesite,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Oscar Llewellyn KERCHNER-29 (b.30 Dec 1855-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Jan 1923-Breinigsville,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria SHANKWEILER-382 (b.4 Oct 1856-Carbon County,PA m.16 Jun 1877 d.9 Sep 1950-Berks County Home,Shillington,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Alice KERCHNER-30 (b.16 Oct 1858-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Jun 1932-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: James Peter MABRY-383 (b.7 Jan 1857-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.5 Jan 1878 d.2 Sep 1911-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Kate Alice MABRY-384 (b.10 Jun 1878-Lehigh County,PA d.8 Dec 1942-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Horatio KERCHER-18603 (b.8 Mar 1874-Reading,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1897 d.20 Sep 1948-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Annie Lovina Elizabeth MABRY-385 (b.20 Mar 1880-Lehigh County,PA d.14 Sep 1963-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Tarleton Longenecker BEANE-21405 (b.8 May 1878-Bainbridge,Lancaster County,PA m.5 Apr 1900 d.12 Apr 1950-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. William James Reuben MABRY-386 (b.10 Dec 1881-Lehigh County,PA d.16 Oct 1950-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Edwin Herbert MABRY-393 (b.Mar 1883-PA d.6 May 1917-Atlantic City,Atlantic County,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sadie Maude PHILLIPS-19192 (b.2 Nov 1886-Berks County,PA m.7 Mar 1908 d.14 Oct 1974-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ella May MABRY-387 (b.30 Jul 1885-PA d.24 Apr 1932-Shillington,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Oliver Henry BARTHOLD-21149 (b.20 May 1884-Manheim,Lancaster County,PA m.4 May 1905 d.7 Apr 1968-West Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Clara Estelle MABRY-388 (b.23 Mar 1888-PA d.Jul 1890-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Charles Earl MABRY-389 (b.13 Oct 1890-Reading,Berks County,PA d.30 Oct 1948-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harry Daniel MABRY-390 (b.Oct 1893-Reading,Berks County,PA d.12 Aug 1918-KIA,overseas,WWI)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Elsie Marguerite MABRY-391 (b.6 Apr 1896-Reading,Berks County,PA d.19 Mar 1953-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Earl J. GLASSBURNER-17539 (b.16 May 1899-PA m.1920 d.Apr 1964-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Paul Jacob MABRY-392 (b.4 Feb 1899-Berks County,PA d.May 1975-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Miriam Lucretia EISENHART-21009 (b.21 Sep 1891-Schuylkill County,PA m.4 Oct 1919 d.23 Oct 1950-Shillington,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Henry KERCHNER-31 (b.28 Oct 1860-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Apr 1885-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Jesse KERCHNER Sr.-32 (b.25 Sep 1862-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jan 1914-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Louisa R. CONRAD-394 (b.3 Apr 1861-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.1885 d.27 Jan 1930-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Amelia Emma KERCHNER-395 (b.Apr 1886-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: H. Albert STURM-412 (b.1881-PA m.26 Apr 1906)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. William Jesse KERCHNER Jr.-396 (b.17 Apr 1890-Lehigh County,PA d.19 Nov 1944-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Annie E. WETZEL-427 (b.25 Oct 1893-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1920 d.May 1970-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Jacob KERCHNER-397 (b.Abt 1897-Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1899-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Lillie Levina KERCHNER-398 (b.1 Dec 1898-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: H. Stanley SCHANTZENBACH-414 (b.Abt 1893-Lehigh County,PA m.10 Apr 1915)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ellen Louisa KERCHNER (twin)-400 (b.2 Nov 1900-Lehigh County,PA d.10 Feb 1901-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Louisa Ellen KERCHNER (twin)-399 (b.2 Nov 1900-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Sep 1948-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Arthur Z. TRUMP-418 (b.19 Nov 1904-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.8 Sep 1923 d.9 Oct 1986-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Ellen Levina KERCHNER-33 (b.14 Mar 1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Mar 1906-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: unnamed father of child -19194 (b.Abt 1864-PA m.Abt 1882(nm))
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. infant daughter -612 (b.Abt 27 Aug 1882-Lehigh County,PA d.Nov 1882-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Augustus Oliver MILLER Sr.-401 (b.27 Jun 1860-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.20 Oct 1888 d.31 Jan 1889-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Augustus Oliver MILLER Jr.-402 (b.26 Aug 1889-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Jan 1952-W Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Edna Lucy SCHOLLENBERGER-14191 (b.15 Mar 1888-PA m.Abt 1907 d.19 Jun 1937-Alsace Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Charles BARTO-617 (b.Abt 1860-maybe,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1894(nm))
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Edna M. BARTO-618 (b.Oct 1894-PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Elias PHILLIPS-619 (b.18 Jan 1856-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1898 d.26 Dec 1904-possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. infant son PHILLIPS-14192 (b.Abt 1899-PA d.Abt 1899-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Walter PHILLIPS-14193 (b.Abt 1902-PA d.Abt 1905-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George Franklin KERCHNER Sr.-34 (b.21 Apr 1868-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Dec 1929-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Andora Katherine MILLER-201 (b.19 Apr 1871-Lynn Station,Berks County,PA m.13 Mar 1890 d.5 Apr 1956-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Serena Lovina KERCHNER-202 (b.3 Feb 1891-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Apr 1980-Orefield,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Raymond Oscar IOBST-413 (b.22 Jan 1892-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.20 Jun 1914 d.15 Sep 1965-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Annie Sybilla KERCHNER-203 (b.3 Nov 1892-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Jan 1949-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: George Earl SCHAPPELL-416 (b.30 Oct 1895-Robesonia,Heidelberg Twsp,Berks County,PA m.15 Nov 1919 d.16 May 1962-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. William Henry KERCHNER-204 (b.22 Jun 1894-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Sep 1966-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ruth Mae STURM-415 (b.28 May 1897-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.9 Jun 1917 d.24 Oct 1990-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Esther Margaret KERCHNER-205 (b.26 Mar 1898-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Aug 1922-Atlantic City,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George Franklin Jr. KERCHNER Rev.-206 (b.26 Apr 1900-Breinigsville,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Oct 1967-Erie,Erie County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Laura Catherine ZIMMERMAN-376 (b.11 Sep 1899-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.6 Sep 1924 d.30 Jan 1966-Erie,Erie County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John Frederick KERCHNER Professor-207 (b.5 Jan 1902-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 May 1962-St Vincent Mercy Medical Ctr,Toledo,Lucas County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Harriet A. WADE-902 (b.30 Apr 1905-OH m.27 Jul 1929 d.30 Aug 1987-Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Dorothy Edna PICKETT-903 (b.5 Dec 1916-Lorain,Lorain County,OH m.Abt 1955 d.24 Jan 2008-Perkins,Erie County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Lillian Violette KERCHNER-208 (b.17 Aug 1903-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1965-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: George I. RABENOLD-419 (b.28 Oct 1902-Grimville,Greenwich Twsp,Berks County,PA m.16 Sep 1926 d.16 Sep 1959-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Dorothea Naomi KERCHNER-209 (b.11 Aug 1905-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Oct 1979-Corning,Steuben County,NY)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anthony Albert CLAYBERGER Sr.-423 (b.24 Aug 1909-Philadelphia,,PA m.19 May 1934 d.21 Aug 1999-near,Painted Post,Steuben County,NY)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Mary Catherine KERCHNER-210 (b.21 Jul 1907-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Nov 1996-Tomlin Mem Hosp,Cape May Court H,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Hermann Otto Norris JUGEL-420 (b.17 May 1911-Philadelphia,PA m.8 Oct 1929 d.6 Oct 1955-Pitman,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Oscar Llewelyn KERCHNER-211 (b.29 Nov 1909-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.16 Dec 1965-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Louisa Rosina GRIM-421 (b.17 Sep 1911-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.17 Sep 1932 d.21 Oct 2011-Hospice House VNA St Luke,Bethlehem,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. infant son KERCHNER-212 (b.16 Oct 1912-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.16 Oct 1912-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Edwin Jesse KERCHNER-213 (b.29 Nov 1913-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Jun 1985-Wilmington,DE)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Viola Mary YEAKEL-298 (b.2 Aug 1912-Zionsville,Upper Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.8 Apr 1939 d.24 Jul 1991-Frederick,,MD)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jacob Benjamin KERCHNER-12 (b.13 Dec 1870-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Oct 1941-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Emma Maria Catherine DERR-13 (b.7 Sep 1877-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.2 Jan 1897 d.20 Nov 1956-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Irvin Jacob KERCHNER-14 (b.24 Jul 1897-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Oct 1965-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sallie B. FUNK-426 (b.10 Sep 1888-Coopersburg,Lehigh County,PA m.19 Nov 1920 d.13 Apr 1939-Allentown General Hospital,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Nellie Catherine CHRIST-425 (b.5 Jun 1900-Steinsville,Lehigh County,PA m.9 Nov 1940 d.7 Nov 1994-Trexlertown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Levina Estella KERCHNER-15 (b.1 Sep 1898-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Apr 1907-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Verna Ella KERCHNER-16 (b.5 Jul 1901-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Mar 1967-Mosser Home,Trexlertown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: James Benjamin HEIL-417 (b.13 Feb 1896-Old Zionsville,Lehigh County,PA m.22 Jan 1921 d.19 Dec 1972-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John Oscar KERCHNER-17 (b.3 Sep 1905-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Sep 1909-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Edgar Harold KERCHNER-18 (b.27 May 1908-Breinigsville,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Feb 1998-Lehigh Manor Ctr,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Estella Mae FREY-424 (b.25 Nov 1915-Lyon Valley,Lowhill Township,Lehigh County,PA m.25 Dec 1936 d.11 Jul 1998-Lehigh Manor,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George Paul KERCHNER-19 (b.7 May 1910-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.16 Nov 1971-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Jennie Elizabeth SMITH-422 (b.18 Nov 1916-Niskey,Northampton County,PA m.13 May 1933 d.3 Apr 2000-at home,Old Zionsville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Mildred Emma KERCHNER-20 (b.23 Mar 1913-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Apr 1979-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Charles Frederick KERCHNER Sr.-6 (b.28 Jun 1915-Danielsville,Northampton County,PA d.6 Jan 1992-Fellowship Manor,Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Beatrice Brown LAUDENSLAGER (twin)-7 (b.30 Jul 1911-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.3 Jan 1942 d.14 Nov 1980-L V Hospital Ctr,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Edwin Alfred KERCHNER-35 (b.6 Jan 1873-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Nov 1904-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Emma L. REPPERT-403 (b.Sep 1869-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.27 Jan 1894)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harold Thorton KERCHNER-404 (b.14 Jul 1898-Lehigh County,PA d.7 Nov 1904-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Miriam Florence KERCHNER-405 (b.30 Aug 1900-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Margaret Lydia KERCHNER-36 (b.26 Jan 1877-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Aug 1956-Limeport,U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: William Jones KERN-406 (b.24 May 1876-Lehigh County,PA m.20 May 1899 d.13 Nov 1944-U Milford Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Marie Florence KERN-407 (b.14 May 1900-Lehigh County,PA d.27 Jul 1977-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Norman Elmer NUSS-21157 (b.15 Feb 1898-PA m.8 Apr 1916 d.17 Oct 1984-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. infant son KERN-408 (b.18 May 1901-Lehigh County,PA d.19 May 1901-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Vivian Margaret KERN-409 (b.9 Oct 1904-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Sarah Levina KERN-410 (b.14 May 1908-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary Ann KERCHNER-59 (b.18 Feb 1832-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Jan 1922-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John BASTIAN-214 (b.15 Dec 1828-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.17 Jul 1849 d.3 Jul 1889-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Henry BASTIAN-325 (b.6 Jul 1850-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Feb 1927-Bellevue,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah KRATZER-16040 (b.30 Jul 1848-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1873 d.18 Apr 1917-Thompson Twsp,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John William BASTIAN-19879 (b.31 Aug 1877-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Jul 1942-Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Glen Della CORTHELL-21410 (b.2 Jul 1887-Clinton Township,Seneca County,OH m.30 Jan 1910 d.17 Oct 1949-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Stella Amanda BASTIAN-16041 (b.18 Oct 1879-OH d.28 Jul 1970-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. James G. BASTIAN-16042 (b.Abt Aug 1881-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Caroline Elinor BASTIAN-16043 (b.11 Jan 1888-Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah Ann BASTIAN-326 (b.18 Aug 1852-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Feb 1937-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Josiah MAURY-13442 (b.Mar 1848-PA m.1871)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Anna MAURY-13443 (b.1872-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John J. MAURY-16044 (b.Oct 1878-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. William H. MAURY-16045 (b.Jul 1880-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Laura A. MAURY-16046 (b.Aug 1882-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George S. MAURY-16047 (b.Jun 1885-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Erwin J. MAURY-16048 (b.Jul 1895-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Joseph BASTIAN-327 (b.13 Aug 1854-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 16 Apr 1855-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Thomas L. BASTIAN-328 (b.Apr 1856-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1937-Summit County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Amanda J. KOCH-12576 (b.27 Jun 1855-Lehigh County,PA m.1877 d.7 Oct 1887-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Herbert William BASTIAN-23001 (b.Nov 1877-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Apr 1987-Akron,Summit County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anna J. RHYMES-22999 (b.Nov 1866-OH m.22 Aug 1888)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Bessie Anna BASTIAN-23002 (b.Sep 1889-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harriet B. BASTIAN-23003 (b.Oct 1891-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Willis W. BASTIAN-23004 (b.Dec 1893-OH)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Jacob F. BASTIAN-329 (b.11 Jul 1858-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Oct 1891-Canadian County,OK)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Martha CORL-22998 (b.10 Dec 1864-OH m.7 Mar 1880 d.28 Aug 1941-USA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Franklin Thomas KERCHNER-60 (b.9 Nov 1833-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.31 May 1884-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth MILLER-330 (b.19 Mar 1842-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1868 d.11 Dec 1922-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. John Clifford KERCHNER-331 (b.30 Sep 1873-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Apr 1954-probably,near,Carneys Point,NJ)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Mary A. CHRISTMAN-585 (b.1 Jun 1877-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.21 Apr 1894 d.6 Feb 1913-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Pauline KERCHNER-586 (b.11 Sep 1894-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Jan 1897-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Mary KERCHNER-7131 (b.23 Aug 1895-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Aug 1895-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Franklin John KERCHNER-587 (b.14 Aug 1896-Macungie,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Sep 1973-Carneys Point,Salem County,NJ)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Florence RANKIN-13361 (b.13 Dec 1890-Salem,NJ m.5 May 1917 d.23 Aug 1965-Carneys Point,NJ)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Hermie Eliza KERCHNER-5157 (b.15 Jan 1899-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Feb 1917-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Myron Clifford KERCHNER-4888 (b.26 Jan 1901-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Jan 1902-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. George L. KERCHNER-7035 (b.Abt 1902-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1903-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Ellen C. HERTZOG-17107 (b.30 Sep 1890-probably,Montgomery County,PA m.Abt 1922 d.5 Mar 1950-probably,NJ)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah Amanda KERCHNER-61 (b.8 Feb 1836-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Feb 1895-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Peter FAUST Capt.-332 (b.24 Mar 1835-Zieglerville,Frederick Twsp,Montgomery County,PA m.1864 d.26 Nov 1900-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John William FAUST-333 (b.10 Apr 1866-Norristown,Montgomery County,PA d.13 Feb 1945-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anna L. BORTZ-614 (b.16 Mar 1867-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.30 Nov 1893 d.22 Jun 1952-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Elden Quentin FAUST Sr.-615 (b.1 Aug 1895-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Feb 1963-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Beatrice Malvene HEATER-12532 (b.25 Mar 1896-Bethlehem,Northampton County,PA m.26 Dec 1917 d.22 Aug 1985-Birmingham,AL)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Claude Benneville Peter FAUST-616 (b.21 Nov 1901-Lehigh County,PA d.29 Oct 1985-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Alma T. LEFFLER-4201 (b.1898-Pine Grove,,PA m.Jun 1928(div) d.19 Feb 1965-Pottsville,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Atlee Franklin FAUST-1049 (b.29 Jul 1907-Lehigh County,PA d.10 Jun 1969-Johnstown,Cambria County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary A. FAUST-334 (b.17 Aug 1867-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Mar 1962-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah A. FAUST-335 (b.1869-Lehigh County,PA d.1952-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Charles W. ROTHENBERGER-613 (b.1873-near,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1898 d.1966-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Irvin Franklin FAUST-337 (b.12 May 1872-Lehigh County,PA d.18 Sep 1879-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles FAUST-12572 (b.1873-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Peter J. FAUST Jr.-336 (b.6 Oct 1874-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sallie A. (Amanda?) HIESTAND-411 (b.Oct 1873-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.6 Jul 1895)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Helen Charlotte FAUST-584 (b.28 Oct 1895-Lehigh County,PA d.28 Nov 1901-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. A. Franklin FAUST-12529 (b.1902-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Maggie A. FAUST-338 (b.Oct 1875-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.19 May 1946-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Calvin J. CHRISTMAN-4605 (b.24 Mar 1871-Sigmund,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.28 Oct 1893 d.23 May 1946-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Newton Arthur CHRISTMAN-12530 (b.29 Oct 1894-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.23 Aug 1984-possibly,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Amy Edna STOUDT-12531 (b.15 Mar 1896-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1913 d.13 May 1955-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Paul E. CHRISTMAN-14884 (b.Jan 1896-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jesse Newton FAUST-339 (b.18 Sep 1876-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1878-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Katie Josephine FAUST-340 (b.11 Nov 1877-Lehigh County,PA d.26 Jul 1961-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Salome Caroline KERCHNER-62 (b.11 Nov 1837-Lehigh County,PA d.22 Jun 1910-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: William EBERHARD-341 (b.1835-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.23 Nov 1858)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Victor EBERHARD-342 (b.Abt 1860-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1864-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Ida C. EBERHARD-343 (b.1 Oct 1861-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Frank YEAKEL-15170 (b.22 Oct 1856-probably,near,Lehigh County,PA m.21 Feb 1882 d.6 May 1885-probably,near,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Harry BREWARD-15171 (b.Abt 1860-probably,PA m.Abt 1886)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George W. EBERHARD-344 (b.Abt 1866-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1868-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Annie M. EBERHARD-345 (b.Sep 1871-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sally EBERHARD-346 (b.Jul 1872-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Charles EBERHARD-347 (b.Abt 1873-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1885-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Eliza Catherine KERCHNER-63 (b.5 Jan 1840-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Sep 1870-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John D. SCHANTZ-348 (b.1839-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1864 d.Abt 1875-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Morris R. SCHANTZ-349 (b.18 Jul 1865-Lehigh County,PA d.15 Feb 1916-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Victoria S. STOUDT-20674 (b.Oct 1872-PA m.21 Aug 1890)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Blanche B. SCHANTZ-20675 (b.Sep 1891-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Esther M. SCHANTZ-20676 (b.Oct 1893-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Calvin D. SCHANTZ-11534 (b.Jun 1870-Lehigh County,or,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John Addison KERCHNER-64 (b.10 Feb 1844-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Jan 1926-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary OSWALD-2494 (b.Abt 1843-probably,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1866(nm))
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John W. KERCHNER-278 (b.8 Jan 1867-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Oct 1937-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Clara J. SEIP-2490 (b.20 Apr 1871-Lehigh County,PA m.1888 d.31 May 1941-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. William F. KERCHNER-2491 (b.25 Sep 1888-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Feb 1961-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Beulah Mae STEVELTON-2492 (b.Feb 1892-probably,PA m.Abt 1910 d.Jun 1980-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Louisa SCHWARTZ-233 (b.14 Oct 1845-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.25 May 1867 d.23 Oct 1870-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harvey Eldridge KERCHNER-279 (b.18 Aug 1867-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Apr 1874-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Alden Cyril KERCHNER-234 (b.29 Nov 1868-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Mar 1946-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ellen LEGRONE-235 (b.9 Jun 1875-Bloomville,Seneca County,OH m.8 Feb 1892 d.24 Apr 1969-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Nina L. KERCHNER-236 (b.19 May 1893-probably,Seneca County,OH d.27 Feb 1971-Mercy Hospital,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Clyde DEFIBAUGH-6247 (b.26 Jan 1890-Bellaire,OH m.19 May 1909 d.19 Oct 1979-Seneca Co Home,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ralph Raymond Sr. KERCHNER Dr.-238 (b.23 Oct 1895-probably,Seneca County,OH d.28 Dec 1978-Artesia,Los Angeles Cnty,CA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Merle SWARTSLANDER-242 (b.26 Mar 1895-Belleville,Republic County,KS m.1 Sep 1921 d.30 Mar 1973-LaVerne,Los Angeles Cnty,CA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Isabella LaVerne KERCHNER-237 (b.1 Oct 1898-probably,Seneca County,OH d.10 Jun 1974-Bellevue Hosp,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Harry DIEMER-6248 (b.13 Apr 1886-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH m.1925 d.11 Jan 1974-Mercy Hospital,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Clifford KERCHNER-239 (b.6 Apr 1901-probably,Seneca County,OH d.24 Dec 1990-Bedford,Cuyahoga,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Madeline Laura LEDMAN-486 (b.1 Jun 1906-Mount Victory,Hardin,OH m.30 Aug 1927 d.8 Oct 1994-Oakwood Village,Oakwood,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Thelma Louise KERCHNER-241 (b.13 Apr 1908-Dunkirk,Hardin County,IN d.10 Jul 2001-USA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Bernard P. MCKERNAN-6249 (b.2 Aug 1902-IA m.20 Aug 1927 d.29 Mar 1964-Los Angeles,CA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harvey Alden KERCHNER-240 (b.7 Mar 1910-probably,Seneca County,OH d.2 Aug 1971-Mercy Hospital,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anna Marie HEFFNER-246 (b.1 Aug 1912-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH m.14 Jul 1934 d.28 Mar 1966-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Elnora May KERCHNER-6250 (b.Abt 1912-probably,Seneca County,OH d.Bef 1919-probably,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Minnie M. L. KERCHNER-281 (b.Abt Sep 1870-probably,Washington Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Bef 1875-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Emma Elizabeth WEIDNER-280 (b.18 Jul 1848-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1871 d.Abt 27 Mar 1902-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Elizabeth Lizzie KERCHNER-282 (b.25 May 1873-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Sep 1944-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Robert Wallace KERCHNER-283 (b.5 Nov 1874-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Jan 1875-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Anna Maria Jane KERCHNER-284 (b.29 Dec 1876-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Feb 1948-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Albert STROBEL-6189 (b.14 Nov 1879-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH m.24 Oct 1912 d.4 Oct 1954-Mercy Hospital,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Calvin Newton KERCHNER-288 (b.13 Jun 1878-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Apr 1955-Seneca Co Home,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Nellie YATES-21396 (b.Abt 1880-WV m.Abt 1925d.possibly,WV)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. James KERCHNER-285 (b.Abt 1881-maybe,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH d.Bef 1892-maybe,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Archie KERCHNER-286 (b.Abt 1883-maybe,Dunkirk,IN d.Bef 1892-maybe,,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Fred Frederick KERCHNER-287 (b.13 Jul 1886-Bettsville,Seneca County,OH d.7 Nov 1946-Mercy Hospital,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Frances S. HAHN-4744 (b.11 Dec 1893-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH m.7 Jun 1920 d.13 Oct 1976-San Antonio,,TX)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. William Allen KERCHNER-6252 (b.15 Nov 1921-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH d.2 Oct 1974-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Bernetta Marie BENNER-22964 (b.11 Jul 1929-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH m.30 Jul 1949 d.19 Dec 1997-at home,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Earl KERCHNER-289 (b.May 1889-maybe,Bettsville,Seneca County,OH d.6 Jun 1903-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susanna Rebecca KERCHNER-65 (b.9 Oct 1847-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 May 1854-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Jacob Benjamin KERCHNER-66 (b.27 Dec 1849-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Nov 1870-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Hanna KERCHNER-102 (b.5 Feb 1806-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 May 1844-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Thomas Jefferson EISENHART-299 (b.22 Mar 1801-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1824 d.16 Aug 1887-Alvira,Gregg Township,Union County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Thomas EISENHART-300 (b.Mar 1825-Millerstown,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Mar 1897-Doylestown,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Effie Jane VAIL-10529 (b.1831-PA m.4 Jul 1850d.probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Rodman M. EISENHART-14473 (b.1853-PA d.Bef 1920)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Fanny EISENHART-11615 (b.1858-probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Clara EISENHART-11616 (b.1861-probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Carl aka Charles EISENHART-302 (b.31 Aug 1829-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Apr 1864-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Wesser AMANDA-14474 (b.Abt 1834-probably,PA m.24 Aug 1851)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary EISENHART-301 (b.Abt 1831-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John Henry EISENHART-10775 (b.28 Feb 1832-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Feb 1902-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Elizabeth REISE-10776 (b.2 Mar 1839-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.3 Jun 1860 d.19 Apr 1915-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Edwin EISENHART-304 (b.20 Mar 1835-Lehigh County,PA d.23 Feb 1918-probably,Haycock Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Ann JOHNSON-11821 (b.10 Mar 1841-probably,PA m.14 Mar 1858 d.16 Sep 1863-near,Bedminster Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Ellis EISENHART-11822 (b.8 Jan 1860-,Bucks County,PA d.25 Sep 1863-near,Bedminster Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Ella Jane EISENHART-11823 (b.28 Nov 1861-,Bucks County,PA d.30 Sep 1863-near,Bedminster Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Ann #2 YELLIS-11617 (b.2 Jul 1831-PA m.Abt 1866 d.8 May 1893-probably,Haycock Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Henry T. EISENHART-11618 (b.21 Mar 1867-probably,Bucks County,PA d.21 Dec 1937-probably,Haycock Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Noah EISENHART-11619 (b.1869-probably,Bucks County,PA d.1948-near,Quakertown,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Hannah E. EISENHART-11620 (b.Abt 1872-probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Daniel EISENHART-307 (b.Abt 1836-Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1840-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Simon A. EISENHART-305 (b.May 1838-Lehigh County,PA d.1914-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  | sp: Wilhelmina VANLUVANEE-11621 (b.Sep 1843-probably,PA m.Abt 1867 d.1921-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Anna EISENHART-11622 (b.Abt 1869-probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Alice M. EISENHART-11623 (b.1871-maybe,Bucks County,PA d.1958-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Victor D. EISENHART-11626 (b.1875-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ d.1876-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Noble F. EISENHART-11624 (b.1879-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ d.1883-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Earl T. EISENHART-11625 (b.1886-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ d.1970-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  +-5. Sarah Ann EISENHART-306 (b.1 Feb 1840-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Jun 1845-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Susanna KERCHNER-103 (b.19 Sep 1811-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.18 Apr 1894-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Daniel CHRISTMAN Sr.-308 (b.20 Jan 1811-Christman Mill,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1833 d.21 Apr 1856-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Anna Maria CHRISTMAN-309 (b.7 Jan 1834-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Jul 1872-8th Ward,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Jacob H. GEHMAN-4150 (b.24 Aug 1827-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jun 1849 d.14 Jun 1894-near,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Susan Alabaster GEHMAN-4858 (b.7 Jan 1850-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Clinton Daniel GEHMAN-4859 (b.10 May 1852-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. William GEHMAN-6167 (b.1855-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Charles GEHMAN-6168 (b.1863-maybe,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Henry GEHMAN-6169 (b.1869-maybe,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Thomas W. CHRISTMAN-310 (b.8 Sep 1836-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Jan 1925-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Isabella REINHARD-4151 (b.18 Aug 1834-Salisbury Township,Lehigh County,PA m.31 Mar 1860 d.31 Jan 1918-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. unnamed daughter 1 CHRISTMAN-8389 (b.21 Mar 1861-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Mar 1861-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. unnamed daughter 2 CHRISTMAN-8390 (b.19 Apr 1862-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Apr 1862-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Cloraine Susanna CHRISTMAN-4252 (b.28 Mar 1863-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Apr 1935-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Charles Henry REESE-20314 (b.1 Nov 1862-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1885 d.19 Oct 1929-L Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. unnamed daughter 3 CHRISTMAN-20317 (b.Abt 1865-Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1870-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Henry Daniel W. CHRISTMAN-4253 (b.28 Mar 1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Mar 1908-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Ida Mary SHANKWEILER-4283 (b.15 Mar 1870-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1886 d.27 Oct 1939-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Katie Mae CHRISTMAN-4284 (b.10 Feb 1886-Lehigh County,PA d.10 May 1886-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Beulah C. CHRISTMAN-10874 (b.15 Mar 1888-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Dec 1970-USA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Jacob Lafayette DOTTERY-15038 (b.8 Sep 1885-Lehigh County,PA m.5 Jan 1907 d.16 Feb 1959-Lehighton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Clinton T. CHRISTMAN-10875 (b.Jan 1890-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Morris R. CHRISTMAN-10876 (b.Jan 1892-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. James H. CHRISTMAN-10877 (b.Apr 1894-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Mar 1955-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Pearl ROTH-17481 (b.1899-Silver Borough,Bucks County,PA m.Abt 1921 d.1928-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Florence M. KERCHNER-17485 (b.1894-Berks County,PA m.10 Aug 1929)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. unnamed CHRISTMAN-10880 (b.Abt 1896-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1897-probably,L Macungie Twsp,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Clara E. CHRISTMAN-10878 (b.Jul 1897-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Maggie I. CHRISTMAN-10879 (b.Aug 1899-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Oliver Thomas CHRISTMAN-8391 (b.19 Dec 1867-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Aug 1870-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Emma Catherine CHRISTMAN-6128 (b.4 Nov 1869-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Oct 1935-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: William SCHOLL-20311 (b.27 Dec 1868-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1896 d.28 Jun 1929-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Rosa A. J. CHRISTMAN-20318 (b.22 Aug 1871-Lehigh County,PA d.21 Jul 1903-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Jacob H. GEHRIS-20319 (b.24 Jul 1870-Lehigh County,PA m.4 Jul 1892 d.13 Sep 1937-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Sallie E. CHRISTMAN-20312 (b.18 Feb 1873-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Dec 1954-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Wilson G. MILLER-20313 (b.11 Dec 1862-probably,PA m.Abt 1899 d.1953-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Mary E. CHRISTMAN-6127 (b.29 Oct 1874-Lehigh County,PA d.25 Apr 1952-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Elmer BIELER-20315 (b.Abt 1873-PA m.Abt 1896)
  |  |     |  |-6. Anna Maria CHRISTMAN-4181 (b.19 May 1877-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.4 May 1878-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Cora Alice CHRISTMAN-2661 (b.6 May 1879-East Texas,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Dec 1963-Fullerton,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |    sp: Albert Louis HELD-20316 (b.28 Apr 1874-Fogelsville,Lehigh County,PA m.4 Mar 1900 d.29 Jun 1951-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Grace Edna HELD-20331 (b.13 Nov 1901-Walberts,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Ralph W. HELD-20332 (b.1903-Walberts,Lehigh County,PA d.1903-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Frances Louella HELD-20327 (b.26 Jan 1905-Doylestown,Bucks County,PA d.25 Feb 1999-probably,NH)
  |  |     |     |-7. Pauline Anna HELD-20322 (b.26 May 1907-Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Apr 1994-Westminster Village,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     | sp: William John DEMKO-20323 (b.4 Feb 1906-Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1935 d.11 Apr 1990-Lebanon,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Arlene Miriam HELD-20328 (b.10 Jan 1911-Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Isabel HELD-20329 (b.30 Apr 1913-Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     +-7. Albert Louis HELD Jr.-20330 (b.17 Feb 1917-Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Daniel CHRISTMAN Jr.-311 (b.17 Jun 1839-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Oct 1907-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Amelia KOCH-711 (b.6 Dec 1840-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1861 d.31 Jul 1879-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Charles Daniel CHRISTMAN-5274 (b.20 Jan 1862-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Peter Benneville CHRISTMAN-712 (b.5 Mar 1864-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Sep 1940-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Laura Ada HERBER-713 (b.8 Feb 1868-Weisenberg Twsp.,Lehigh County,PA m.28 Aug 1887 d.1952-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Katie Irene CHRISTMAN-5278 (b.26 Dec 1887-probably,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Oct 1956-probably,near,Fleetwood,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Frederick Peter CHRISTMAN-5279 (b.22 Oct 1889-probably,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Dec 1892-probably,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Harvey Daniel CHRISTMAN-5280 (b.4 Apr 1891-probably,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Nov 1952-maybe,,MI)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Calvin Nathan CHRISTMAN-5281 (b.25 Dec 1892-probably,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Jan 1973-probably,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Robert George CHRISTMAN (twin)-5282 (b.21 Feb 1897-probably,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.maybe,,IL)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Herbert Tilghman CHRISTMAN (twin)-714 (b.21 Feb 1897-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Aug 1982-Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Mary Alice KOHLER-715 (b.16 Aug 1898-Klinesville,PA m.13 Nov 1920 d.9 Oct 1987-probably,Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Willard Rayfield CHRISTMAN-5283 (b.25 May 1904-probably,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Amanda Jane CHRISTMAN-5275 (b.1868-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Edward S. CHRISTMAN-1965 (b.5 Nov 1876-Lehigh County,PA d.28 Sep 1955-probably,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Emma L. WEIDNER-5273 (b.28 May 1874-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1898)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Ralph E. CHRISTMAN-16564 (b.12 Oct 1905-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Dec 1969-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Marie A. BUTZ-16565 (b.8 Apr 1910-Lehigh County,PA m.10 Jun 1931 d.1 Oct 1983-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Nelson Henry CHRISTMAN-1964 (b.23 Dec 1911-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |      sp: UNKNOWN
  |  |     |  |-6. Mary Susanna CHRISTMAN-5276 (b.Feb 1878-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Sarah BECKER-4152 (b.10 Sep 1850-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1881 d.22 May 1903-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Carrie B. CHRISTMAN-5277 (b.Apr 1886-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Sarah Ann CHRISTMAN-312 (b.19 Apr 1842-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Oct 1930-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Edwin HAINES-913 (b.11 Mar 1833-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.16 May 1858 d.2 Aug 1892-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Emma J. HAINES-13224 (b.22 Feb 1860-Lehigh County,PA d.19 Oct 1944-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Jacob BAUER-13223 (b.26 Apr 1860-PA m.Abt 1884 d.16 Mar 1929-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Edwin Charles BAUER-11966 (b.20 Jun 1891-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.14 May 1949-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |    sp: Minnie Lydia MILLER-12000 (b.14 Sep 1892-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA m.5 Jul 1919 d.14 Sep 1952-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Archibald Edwin HAINES-2660 (b.15 Jul 1877-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Benneville CHRISTMAN-313 (b.1 Nov 1844-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jan 1919-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Maria HILL-914 (b.15 Mar 1846-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.22 Jan 1866 d.12 May 1904-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Mary S. CHRISTMAN-6129 (b.1866-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Ellen J. CHRISTMAN-6130 (b.1869-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. William Henry CHRISTMAN-7164 (b.3 Nov 1870-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Jul 1888-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Elizabeth V. CHRISTMAN-15823 (b.Abt 1873-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. John T. CHRISTMAN-15824 (b.Aug 1876-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Annie ARNER-20889 (b.Oct 1874-PA m.1896)
  |  |     |  |-6. Jacob R. CHRISTMAN-4864 (b.Abt Mar 1879-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Robert B. CHRISTMAN-15825 (b.Abt 1882-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Walter T. CHRISTMAN-15826 (b.Abt 1885-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Florence I. CHRISTMAN-7165 (b.10 Mar 1889-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Dec 1929-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Annie M. CHRISTMAN-15827 (b.Abt 1891-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1905-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     +-5. Henry A. CHRISTMAN-314 (b.13 Feb 1848-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Mar 1937-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |       sp: Amelia M. SCHIEDT-915 (b.7 Aug 1844-Montgomery County,PA m.Abt 1873 d.22 Nov 1929-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        +-6. Howard Cerenius CHRISTMAN-4860 (b.23 Feb 1878-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Philip Peter KERCHNER-107 (b.11 Feb 1778-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Abt 20 Oct 1822-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharina -161 (b.Abt 1778-maybe,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1799)
  |  |  |-4. surmised female 1 KERCHNER-5151 (b.Abt 1800-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catharina KERCHNER-162 (b.7 Jun 1801-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. surmised female 2 KERCHNER-5152 (b.Abt 1802-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Salome KERCHNER-163 (b.Apr 1805-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Patty KERCHNER-164 (b.27 Mar 1807-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Anna KERCHNER-801 (b.30 Apr 1809-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Lydia KERCHNER-165 (b.3 Sep 1810-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Judith KERCHNER-940 (b.24 Aug 1812-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Peter KERCHNER-942 (b.Abt 1814-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Mathilda KERCHNER-941 (b.Abt 1816-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Elizabeth M. KERCHNER-108 (b.25 May 1783-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.18 Jan 1833-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  | sp: Abraham GRIESEMER-166 (b.16 Apr 1777-near,Montgomery County,PA m.7 Jun 1801 d.15 Oct 1823-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Rebecca Margaret GRIESEMER-666 (b.6 Mar 1802-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.28 Dec 1874-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Johann George WETZEL-3643 (b.8 Apr 1795-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.27 Mar 1825 d.26 Apr 1838-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Barbara WETZEL-5536 (b.1 Apr 1826-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Charles DEISHER-5448 (b.13 Mar 1817-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.24 Apr 1846 d.27 Nov 1893-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sophia WETZEL-5537 (b.27 Sep 1827-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.7 Feb 1892-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Samuel SCHMIDT-5644 (b.Abt 1825-maybe,Berks County,PA m.20 Sep 1850)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ellen SMITH-5645 (b.Abt 1851-maybe,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Rebecca WETZEL-4250 (b.17 Mar 1830-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.19 Mar 1903-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jonas BAER-4251 (b.19 Jun 1828-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1850 d.17 Sep 1856-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George E. BAER-4432 (b.27 Aug 1851-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jacob Benjamin Franklin BAER-5559 (b.19 Apr 1853-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Tilghman Melchior BAER-4599 (b.17 Apr 1856-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Benjamin WETZEL (twin)-5530 (b.28 Oct 1831-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.12 Apr 1915-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth SNYDER (twin)-5535 (b.31 Dec 1833-Hanover Twsp,Montgomery County,PA m.13 Aug 1854 d.20 Nov 1897-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah Catharine WETZEL-6888 (b.19 Mar 1858-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Dec 1880-maybe,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Anna Salina WETZEL-6890 (b.26 Apr 1865-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.17 May 1882-maybe,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Maria Matilda WETZEL-6895 (b.3 May 1872-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Oct 1898-maybe,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Alice Elmira WETZEL-8092 (b.31 May 1875-maybe,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Enoch WETZEL (twin)-5523 (b.28 Oct 1831-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 Dec 1911-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth BERNETT-5524 (b.13 Sep 1831-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.31 Oct 1852 d.9 Dec 1884-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emanuel WETZEL-5522 (b.1 Aug 1854-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Sep 1855-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Peter WETZEL-11709 (b.1856-Shimersville,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lovina J. WETZEL-11710 (b.1858-Shimersville,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Lincoln,Lancaster County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emma Magdalena WETZEL-11711 (b.25 Nov 1859-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Eliza WETZEL-11712 (b.1860-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1943-,,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Rebecca WETZEL-12247 (b.1861-probably,PA d.1958)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Allen W. WETZEL-12248 (b.Jul 1864-PA d.1948-,,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Francis L. WETZEL-12249 (b.Abt 1867-,,WI)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Laura A. WETZEL-12250 (b.29 Jan 1869)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Addison WETZEL-12251 (b.12 Dec 1870-,,WI d.29 Mar 1901-,,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emma Linda Sophia WETZEL-12253 (b.15 Oct 1872-Lepere,or,De Pere,WI d.21 Dec 1956-Butka,Rock County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Jeremiah GEIST-12254 (b.16 Dec 1865-Topton,Berks County,PA m.27 May 1893 d.1899-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Massa Ann WETZEL-12252 (b.28 Apr 1874-Morrison,Brown County,WI d.7 Jun 1958-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |-5. Joel WETZEL-5531 (b.12 Aug 1837-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.17 Apr 1838-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Emanuel WETZEL-3724 (b.9 Apr 1783-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.3 Jan 1843 d.27 Dec 1863-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elizabeth GRIESEMER-3940 (b.22 Dec 1803-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1847-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Johann George WETZEL-3721 (b.22 Apr 1801-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.6 Sep 1829 d.23 Oct 1884-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William WETZEL-5527 (b.Abt 1831-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susan WETZEL-5528 (b.Abt 1832-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Angelina Elizabeth WETZEL (twin)-5206 (b.18 Apr 1840-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Jun 1882-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John SNYDER (twin)-5533 (b.31 Dec 1833-Hanover Twsp,Montgomery County,PA m.1 Nov 1873 d.9 Jan 1882-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Tilghman WETZEL (twin)-5525 (b.18 Apr 1840-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Aug 1917-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah Ann KLEIN-7359 (b.10 Apr 1839-near,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1864 d.13 Apr 1899-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Milton Morris WETZEL-7378 (b.27 Aug 1865-Steinburg,Milford Township,Bucks County,PA d.29 Mar 1945-Old Zionsville,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry P. WETZEL-5526 (b.Abt 1842-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Cornelius WETZEL-5529 (b.Abt 1845-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catharine GRIESEMER-5178 (b.Abt 1805-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Frederick HAINE-5181 (b.Abt 1805-probably,PA m.Abt 1830)
  |  |  |-4. Maria Magdalena GRIESEMER-5177 (b.1808-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Solomon GRIM-5180 (b.26 Oct 1804-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1830 d.29 Aug 1884-Seiberlingsville,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth M. GRIM-1753 (b.1832-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Matilda GRIM-6070 (b.1834-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Maria GRIM-6076 (b.7 Mar 1835-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Jun 1835-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Emilia GRIM-6077 (b.28 Apr 1836-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Jan 1839-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Persival Heirum GRIM-6078 (b.18 Nov 1838-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 May 1842-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Karl Jeremiah GRIM-6079 (b.20 Nov 1840-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 May 1842-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah GRIM-5326 (b.1844-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Alfred Gideon GRIM-5327 (b.25 Nov 1845-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Sep 1924-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Isabella J. LOHRMAN-19761 (b.Jun 1856-PA m.Abt 1878)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Victor E. GRIM-19998 (b.Aug 1885-PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Louisa GRIM-5328 (b.1849-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jennike Eunice GRIESEMER-701 (b.7 Mar 1810-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.16 Jul 1878-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Solomon WENDLING-3938 (b.1 May 1809-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.10 Mar 1833 d.17 May 1891-New Hanover Twsp,Montgomery County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Levi WENDLING-17739 (b.Abt 1841-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Emmalinda WENDLING-17740 (b.Abt 1849-PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Solomon WENDLING Jr.-17741 (b.Abt 1851-PA)
  |  |  |-4. John GRIESEMER-702 (b.26 Aug 1812-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.14 Dec 1896-Richland Twsp,Allen County,OH)
  |  |  | sp: Catharine WEAVER-4282 (b.8 Nov 1816-Butler County,OH m.27 Mar 1837 d.1 Jan 1880-OH)
  |  |  |  +-5. Martin GRISMORE-15097 (b.17 May 1861-probably,OH d.9 Dec 1896-possibly,OH)
  |  |  |-4. Julia Ann GRIESEMER-3853 (b.1 Aug 1816-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.15 Sep 1886-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jacob MILLER-5176 (b.Abt 1815-probably,PA m.Abt 1844(nm))
  |  |  |  +-5. Marietta MILLER-5187 (b.27 Nov 1845-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Mary GRIESEMER-5179 (b.6 Jan 1820-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Dr. Abraham GRIESEMER Jr.-3767 (b.7 Nov 1822-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Aft 1910-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Sarah -3952 (b.1826-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.1845)
  |  |     |-5. Dr. Asher B. GRIESEMER-6135 (b.1848-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.1885-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Elemina -15988 (b.Nov 1847-PA m.Abt 1872)
  |  |     |  |-6. Mark J. GRIESEMER-15993 (b.Dec 1878-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Paul R. GRIESEMER-15992 (b.Nov 1881-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     +-5. Elizabeth Ellevilda Catharina GRIESEMER-5804 (b.26 May 1851-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |       sp: Dr. Thomas A. STRASSER-15995 (b.Abt 1845-probably,PA m.1870)
  |  |        |-6. William STRASSER-15994 (b.1871-maybe,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |        +-6. Dr. Robert E. STRASSER-15985 (b.Jun 1873-probably,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Jacob KERCHNER Sr.-109 (b.28 Nov 1787-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Mar 1836-Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharine KOSER-167 (b.17 Aug 1788-Greenwich Twsp,Berks County,PA m.26 Jan 1808 d.2 Oct 1867-Polk Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob KERCHNER Jr.-169 (b.28 Jun 1808-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.26 Oct 1831-L Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Benjamin KERCHNER Sr.-168 (b.8 May 1810-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Apr 1896-Hessville,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth BOX-4114 (b.10 Sep 1814-Palmerton,Carbon County,PA m.10 Aug 1832 d.21 Feb 1900-Hessville,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |-5. Nicholas Harrison Harry KERCHNER-5306 (b.27 Dec 1833-probably,Monroe County,PA d.16 Oct 1919-Sheridan,Placer County,CA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary SMITH-10367 (b.24 Mar 1836-probably,,OH m.1862 d.14 Jan 1931-Sheridan,Placer County,CA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Nettie KARCHNER-11322 (b.9 Jun 1863-probably,Placer County,CA d.1951-probably,Placer County,CA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Newton Silas KARCHNER-11285 (b.18 Aug 1866-,,CA d.6 Jul 1947-,Nevada County,CA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Isabel KARCHNER-11323 (b.18 Dec 1868-probably,Placer County,CA d.26 Jul 1949-probably,Placer County,CA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ida KARCHNER-11324 (b.24 Feb 1877-probably,Placer County,CA d.16 Dec 1972-probably,Placer County,CA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Benjamin KERCHNER Jr.-4115 (b.6 Jan 1836-near,Kunkletown,Monroe County,PA d.15 Jun 1859-maybe,OH)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catherine KERCHNER-5307 (b.25 Nov 1838-probably,Monroe County,PA d.24 Oct 1937-Bellevue,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  | sp: John Ferdinand SMITH-7941 (b.1831-PA m.27 May 1858u.probably,Bellevue,Sandusky County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Louisa B. SMITH-11221 (b.1862-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Edward B. SMITH-11222 (b.1864-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Altha M. SMITH-11223 (b.1869-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Nellie SMITH-11224 (b.1873-OH)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Menie C. SMITH-11225 (b.1876-OH)
  |  |  |  |-5. Edward KARCHNER-4116 (b.1 Mar 1841-Kunkletown,Monroe County,PA d.5 May 1920-Toledo,Lucas County,OH)
  |  |  |  | sp: Isabelle EVERSOLE-7932 (b.14 Aug 1845-Lindsey,Sandusky County,OH m.26 Mar 1867 d.29 Dec 1898-Millbury,Wood County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Martin Cary KARCHNER-7934 (b.6 Aug 1868-OH d.7 Oct 1948-near,Toledo,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Della BONADUM-10816 (b.Jul 1871-OH m.1891)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Claudia KARCHNER-10817 (b.Nov 1891-near,Wood County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Gale KARCHNER-10818 (b.Oct 1893-near,Wood County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah Elizabeth KARCHNER-7935 (b.10 Mar 1870-OH d.17 Aug 1938-Toledo,Lucas County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Joseph Ashley FARMER-9204 (b.May 1867-Millbury,Wood County,OH m.Jan 1887 d.27 Apr 1918-probably,Toledo,Lucas County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Hannah Belle FARMER-9207 (b.31 Oct 1887-Toledo,,OH d.19 Nov 1955)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. DeWitt Edward FARMER-9208 (b.5 Nov 1889-Toledo,,OH d.8 Mar 1905-Toledo,,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Roswell Warren FARMER-9206 (b.26 Dec 1891-Toledo,Lucas County,OH d.20 Dec 1945-Toledo,Lucas County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Florence Margretha BRANDT-9209 (b.20 Aug 1891-Saginaw,Saginaw County,MI m.Abt 1914 d.7 Jan 1975-Louisville,Jefferson County,KY)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Henry KARCHNER-7936 (b.19 Oct 1871-OH d.19 Nov 1945-near,Toledo,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Helen Josephine KARCHNER-7937 (b.31 Jan 1873-OH d.7 Nov 1952-near,Toledo,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Daisy Belle KARCHNER (twin)-7933 (b.30 Jun 1876-OH d.10 Feb 1971-Bolivar,,NY)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Edmund Lee MCDIVITT-9205 (b.15 Jun 1874-New York,,NY m.5 Nov 1897 d.30 Aug 1953-Bolivar,,NY)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Dewey Karchner MCDIVITT-9951 (b.21 Aug 1898-Bolivar,,NY d.9 Feb 1944-Poughkeepsie,,NY)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. baby KARCHNER (twin)-7938 (b.30 Jun 1876-OH d.30 Jun 1876-near,Woodville,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Benjamin Edward KARCHNER-7939 (b.23 Jan 1879-OH d.7 Jul 1882-near,Toledo,Lucas County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Flora May KARCHNER-7940 (b.15 Dec 1882-OH d.19 Mar 1951-near,Toledo,OH)
  |  |  |  |-5. Isabelle L. KERCHNER-4117 (b.11 Sep 1843-near,Kunkletown,Monroe County,PA d.9 May 1922-Hessville,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  | sp: Joseph WAGGONER-10368 (b.1843-OH m.1 Jan 1868)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Horatio A. WAGGONER-11215 (b.1872-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harry J. WAGGONER-11216 (b.1874-OH)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Alice M. WAGGONER-11217 (b.1876-OH)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elisabetha KERCHNER-4118 (b.5 Apr 1846-near,Kunkletown,Monroe County,PA d.17 Jan 1894-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  | sp: David DIEFFENBACH-10369 (b.1845-PA m.Abt 1870)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Stella V. DIEFFENBACH-11218 (b.1868-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Benjamin DIEFFENBACH-11219 (b.1871-OH)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Mabel DIEFFENBACH-11220 (b.1877-OH)
  |  |  |  |-5. Cecelia KERCHNER-10372 (b.Abt Jul 1850-probably,Washington Twsp,Sandusky County,OH d.Abt 1852-probably,Washington Twsp,Sandusky County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Filmore KARCHNER-5308 (b.31 Jul 1852-Hessville,Sandusky County,OH d.27 May 1927-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  | sp: Maryette BOOSEMBARK-5309 (b.8 Mar 1848-West Lodi,Seneca County,OH m.29 Mar 1877 d.10 May 1937-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Birt Earl KARCHNER-9161 (b.16 Jul 1879-Milbury,Sandusky County,OH d.23 Aug 1950-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Olive Anna LIMESTAHL-9168 (b.5 Jan 1879-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH m.7 Dec 1905 d.21 Nov 1963-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ted William KARCHNER Sr.-9169 (b.28 Jan 1907-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH d.9 Jan 1983-Otterbein Home,Lebanon,Warren County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Dorothy M. HELVERN-9170 (b.26 Jul 1904-Dodson,,LA m.6 Jun 1929 d.29 Dec 1997-Otterbein Home,Lebanon,Warren County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Sylvia KARCHNER-9946 (b.6 Mar 1908-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH d.12 Apr 1997-Franklin,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Glenn Henry AUXTER-12062 (b.1907-OH m.29 Aug 1928)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Howard E. KARCHNER-9947 (b.29 Aug 1910-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH d.8 May 1990-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Benjamin KARCHNER-9948 (b.12 Feb 1881-Hessville,Sandusky County,OH d.16 Nov 1954-Mobile,,AL)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Iva SHARP-10363 (b.1882-MI m.1917)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Grace KARCHNER-9949 (b.17 Sep 1882-Washington Twsp,Sandusky County,OH d.11 Dec 1948-Detroit,,MI)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Arthur C. MAPES-10364 (b.1881-OH m.4 Mar 1900)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Betty Jane MAPES-12061 (b.1919-OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harry A. KARCHNER-9950 (b.7 May 1890-Washington Twsp,Sandusky County,OH d.16 Dec 1949-Toledo,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ruth Holcumb PERRINGER-10365 (b.3 May 1892-near,Oil City,PA m.2 Jul 1921 d.2 May 1973-Woodville,Sandusky County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Wayne Franklin KARCHNER-12057 (b.9 Feb 1925-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Kathleen Emalie BLECKE-12058 (b.7 Jun 1926-Woodville,Sandusky County,OH m.25 Sep 1948 d.30 May 2010-Toledo Hospital,Lucas County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Gladys KARCHNER-5310 (b.9 Mar 1894-Hessville,Sandusky County,OH d.5 Dec 1981-Fremont,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |    sp: George Robert ZAHN-10366 (b.1894-OH m.11 Oct 1916)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Robert ZAHN-12060 (b.1919-OH)
  |  |  |  +-5. Newton Silas KERCHNER-7931 (b.26 Mar 1856-maybe,near,Hessville,OH d.17 Dec 1917-Hessville,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |    sp: Mary Margaret REILLING-10370 (b.Abt 1856-probably,USA m.Abt 1879)
  |  |  |    sp: Ida Elizabeth BURKETT-10371 (b.Abt 1860-probably,USA m.11 Mar 1886)
  |  |  |-4. Anna Maria KERCHNER-171 (b.5 Apr 1812-maybe,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Oct 1891-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: George GREENZWEIG-291 (b.7 Jul 1810-possibly,near,Carbon County,PA m.2 Feb 1830 d.13 Jan 1877-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Christiana GREENZWEIG (twin)-7663 (b.13 Aug 1830-,Carbon County,PA d.28 Oct 1836-,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William GREENZWEIG (twin)-4173 (b.13 Aug 1830-probably,Carbon County,PA d.13 Oct 1851-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah Sally Ann GREENZWEIG-4174 (b.19 Sep 1833-probably,Carbon County,PA d.21 Oct 1895-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Stephen CHRISTMAN-7468 (b.17 Feb 1830-near,Kunkletown,Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1853 d.1 Jan 1898-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Martin CHRISTMAN-7665 (b.4 Aug 1861-maybe,Monroe County,PA d.9 Mar 1914-Lehighton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Maryanne SCHINKE-7775 (b.20 Sep 1862-maybe,,PA m.12 May 1883 d.18 Mar 1936-Lehighton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Thomas Harrison GREENZWEIG-4175 (b.30 May 1837-near,Palmerton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Anna CHRISTMAN-7563 (b.8 Feb 1838-probably,Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1858)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth Anna GREENZWEIG-4176 (b.3 Oct 1839-near,Palmerton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Amanda GREENZWEIG-4177 (b.1840-probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. James GREENZWEIG-4178 (b.1841/1846-probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Alexander GREENZWEIG-4091 (b.14 May 1848-near,Eldred Township,Monroe County,PA d.1 Oct 1851-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Heinrich Monroe GREENZWEIG-7592 (b.5 Sep 1850-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Josias GREENZWEIG-9293 (b.26 Aug 1853-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. George Wallen GREENZWEIG-9294 (b.15 Nov 1857-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catherine KERCHNER-170 (b.4 May 1814-maybe,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Apr 1882-Polk Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: George ZIEGENFUSS-290 (b.9 Apr 1803-Aquashicola,L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA m.20 Mar 1831 d.25 Apr 1883-Polk Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Cornelius ZIEGENFUSS-4092 (b.19 Oct 1831-probably,Carbon County,PA d.19 Jan 1914)
  |  |  |  |-5. Thomas H. ZIEGENFUSS-4093 (b.28 Oct 1833-probably,Carbon County,PA d.15 Nov 1888)
  |  |  |  |-5. Katharina Isabella ZIEGENFUSS-4094 (b.21 Apr 1836-probably,Carbon County,PA d.27 Oct 1902)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susannah ZIEGENFUSS-4095 (b.8 Mar 1839-probably,Carbon County,PA d.8 Mar 1905)
  |  |  |  |-5. Stephen ZIEGENFUSS-4096 (b.27 Aug 1842-probably,Carbon County,PA d.31 Aug 1910)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary Louise Amanda ZIEGENFUSS-4097 (b.1 Jan 1847-near,Kunkletown,Monroe County,PA d.13 Apr 1877-probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Nathan HEINEY-9435 (b.2 Nov 1848-maybe,Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1870d.probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Catherine Amanda HEINEY-9436 (b.5 Jun 1875-Weissport,Franklin Twsp,Carbon County,PA d.8 Apr 1943-PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Emory SNYDER-10600 (b.9 Oct 1870-PA m.10 Aug 1892 d.1 Jan 1957-Springtown,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Walter Clinton SNYDER-10601 (b.24 Oct 1892-Gilbert,Monroe County,PA d.15 Dec 1962-St Petersburg,,FL)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Edna Henrietta HOFFMAN-10602 (b.8 Apr 1894-Eckley,,PA m.28 Nov 1914 d.15 Jan 1984-Freeland,,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. William Elwood ZIEGENFUSS-4098 (b.8 Aug 1854-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA d.17 Mar 1929)
  |  |  |-4. Judith KERCHNER-175 (b.27 Mar 1816-Lehigh County,or,Berks County,PA d.2 Jul 1903-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Joseph CHRISTMAN-297 (b.3 May 1807-probably,Monroe County,PA m.17 Mar 1835 d.17 Jul 1876-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William H. CHRISTMAN-1971 (b.4 Oct 1836-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA d.19 Dec 1867-probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Levina GEORGE-15552 (b.7 Oct 1834-PA m.Abt 1855 d.8 Jun 1912-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Hiram CHRISTMAN-15553 (b.27 Feb 1856-Eldred Township,Carbon County,PA d.13 Dec 1936-Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah Malinda STROHL-22432 (b.8 Sep 1859-Carbon County,PA m.Abt 1877 d.27 Jan 1917-Hanover Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. William Henry CHRISTMAN-22433 (b.5 May 1884-Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA d.23 Nov 1949-Palmerton Hospital,Palmerton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Mary Elizabeth HENNING-22434 (b.8 May 1879-Poke Township,Monroe County,PA m.1907 d.21 Mar 1946-Palmerton Hospital,Palmerton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Eliza CHRISTMAN-18104 (b.Abt 1858-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Henry Benjamin CHRISTMAN-15554 (b.18 May 1860-Carbon County,PA d.30 Sep 1881-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah CHRISTMAN-15555 (b.Abt 1862-Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Peter Allen CHRISTMAN-15556 (b.28 Apr 1864-Carbon County,PA d.14 Nov 1927)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jacob CHRISTMAN-15557 (b.2 Sep 1867-Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Elisabeth CHRISTMAN-15558 (b.1870-Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Juliana CHRISTMAN-7470 (b.1838-Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA d.29 Jul 1840-probably,Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Anna Maria CHRISTMAN-7471 (b.1839-Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA d.1843-probably,Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Spiring CHRISTMAN-4119 (b.18 Sep 1841-L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA d.1848-probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Eva CHRISTMAN-4192 (b.29 Feb 1844-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Adam CHRISTMAN-4193 (b.3 Nov 1845-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susanna CHRISTMAN-4194 (b.20 Apr 1849-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Fenas CHRISTMAN (twin)-7472 (b.12 Mar 1850-Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA d.4 Dec 1852-near,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Amanda E. CHRISTMAN (twin)-4195 (b.12 Mar 1850-Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Joseph CHRISTMAN Jr.-4196 (b.11 Aug 1852-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Mahlon CHRISTMAN-4197 (b.12 Aug 1854-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. John KERCHNER-176 (b.24 Mar 1819-L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA d.27 Mar 1889-ChestnutHill Twp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Susannah SERFASS-4120 (b.19 May 1822-probably,ChestnutHill Twp,Monroe County,PA m.6 Sep 1841 d.7 Feb 1895-ChestnutHill Twp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Catharine KERCHNER-4127 (b.15 Jul 1840-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Reuben SHUPP-7483 (b.1 Apr 1838-ChestnutHill Twp,Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1857 d.16 Sep 1887-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Kerchner Jane SHUPP-7505 (b.27 May 1858-near,ChestnutHill Twp,Monroe County,PA d.18 Oct 1912-probably,PA)
  |  |  |       sp: Lewis K. BOYER-7506 (b.Abt 1855-probably,PA m.Abt 1880)
  |  |  |-4. Selina KERCHNER-174 (b.9 May 1822-L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA d.27 Jul 1896-L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Thomas ARNER-295 (b.27 Nov 1814-Carbon County,PA m.Abt 1839 d.3 Sep 1846-Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Harrison ARNER-7508 (b.22 Nov 1840-near,L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary Ann ARNER-7509 (b.20 Oct 1842-near,Carbon County,PA d.3 Mar 1938-Moore Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: John WELTY-10587 (b.25 Oct 1838-,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1865 d.3 May 1912-Moore Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Ellen WELTY-10590 (b.Abt 1866-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William E. WELTY-10588 (b.24 Oct 1867-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.30 Jul 1929-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary A. WELTY-10591 (b.Abt 1872-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George H. WELTY (twin)-10592 (b.29 May 1877-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Minnie Agnes WELTY (twin)-10589 (b.29 May 1877-,Northampton County,PA d.11 Jun 1944-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Harry William HALL-10595 (b.12 Jun 1879-Easton,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1900 d.6 Jan 1963-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Florence Welty HALL-10596 (b.26 Mar 1907-Moore Township,Northampton County,PA d.19 Jan 1989-Fountain Hill,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Eva M. WELTY-10593 (b.Abt 1883-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Thomas ARNER-7510 (b.Abt 1845-near,Carbon County,PA d.probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth SCHAEFFER-8417 (b.Abt 1845-probably,PA m.Abt 1868d.probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Quintin David ARNER Dr./Major-8418 (b.1869-Weissport,Franklin Twsp,Carbon County,PA d.27 Nov 1930-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Emma E. PETERS-8419 (b.Abt 1875-probably,PA m.1899 d.19 Jan 1933-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catherine ARNER-7511 (b.Abt 1846-near,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: George WAGNER-296 (b.4 Aug 1797-probably,PA m.Abt 1849 d.7 Sep 1867-L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lewis WAGNER-7518 (b.31 Oct 1850-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Isabella WAGNER-7519 (b.1854-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. James WAGNER-7520 (b.1856-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Charles WAGNER-7521 (b.1858-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Edward Amandus WAGNER-7475 (b.26 Oct 1859-probably,U Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA d.23 Mar 1881-L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel KERCHNER-172 (b.13 Aug 1826-L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA d.12 Mar 1900-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Frances Teresia HAWK-197 (b.24 Jan 1828-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA m.1847 d.23 Oct 1902-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah Jane KERCHNER-3413 (b.11 Sep 1848-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Henry KERCHNER-4189 (b.7 Nov 1850-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catharina A. KERCHNER-3414 (b.18 Apr 1852-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Allen KERCHNER-7484 (b.Abt 1855-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA d.Abt 1858-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Ellen Nora KERCHNER-4190 (b.1859-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jacob Richard KERCHNER-7497 (b.17 Feb 1861-Mauch Chunk,Carbon County,PA d.22 Sep 1951-Huntingdon,Huntingdon Co,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Ann DATTAJDER-12745 (b.1858-PA m.Abt 1879 d.Abt 1884-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William KERCHNER-12746 (b.1879-Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Benjamin H. KERCHNER-19573 (b.Dec 1883-PA d.22 Oct 1918-Williamsport,Lycoming County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Matilda C. SNYDER-19574 (b.Feb 1863-PA m.1885 d.Abt 1903-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jacob KERCHNER-19575 (b.Feb 1890-probably,Clinton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Albert Frank KERCHNER-19576 (b.Sep 1891-probably,Clinton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harry Irwin KERCHNER-19577 (b.1 Apr 1893-Waterville,Lycoming County,PA d.24 Dec 1986-Unionville,Centre County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Rebecca S. CALHOUN-19583 (b.19 May 1892-Unionville,Centre County,PA m.6 Apr 1916 d.15 Nov 1979-State College,Centre County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Elsie May KERCHNER-19578 (b.Nov 1894-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Millie M. KERCHNER-19579 (b.Oct 1896-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles A. KERCHNER-19580 (b.Dec 1898-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Johnnie B. KERCHNER-19581 (b.Oct 1899-PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary E. JOHNSON-19582 (b.15 Mar 1869-Loganton,Clinton County,PA m.Abt 1906 d.3 Jan 1943-Benner Twsp,Centre County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ellen KERCHNER-19584 (b.5 Jan 1907-probably,Centre County,PA d.11 Nov 1909-Boggs,Centre County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary Alice KERCHNER-198 (b.19 Aug 1863-probably,Monroe County,PA d.26 Apr 1939-Wilkes-Barre,,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Frederick W. HELNER-292 (b.3 Nov 1860-PA m.10 May 1888)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Fannie M. HELNER-293 (b.Abt 1889-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: James Thomas MOORE General-592 (b.Abt 1888 m.Abt 1910)
  |  |  |  +-5. Flora E. KERCHNER-7498 (b.30 Jan 1867-probably,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: EPP-12744 (b.Abt 1865-probably,PA m.Abt 1887)
  |  |  |     |-6. Florence EPP-5368 (b.Apr 1888-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Harry H. EPP-13449 (b.Jun 1890-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. William D. EPP-13450 (b.Mar 1893-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Edward J. EPP-13451 (b.Oct 1895-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Susannah KERCHNER-173 (b.11 Nov 1830-L Towamensing Tp,Carbon County,PA d.3 Oct 1894-Ross Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Peter MEIXSELL-294 (b.22 Nov 1828-probably,Ross Township,Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1852 d.21 Feb 1908-Ross Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Catherine Anna MEIXSELL-7477 (b.17 Feb 1853-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA d.14 Jul 1938-near,Trachsville,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. John MEIXSELL-7478 (b.1 Apr 1855-near,Gilbert,Monroe County,PA d.21 Jan 1915-Nazareth,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Jacob MEIXSELL-7499 (b.29 Aug 1857-Ross Township,Monroe County,PA d.10 Jan 1916-Bethlehem,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Sarah Sally Ann MEIXSELL-7500 (b.10 Mar 1862-Ross Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Peter Monroe MEIXSELL-7501 (b.1 Jul 1866-Ross Township,Monroe County,PA d.26 Jan 1946-Ross Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Emma Susanna MEIXSELL-7502 (b.8 Mar 1869-Ross Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |     +-5. male child MEIXSELL-7503 (b.Abt 1872-Ross Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  +-3. Maria Magdalena KERCHNER-110 (b.20 Jan 1796-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.19 Feb 1873-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |    sp: Johann Jacob MILLER-200 (b.22 Sep 1786-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.1816 d.7 Sep 1848-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |-4. Caroline MILLER-5182 (b.1 Oct 1817-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.2 Mar 1899-near,Seisholtzville,Berks County,PA)
  |     | sp: Henry MOSER-5520 (b.27 Feb 1822-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1845 d.18 Feb 1907-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. James MOSER-5541 (b.27 Nov 1846-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.2 Feb 1927-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |    sp: Lovina LAYTON-5542 (b.31 Jan 1849-maybe,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1868 d.7 Dec 1926-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Lydia MILLER-5183 (b.13 Aug 1819-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.12 Jan 1909-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     | sp: Jacob GERY-5521 (b.19 Jan 1808-probably,Hereford Twsp,PA m.Abt 1839 d.25 Feb 1863-near,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Maria Susanna GERY-5538 (b.28 Jan 1840-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.16 Mar 1899-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Benjamin REITNAUER-5539 (b.1834-maybe,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.23 Dec 1865)
  |     |  |  |-6. Emma REITNAUER-10567 (b.1869-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |  |-6. Mary REITNAUER-10568 (b.1873-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |  |-6. Lillie REITNAUER-10569 (b.1875-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |  |-6. Maggie REITNAUER-10570 (b.1877-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |  +-6. Benjamin REITNAUER-10571 (b.1879-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Evan GERY-5540 (b.1842-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Mary -6131 (b.1842-maybe,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1866)
  |     |  |  |-6. Emma GERY-6132 (b.1867-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |  |-6. William S. GERY-6133 (b.1869-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |  +-6. Elizabeth GERY-6134 (b.1873-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Eva Anna GERY-7916 (b.9 Mar 1856-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.22 Feb 1864-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. Jonas GERY-7917 (b.1860-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |-4. Judith MILLER-3947 (b.11 Sep 1821-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.25 Nov 1895-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |     | sp: James LAYTON-3948 (b.22 Mar 1822-,,NJ m.18 Jan 1846 d.6 Oct 1895-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Howard LAYTON-10572 (b.1855-maybe,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. Monroe LAYTON-5907 (b.1857-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. William MILLER-3945 (b.25 Sep 1823-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.2 Feb 1881-near,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     | sp: Catharine Ann REPPERT-3986 (b.17 Nov 1818-District Twsp,Berks County,PA m.29 Oct 1843 d.17 Oct 1876-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Lovina MILLER-5063 (b.17 Mar 1844-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA d.29 Aug 1889-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: David STERNER-5094 (b.Abt 1844-probably,PA m.1875)
  |     |  |-5. John MILLER-5064 (b.Abt 1846-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Daniel MILLER-5065 (b.Abt 1848-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Catharine MILLER-5722 (b.1852-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. William MILLER-5723 (b.Abt 1854-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Tiana MILLER-5724 (b.Abt 1857-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Lillian MILLER-5725 (b.Abt 1859-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Emalinda MILLER-5726 (b.May 1861-probably,District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Jeremiah SCHMOYER-17479 (b.Jun 1863-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1883)
  |     |  |  |-6. Maggie Maria SCHMOYER-17471 (b.16 Mar 1884-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.14 Sep 1953-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  |  | sp: Robert Jesse LAUDENSLAGER-17468 (b.13 Sep 1880-Wescosville,Lehigh County,PA m.28 Oct 1905 d.18 Feb 1948-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  |  |  +-7. Francis Robert LAUDENSLAGER-17472 (b.13 Jan 1906-Ironton,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Oct 1972-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  |  |    sp: Florence Gertrude RADER-17473 (b.3 Feb 1908-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA m.15 Aug 1925 d.1 Sep 1988-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  |  +-6. Clara F. SCHMOYER-18431 (b.1896-Berks County,PA d.Abt 1966-PA)
  |     |  |    sp: Marvin Bartlett SMITH-18432 (b.3 Oct 1893-Sugarloaf,Luzerne County,Pennsylvania m.Abt 1917 d.Abt 1973-probably,PA)
  |     |  |     +-7. Virginia Ginny SMITH-18433 (b.7 Nov 1933-Emmaus,or,Catasauqua,PA)
  |     |  |       sp: Robert CHROMIAK-18434 (b.14 Mar 1933-unknown m.10 Apr 1954)
  |     | sp: Rebecca ZIEGENFUSS-3987 (b.Abt 1849-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.13 Oct 1877d.possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. Mary Elizabeth MILLER-5095 (b.17 Dec 1878-District Twsp,Berks County,PA d.15 Jul 1880-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |-4. Charles MILLER-3946 (b.26 Aug 1826-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.10 Jun 1898-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     | sp: Rebecca MOSER-3951 (b.1830-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1849)
  |     |  |-5. Sarah MILLER-6232 (b.1849-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Charles Jacob MILLER-5112 (b.2 Apr 1853-District Twsp,Berks County,PA d.10 Nov 1880-Rockland Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Lydia MILLER-6233 (b.1855-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Catharine MILLER-6234 (b.1857-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. J. Harrison MILLER-6235 (b.Abt Mar 1860-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Henry MILLER-6236 (b.1862-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Carolina MILLER-6237 (b.1865-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Benjamin MILLER-6238 (b.1868-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. Seranus Oscar MILLER-6239 (b.Abt Feb 1870-District Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |     |-4. surmised male MILLER-7918 (b.Abt 1830-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Bef 1850-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |     |-4. surmised female MILLER-5184 (b.Abt 1833-probably,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Bef 1850-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |     |-4. Edwin MILLER-5110 (b.Abt 1835-maybe,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Bef 1859-probably,PA)
  |     +-4. Franklin J. MILLER-5111 (b.28 Apr 1837-Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA d.9 Sep 1906-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |       sp: Mary P. HERTZOG-19757 (b.20 Sep 1836-PA m.Abt 1861 d.12 Nov 1917-PA)
  |        +-5. Ida S. MILLER-19665 (b.12 Jan 1862-PA d.13 Sep 1916-PA)
  |-2. Anna Maria FETTERMAN-781 (b.7 Jan 1755-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1803-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Johann Michael FETTERMAN-782 (b.9 Jun 1755-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1796-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Anna Susanna FETTERMAN-937 (b.26 Jul 1758-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1822-probably,Northumberland County,PA)
  | sp: Heinrich MARSTELLER-3689 (b.Abt Sep 1754-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1779 d.Abt Mar 1796-L Saucon Twsp,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |-3. John MARSTELLER-3694 (b.13 Jan 1780-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 May 1834-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Elizabeth BUTZ-3919 (b.10 Jan 1779-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.5 Apr 1801 d.14 Oct 1848-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Thomas MARSTELLER-4381 (b.21 Jul 1802-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1884)
  |  |-3. Catharina M. MARSTELLER-3695 (b.8 Dec 1781-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Henry MILLER-6701 (b.Abt 1780-near,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1805)
  |  |  +-4. Rebecca MILLER-7413 (b.Abt 1820-maybe,Columbia County,PA d.probably,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Joshua FETTERMAN-7412 (b.20 Jan 1815-Locust Township,Columbia County,PA m.25 Aug 1844d.probably,Locust Township,Columbia County,PA)
  |  |-3. Frederick Wilhelm MARSTELLER-3696 (b.21 Oct 1783-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Sep 1844-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  | sp: Mary Magdalena SCHAEFFER-3918 (b.17 Dec 1790-Stroud Township,Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1804 d.18 Aug 1842-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Simpson MOSTELLER-9220 (b.10 Feb 1832-Stroud Township,Monroe County,PA d.21 Nov 1902-ChestnutHill Twp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |-3. Susanna MARSTELLER-3697 (b.26 Jun 1785-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Jacob DAEBLER-6702 (b.Abt 1785-maybe,,PA m.Abt 1810)
  |  |-3. Heinrich MARSTELLER-3698 (b.30 Jul 1787-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 3 Dec 1810-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Salome aka Sarah MARSTELLER-4135 (b.8 Feb 1789-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Apr 1862-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Jonathan WALBERT-4951 (b.10 Dec 1782-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.6 Dec 1808 d.22 May 1863-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jonathan WALBERT-5882 (b.21 Sep 1809-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jonas WALBERT-5838 (b.16 Feb 1811-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Sarah GUTH-5945 (b.18 Feb 1818-probably,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jul 1841)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jonathan Lorentz WALBERT-5946 (b.5 Oct 1844-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Mar 1922-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Elmina FRITZ-10995 (b.12 Aug 1838-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1864)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Clinton J. WALBERT-10996 (b.6 Mar 1864-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Dec 1938-Bethlehem,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Rebecca WALBERT-10997 (b.25 Aug 1865-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Nov 1881-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Jane WALBERT-10998 (b.31 Dec 1867-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Apr 1940-Fleetwood,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Edward BIERMAN-19349 (b.17 Nov 1864-PA m.1892 d.6 Nov 1925-Fleetwood,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Frank WALBERT-17077 (b.13 Feb 1869-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Jul 1920-West Chester,Chester County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Solomon F. WALBERT-11000 (b.27 Sep 1870-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Sep 1945-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ella M. S. FRITZINGER-17043 (b.Dec 1873-possibly,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1895)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Raymond F. WALBERT-17044 (b.May 1899-probably,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Erwin S. WALBERT-18686 (b.14 May 1904-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Apr 1970-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Naomi H. WENNER-18687 (b.15 Apr 1907-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1928 d.31 Mar 1938-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Telia Montana Suzanna WALBERT-11001 (b.5 Apr 1872-Seipstown,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Oct 1955-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Addie C. WALBERT-11002 (b.25 Sep 1876-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Nov 1951-Catasauqua,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Harvin Milton SHANKWEILER-19350 (b.24 Apr 1875-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1897 d.6 Feb 1937-possibly,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ella M. WALBERT-19348 (b.20 Apr 1881-Lehigh County,PA d.23 Sep 1881-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Josephus WALBERT-5947 (b.24 Jul 1846-probably,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Oct 1932-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary A. FENSTERMAKER-19347 (b.5 Aug 1866-Lynnville,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1887 d.4 Apr 1949-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Stella L. WALBERT-19368 (b.Jul 1888-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Leidy I WALBERT-19365 (b.19 Jan 1891-Lehigh County,PA d.19 May 1973-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Edna H. WEIDNER-19366 (b.21 Nov 1892-Lehigh County,PA m.1917 d.29 Jun 1946-Allentown,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Charles J. WALBERT-19363 (b.8 Apr 1919-Lehigh County,PA d.15 Aug 2006-Lehigh Valley Hospital Center,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Mary E. CHRISTMAN-19364 (b.10 May 1921-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1942 d.15 Aug 1957-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Sadie P. WALBERT-19367 (b.26 Feb 1896-Seipstown,Lehigh County,PA d.9 May 1962-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. William Henry Harrison WALBERT-6181 (b.22 Jul 1860-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Nathan WALBERT-5839 (b.15 Jun 1814-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Oct 1899-Middleville,Barry County,MI)
  |  |  | sp: Sarah GILTNER-5786 (b.5 Apr 1822-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.29 Apr 1838 d.8 Apr 1890-Middleville,Barry County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah Levina WALBERT-16604 (b.1839-probably,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Rebecca Matilda WALBERT-6836 (b.25 Aug 1841-Sherwood,Branch County,MI d.15 Feb 1927-Grand Rapids,Kent County,MI)
  |  |  |  | sp: Freeman E. PARMETER-6837 (b.12 Aug 1834-Henrietta,Monroe County,NY m.12 Nov 1859 d.20 Jul 1909-Colon,St Joseph County,MI)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Harriet May PARMETER-21013 (b.1860-Jackson County,MI d.2 Oct 1892-Charlotte,Eaton County,MI)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Chauncey Monroe MORGAN-21014 (b.24 Feb 1844-Mt Sterling,Brown County,IL m.12 Dec 1876 d.9 Sep 1911-Benton Township,Eaton County,MI)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Flora Gilberta MORGAN-21015 (b.30 Sep 1877-Roxand Township,Eaton County,MI d.11 Feb 1947-Vermontville,Eaton County,MI)
  |  |  |  |       sp: John Henry HAMBLETON-21016 (b.19 Nov 1880-Harbor Beach,Huron County,MI m.6 Sep 1908 d.21 Mar 1939-Ann Arbor,Washtenaw County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth W. WALBERT-16605 (b.1843-Sherwood,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jonathan A. WALBERT-16603 (b.19 Jun 1844-Sherwood,Branch County,MI d.11 Nov 1920-Los Angeles,Los Angeles Co,CA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Anna SWANWICK-6159 (b.Oct 1849-Ireland m.Abt 1873)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Stanley WALBERT-18620 (b.Apr 1877-KS)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Charles Henry WALBERT-17078 (b.8 Jun 1881-Columbus,Cherokee County,KS d.7 Dec 1955-Oklahoma City,Oklahoma County,OK)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Ethel Sarah MAHAN-17079 (b.3 Jan 1885-probably,USA m.Abt 1905 d.7 Feb 1972-probably,OK,or,KS)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Charles Robert WALBERT-17080 (b.13 Jan 1908-Girard,KS d.Apr 1982-Oklahoma City,OK)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Kaye Johanna WOODWORTH-17081 (b.22 Feb 1912-probably,KS m.Abt 1940 d.12 Jun 2002-Oklahoma City,OK)
  |  |  |  |-5. Josephine Catherine WALBERT-16606 (b.1851-Sherwood,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Harriet Maria WALBERT-16607 (b.1853-Sherwood,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Francis Marion WALBERT-16608 (b.1858-Sherwood,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  +-5. Nathan Samuel WALBERT-16609 (b.1860-Sherwood,Branch County,MI d.1935)
  |  |  |-4. Catharine WALBERT-5884 (b.15 Mar 1816-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Maria WALBERT-5841 (b.22 Oct 1818-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel WALBERT-4952 (b.20 Dec 1821-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Mar 1898-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth -6014 (b.26 May 1825-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1842 d.29 Mar 1898-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Daniel A. A. WALBERT-6016 (b.13 Nov 1843-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Jul 1862-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Amos WALBERT-5887 (b.7 Apr 1824-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 May 1895-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Eliza A. SCHAEFFER-6015 (b.19 Dec 1828-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1852 d.19 Aug 1905-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Hannah WALBERT-5892 (b.31 May 1828-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Nathaniel MOHR-5785 (b.27 Mar 1814-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.8 Apr 1851 d.24 Dec 1893-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Salome aka Sarah WALBERT-5891 (b.16 Nov 1830-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Oct 1917-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Henry STAUFFER-6010 (b.11 Jul 1827-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1862 d.9 Mar 1905-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Elisabetha MARSTELLER-3699 (b.20 Dec 1791-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Philip STATLER-6703 (b.Abt 1791-probably,PA m.4 Mar 1809)
  |  |-3. Johann George MARSTELLER-3700 (b.28 Feb 1794-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Nov 1859-probably,Turbot Township,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  | sp: Susanna GERNHARDT-4139 (b.24 Sep 1789-probably,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1823 d.25 Nov 1846-Turbot Township,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  | sp: Esther SHADY-6704 (b.5 Apr 1819 m.Abt 1847 d.18 Aug 1891-probably,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  +-3. Anna Margaretha MARSTELLER-3646 (b.7 Feb 1796-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Johann Philip FETTERMAN-785 (b.8 May 1761-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Oct 1821-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  | sp: Mary Sarah DANENHOWER-1949 (b.20 Jan 1758-maybe,Montgomery County,PA m.Abt 1783 d.8 Jan 1840-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |-3. Jacob FETTERMAN-787 (b.15 Aug 1784-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Apr 1865-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharina KLEIN-3167 (b.28 Jul 1787-U Salford Twsp,Montgomery County,PA m.Abt 1807/1808 d.Abt 1819-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jonathan FETTERMAN-3620 (b.15 Feb 1810-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Sallie FETTERMAN-3621 (b.Abt 1818-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Hannah Sybilla FRANTZ-3168 (b.20 Aug 1790-Trumbauersville,Bucks County,PA m.Abt 1819 d.2 Feb 1859-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elizabeth FETTERMAN-3622 (b.8 Jun 1820-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Sep 1880-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jacob B. MOLL-6887 (b.6 Dec 1809-Seisholtzville,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.1 Oct 1837 d.5 Feb 1880-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Levi FETTERMAN-3623 (b.12 Oct 1823-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Mar 1899-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Juliana KUHNS-9730 (b.28 Jun 1823-Lehigh County,PA m.19 Jan 1845 d.25 Feb 1908-U Milford Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Jonas FETTERMAN-19295 (b.26 Jan 1847-PA d.11 Mar 1913-PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Eliza LAUDENSLAGER-2099 (b.17 Jun 1844-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1870 d.23 Sep 1941-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Sarah Ida FETTERMAN-20708 (b.2 Mar 1874-Upper Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Oct 1966-Somerset Co,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Harvey Franklin MARSTELLER-20712 (b.24 Jun 1874-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.13 Mar 1897 d.4 Sep 1942-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Edwin Jonas MARSTELLER-22820 (b.24 Mar 1901-Lehigh County,PA d.10 Sep 1963-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |    sp: Emma Ellen DREAS-22821 (b.20 Jan 1906-U Milford Township,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1924 d.6 Nov 1973-probably,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Harvey Steward FETTERMAN-20717 (b.2 Aug 1875-PA d.30 Apr 1900-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Annie Julianna FETTERMAN-20718 (b.8 May 1882-Upper Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Feb 1962-L Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |       sp: John E. BACHMAN-20719 (b.30 Oct 1882-Lehigh County,PA m.10 May 1902 d.27 Dec 1902-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. Pearl K. BACHMAN-20720 (b.13 Oct 1902-Lehigh County,PA d.6 Jan 1981-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        | sp: Earl Amandus DRIES-20721 (b.8 Jan 1900-Shamrock,Berks County,PA m.14 Jun 1909 d.8 Oct 1971-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |       sp: Wesley F. JACOBS-20776 (b.29 Aug 1876-Lehigh County,PA m.16 Oct 1908 d.28 Oct 1942-L Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Lovina FETTERMAN-3624 (b.18 Oct 1825-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Feb 1883-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jonathan ANDREAS-4833 (b.23 Feb 1810-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1846 d.2 Apr 1896-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Noah FETTERMAN-3625 (b.4 Apr 1828-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Nov 1859-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Anna Carolina KUHNS-9731 (b.2 Apr 1830-probably,PA m.19 Nov 1848 d.1880-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     +-5. Hiram Jacob FETTERMAN-9732 (b.2 Nov 1850-Vera Cruz,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Nov 1925-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |       sp: Emma Kate OSWALD-9733 (b.11 Apr 1850-Topton,Berks County,PA m.1873 d.26 Apr 1929-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |-6. George Winfield FETTERMAN-9734 (b.30 Sep 1880-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Dec 1951-Long Beach,,CA)
  |  |        | sp: Mary Alice YEAGER-9736 (b.11 May 1885-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.1903 d.10 Mar 1974-probably,near,Whittier,CA)
  |  |        |  +-7. Oswald Yeager aka Fred FETTERMAN-9737 (b.22 Jan 1905-Los Angeles,Los Angeles Co,CA d.4 Mar 1939-Brooklyn,New York,NY)
  |  |        +-6. Edwin Clarence FETTERMAN-20807 (b.15 Jan 1886-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.14 Apr 1977-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Balthaser FETTERMAN-788 (b.23 Jan 1786-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Sep 1867-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  | sp: Margaret -10597 (b.1785-probably,PA m.Abt 1805d.maybe,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johannes FETTERMAN-789 (b.17 Sep 1787-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Apr 1860-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  | sp: Maria -6896 (b.Abt 1790-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1812d.probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johann Philip FETTERMAN-6897 (b.2 May 1814-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Jacob FETTERMAN-6898 (b.25 Jan 1818-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Maria E. FETTERMAN-790 (b.9 Jan 1789-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Anna Catherine FETTERMAN-791 (b.17 Aug 1790-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Mar 1875)
  |  | sp: Charles MILLER-10599 (b.Abt 1790-probably,PA m.Abt 1825)
  |  |-3. Abraham FETTERMAN-15643 (b.13 Jan 1792-Upper Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Sep 1852-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  | sp: Rachel MILLER-15644 (b.1808-PA m.1825 d.1870-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob A. FETTERMAN-15645 (b.2 Aug 1826-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Ellen Amelia STOTZ-15655 (b.Feb 1834-Wind Gap,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1860)
  |  |  |-4. Absolom FETTERMAN-15646 (b.2 Oct 1828-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catherine -15656 (b.1826-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA m.1857 d.1870-probably,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Sophia Cornelia FETTERMAN-15647 (b.24 May 1830-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.8 Mar 1852-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Simpson FETTERMAN-15648 (b.1832-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Ella S. -15657 (b.Abt 1832-Stroud Township,Monroe County,PA m.1873)
  |  |  |-4. Joseph FETTERMAN-15649 (b.5 Jan 1834-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.11 Jan 1836-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Addison FETTERMAN-15650 (b.26 Mar 1836-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.1839-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Matthias FETTERMAN-15651 (b.25 May 1838-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.23 Feb 1839-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Abraham FETTERMAN Jr.-15652 (b.26 May 1840-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Christina KEISER-15658 (b.1839-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1870)
  |  |  |-4. Manassah W. FETTERMAN-15653 (b.4 Dec 1841-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.29 Oct 1925-PA)
  |  |  | sp: Amelia SHOEMAKER-15659 (b.12 May 1842-PA m.17 Dec 1864 d.8 Jan 1927-Mt. Zion,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Charles FETTERMAN-15654 (b.9 Dec 1846-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.14 Feb 1847-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Philip FETTERMAN-3172 (b.24 Jun 1793-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Maria Sarah FETTERMAN-3163 (b.29 Jan 1795-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Anthony HELLER-23210 (b.10 Feb 1793-PA m.4 Jun 1816 d.11 Jan 1863-Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Rosanna HELLER-23211 (b.2 Apr 1817-Monroe County,PA d.15 Aug 1886-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jacob MILLER-23212 (b.16 Apr 1813-PA m.Abt 1828 d.11 Dec 1891-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catharine HELLER-23213 (b.9 May 1822-Monroe County,PA d.2 Apr 1896-probably,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Luke STAPLES-23214 (b.18 Jan 1817-PA m.Abt 1843 d.3 Oct 1862-Stroud Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johann Philip HELLER-23217 (b.19 Jul 1824-Stroud Township,Monroe County,PA d.21 Apr 1873-Stroud Township,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Melchior HELLER-23215 (b.2 Jan 1828-Stroud Township,Monroe County,PA d.10 Apr 1889-Smithfield Twsp,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Sarah SMITH-23216 (b.5 Nov 1826-Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1851 d.20 Jan 1909-Minisink Hills,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Amy HELLER-23219 (b.24 Jan 1871-Smithfield Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.16 Sep 1943-Minisink Hills,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Frederick Willard EILENBERGER-23220 (b.25 Feb 1866-Middle Smithfield Township,Monroe County,PA m.Abt 1897 d.26 Mar 1938-Minisink Hills,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Daniel F. HELLER-23218 (b.Jun 1830-Hamilton Twsp,Monroe County,PA d.22 Nov 1864-West Camp,Ulster County,NY)
  |  |-3. Heinrich FETTERMAN-3164 (b.10 Nov 1796-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Jonathan FETTERMAN-3165 (b.8 Dec 1798-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  +-3. Lydia FETTERMAN-4556 (b.15 Sep 1801-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Maria Salome FETTERMAN-783 (b.29 Jul 1763-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  | sp: Heinrich aka Peter MARTIN-4955 (b.Abt 1763-probably,PA m.Abt 1785)
  |-2. Anna Margaretha FETTERMAN-938 (b.Abt May 1765-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1796-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  +-2. Johannes FETTERMAN-784 (b.24 Jun 1767-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1796-probably,Lehigh County,PA)


[Top Button]

Please feel free to contact me if you would like more information and/or have information to share about other descendants of this line.

Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
3765 Chris Drive
Emmaus PA 18049-1544 USA
E-Mail: Contact Me

[Top
Button]


Copyright © 1997-2020
Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
All Rights Reserved
Created - 25 Aug 1997
Revised - 26 Aug 2020