Descendant Chart for Peter Walbert Sr.
Born in Rheinland Germany. Emigrated to Pennsylvania.
Descendants settled in area of Lehigh County PA.
Partial List of Descendants to Seven Generations

From research of:
Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
CDR USNR & P.E. Retired
Emmaus PA 18049 USA
(a descendant)
E-Mail:
Contact Me

Research Started: 1975
Page Created: 14 Jul 2005
Last Updated: 31 Mar 2019



Wanted! Walbert Individuals to Participate in the Walbert Genetic Genealogy Project
Walbert Surname Genetic Genealogy Project
Contact me for more details: Charles F. Kerchner, Jr., 3765 Chris Drive, Emmaus PA 18049-1544 USA
E-Mail: Contact Me

New discovery in Dec 2011: Church marriage 1714 record in Rheinland Germany for Johan 'Peter' Walbert Sr. which
provides his wife's maiden name and baptism records of children has been found by Ursula Wacht a researcher in Germany.
See this report for details: http://www.kerchner.com/walbert/FGR5993PeterWalbertSr-AnnaSybillaBast.pdf



Back to Walbert Genealogy Home Page

Back to Surnames of Primary Interest to Me



Walbert Surname Y-DNA Genetic Genealogy Project
18th Century PA German Naming Customs
Kerchner Surname Y-DNA Project
Kerchner Genealogy Home Page


Note: Some dates shown are estimates. The below chart was generated using a computer program. Some data in this report is indicated as "near" or "about" or "circa" or "probably" or "possibly", etc. Therefore, do not quote dates or locations off this report as precise unless you have independently verified it. If data and/or information is useful and is used from this page please give proper credit and attribution to my decades of research into this family name and to this website source.

1. Johann Peter WALBER/WALBERT Jr. aka Peter WALBERT Jr-5992 (b.Abt Mar 1718-near,Moerschbach Simmern,Rheinland,Germany d.Abt Nov 1758-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
sp: Anna Elisabeth SASSMANNSHAUSEN-5871 (b.20 Dec 1719-Berghausen,Wittgenstein,Westphalia,Germany m.Abt 1740 d.21 Feb 1804-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Anna Mary WALBERT-7272 (b.Abt 1741-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Catharina WALBERT-3824 (b.Abt 5 Sep 1743-Montgomery Co,PA d.1790-PA)
  | sp: Johann Peter MATTERN II-1776 (b.Abt Aug 1743-U Hanover Twsp,Montgomery Co,PA m.Abt 1768 d.Abt 1815-PA)
  |  |-3. Peter MATTERN III-2745 (b.Abt 1768-maybe,Berks County,PA)
  |  | sp: Maria Catharina EULER-3829 (b.Abt 1770-probably,Bern Township,Berks County,PA m.13 Sep 1792)
  |  |  +-4. William MATTERN-270 (b.1796-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Abt 1855-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Sarah M LEVAN-271 (b.5 Mar 1800-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1823 d.7 Mar 1871-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. William Frederick MATTERN-2759 (b.1824-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1862-Gettysburg,Adams County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Elizabeth DAY-2762 (b.Abt 1833-PA m.Abt 1855)
  |  |     |-5. James Levan MATTERN-2761 (b.6 May 1829-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.3 Jul 1917-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Anna Caroline DELONG-2764 (b.1831-PA m.Abt 1852)
  |  |     |  |-6. William MATTERN-21299 (b.1852-Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Jonathan MATTERN-21300 (b.1857-Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Lydia MATTERN-20941 (b.Apr 1859-Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Mary Ann MATTERN-21301 (b.15 Apr 1862-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Alice Jane MATTERN-21302 (b.1870-possibly,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Maryann Levan MATTERN-92 (b.15 Jul 1832-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.22 Nov 1914-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Joel DELONG-91 (b.30 Jan 1830-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.28 Aug 1853 d.18 Dec 1913-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Susanna DELONG-350 (b.3 Apr 1856-Topton,Berks County,PA d.14 Mar 1934-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Sarah Ann DELONG-351 (b.9 Oct 1857-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Aug 1934-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Esther DELONG-199 (b.6 Aug 1859-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Jan 1928-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Milton H. SCHNECK-20955 (b.9 Jul 1863-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1885 d.20 Sep 1950-Northampton,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Mary Emeneleine Amanda DELONG-52 (b.18 Oct 1860-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 Dec 1933-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Alvin Joseph Joel BROWN-51 (b.22 Nov 1860-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.19 May 1888 d.14 Jun 1934-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Mary A. BROWN-20952 (b.30 Apr 1889-Lehigh County,PA d.26 Oct 1919-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Warren E. KELCHNER-20953 (b.18 Feb 1888-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1909 d.18 Jan 1948-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Eva Catherine BROWN-22 (b.15 May 1890-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Nov 1967-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Raymond Austin LAUDENSLAGER Sr.-21 (b.5 Jun 1888-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.28 Sep 1907 d.2 Jul 1978-Allentown Hosp,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Infant Daughter BROWN-14198 (b.1891-Lehigh County,PA d.1891-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Joel D. BROWN-53 (b.4 Sep 1892-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Oct 1954-Allentown State Hospital,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Bertha L. SCHULER-20933 (b.26 Jan 1896-Schnecksville,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1918 d.24 Apr 1950-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. unnamed BROWN-20977 (b.Abt 1894-Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1894-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Raymond David BROWN-54 (b.10 May 1896-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Nov 1959-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Elsie M. SERFASS-5613 (b.26 Sep 1891-Weissport,Carbon County,PA m.Abt 1919 d.13 Mar 1944-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Frederick J. BROWN-56 (b.5 Oct 1897-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Nov 1962-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Gertrude E. MUTHARD-3201 (b.30 Apr 1900-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1921 d.3 Jan 1964-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Ella BROWN-55 (b.Abt 1901-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1909-PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. David J. DELONG-97 (b.17 Sep 1862-Topton,Berks County,PA d.15 Mar 1921-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Ellen J. TROXELL-908 (b.Abt 1867-probably,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.13 Sep 1890)
  |  |     |  |-6. Isabella DELONG-352 (b.11 Apr 1864-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Jun 1911-Slatington,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Charles W. DELONG-354 (b.Abt 1865-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1868-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Daniel Levan DELONG-96 (b.17 Sep 1865-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Mar 1944-Lafayette,Tippecanoe County,IN)
  |  |     |  | sp: Mamie FLETTERMYER-907 (b.Abt 1868-PA m.Abt 1889)
  |  |     |  |-6. Alice DELONG (twin)-353 (b.19 Aug 1867-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Nov 1936-Coplay,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Daniel L. SCHWARTZ-5623 (b.May 1854-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1885)
  |  |     |  | sp: Benjamin H. GEIGER-5624 (b.May 1864-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.15 Sep 1916)
  |  |     |  |-6. Laura DELONG (twin)-94 (b.19 Aug 1867-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Oct 1956-Dauphin County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: William TRAVITS-906 (b.Abt 1860-PA m.Abt 1890)
  |  |     |  |-6. Aaron DELONG-355 (b.7 Feb 1870-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Jun 1872-N. Whitehall Twp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Ellen M. DELONG-95 (b.2 Jan 1872-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.31 Dec 1960-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Quillas Franklin SMOYER-21217 (b.27 May 1873-Kreidersville,Northampton Co,PA m.Abt 1895 d.3 Mar 1932-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Edwin J. SMOYER-21218 (b.1896-PA d.1979-PA)
  |  |     |  |  |-7. Earl Delong SMOYER-21219 (b.16 Aug 1905-Lehigh County,PA d.18 Nov 1993-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Lillian MUTH-21220 (b.31 Jul 1905-PA m.Abt 1927 d.12 Jun 1935-PA)
  |  |     |  |  | sp: Helen E. MILLER-21226 (b.15 Nov 1905-PA m.Abt 1942 d.22 Nov 1993-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |  +-7. Frederick D. SMOYER-21221 (b.21 Feb 1914-Lehigh County,PA d.29 Oct 1963-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Edwin Paul DELONG-93 (b.7 Feb 1874-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Jan 1956-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |  | sp: Emma FALK-905 (b.Abt 1874-PA m.Abt 1895)
  |  |     |  +-6. Tilden Roy DELONG-98 (b.30 Jul 1876-Ballietsville,N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Aug 1964-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |    sp: Maggie Caroline HAHN-264 (b.22 Dec 1877-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.23 Jan 1897 d.17 May 1957-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Harry Joel DELONG-265 (b.2 Nov 1897-Lehigh County,PA d.9 Jun 1967-Slatington,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     | sp: Mary Irene SAEGER-266 (b.24 Mar 1898-Lehigh County,PA m.13 Oct 1917 d.14 Apr 1973-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Allen Franklin DELONG-12888 (b.12 Dec 1900-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1976)
  |  |     |     |-7. Annie Mae DELONG-12893 (b.31 Mar 1901-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Apr 1996-McAllen,Hidalgo County,TX)
  |  |     |     |-7. Lillian Irene DELONG-12894 (b.1 May 1903-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Jan 1995)
  |  |     |     |-7. Irma Grace DELONG-12889 (b.16 Sep 1904-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Jun 1978-Coopersburg,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Ella Hattie DELONG-12890 (b.19 Jan 1906-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Nov 1979-Cedarbrook Home,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     |-7. Edna Mary DELONG-12891 (b.11 Jan 1908-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1965)
  |  |     |     |-7. Roy Tilden DELONG-12892 (b.7 Dec 1911-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Oct 1988-Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |     +-7. Daniel Levan DELONG-1702 (b.16 Feb 1920-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Jul 1999-PA)
  |  |     |       sp: Gladys M. KOCHER-13075 (b.Abt 1922-PA m.Abt 1943)
  |  |     |-5. Sarah Ann MATTERN (twin)-2760 (b.21 Sep 1838-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.10 Jan 1904-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Tilghman LEVAN-2763 (b.Abt 1843-PA m.Abt 1861)
  |  |     |  |-6. Elizabeth LEVAN-20975 (b.1862-PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Amanda LEVAN-20976 (b.1863-PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Richard T. LEVAN-20974 (b.29 May 1866-PA d.20 Jan 1934-PA)
  |  |     +-5. Esther Ann MATTERN (twin)-10994 (b.21 Sep 1838-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johannes MATTERN-3825 (b.Abt May 1771-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Heinrich MATTERN-3826 (b.26 Apr 1773-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Jacob MATTERN-18751 (b.Abt 1774-possibly,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.probably,Union County,PA)
  |  | sp: Elizabeth GRIGER/KRUEGER-18752 (b.Abt 1777-possibly,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1798d.probably,Union County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Elizabeth MATTERN-18753 (b.1 Oct 1814-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.near,Boone,IA)
  |  |    sp: Jacob HARTMAN-18754 (b.Abt 1813-PA m.1837d.near,Boone,IA)
  |  |-3. Catharina MATTERN-3827 (b.16 Oct 1780-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  +-3. Daniel MATTERN-3828 (b.5 May 1783-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Aug 1867-Eldred Township,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |    sp: Rosina SCHOLLENBERGER-8439 (b.31 Aug 1787-Greenwich Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1808 d.18 Nov 1852-Eldred Township,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     |-4. David S. MATTERN-8432 (b.16 Oct 1808-probably,PA d.14 Oct 1865-Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     | sp: Leah WETZEL-8431 (b.9 Feb 1815-probably,L Mahanoy Twsp,Northumberland Co,PA m.9 Mar 1834 d.3 Jul 1859-,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Emma Amy Abbey MATTERN-8437 (b.3 Nov 1835-U Manhantongo Tp,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Henry SCHWEINHART-8548 (b.Abt 1835-probably,PA m.Abt 1856)
  |     |  |  +-6. SCHWEINHART-8880 (b.Abt 1858-maybe,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Louise Anna MATTERN-8438 (b.21 Jun 1839-U Manhantongo Tp,Schuylkill County,PA d.9 Jul 1914-Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Isaac WOLFGANG-16296 (b.30 Aug 1840-Schuylkill County,PA m.29 May 1862 d.29 Jan 1917-probably,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. Amelia MATTERN-16295 (b.23 Sep 1845-Schuylkill County,PA d.22 Nov 1922-Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     |    sp: Emanuel WOLFGANG-16293 (b.16 Sep 1845-Schuylkill County,PA m.Abt 1866 d.5 Sep 1931-Schuylkill County,PA)
  |     +-4. Nathan S. MATTERN-16294 (b.29 Jan 1823-Eldred Township,Schuylkill County,PA d.27 May 1907-Northumberland Co,PA)
  |       sp: Sarah DIEHL-17131 (b.19 Dec 1819-PA m.Abt 1848 d.15 Apr 1881-probably,Northumberland Co,PA)
  |        +-5. Aaron D. MATTERN-17132 (b.20 May 1851-probably,Northumberland Co,PA)
  |-2. George WALBERT Sr.-5825 (b.Abt 1745-probably,PA d.Abt Dec 1799-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  | sp: Maria Rosina KUHN-5827 (b.7 Feb 1748-probably,near,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1765 d.18 Feb 1823-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Peter WALBERT-5834 (b.23 Feb 1766-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Jun 1841-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Elisabeth ROMIG-5826 (b.18 Nov 1768-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1789 d.17 Oct 1842-near,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. surmised male (1) WALBERT-7495 (b.Abt 1790-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johannes WALBERT-5843 (b.7 May 1792-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elisabeth -6227 (b.Abt 1797-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1818)
  |  |  |  +-5. William Henry WALBERT-6228 (b.11 Apr 1841-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.12 Jun 1843-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elisabeth WALBERT-5844 (b.5 Apr 1794-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 May 1827-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Judith WALBERT-5845 (b.20 Apr 1796-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Sep 1883-near,Longswamp Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jacob MERKEL-6186 (b.Abt 1796-probably,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1818)
  |  |  |  |-5. Germanus MERKEL-6187 (b.12 Aug 1819-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: George KRAMLICH-6231 (b.Abt 1796-probably,Berks County,PA m.17 Sep 1827)
  |  |  |-4. Catharina WALBERT-5846 (b.8 Apr 1798-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Jul 1879-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Daniel SCHMIDT-6172 (b.Abt 1798-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1820)
  |  |  |-4. Benjamin WALBERT-5873 (b.6 Apr 1803-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Apr 1881-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Maria Anna GRIM-5256 (b.5 Dec 1812-,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.May 1831 d.23 Apr 1874-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary A. WALBERT-6207 (b.Abt 1833-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. David WALBERT-10584 (b.11 May 1834-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Feyanna WALBERT-5960 (b.1 Jun 1836-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.8 Apr 1921-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Henry B. REPPERT-6194 (b.6 May 1836-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1865 d.24 Mar 1922-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harvey Franklin REPPERT-6196 (b.13 Apr 1866-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emma Elizabeth REPPERT-6197 (b.28 Sep 1868-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. John Aaron REPPERT-6198 (b.4 Nov 1872-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elmina WALBERT-10585 (b.20 Oct 1837-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. David WALBERT-5961 (b.15 Jul 1839-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.23 May 1913-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah E. FENSTERMAKER-6176 (b.8 Feb 1848-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1868 d.8 Sep 1929-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emma Ellevesta WALBERT-5982 (b.3 Jul 1869-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Alice Catherine WALBERT-6177 (b.15 Jul 1871-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.16 Feb 1893-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lizzie Elmira WALBERT-6178 (b.31 Oct 1873-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.24 Jul 1877-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sallie R. WALBERT-17085 (b.Feb 1877-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. James Franklin Lenwood WALBERT-6202 (b.17 Apr 1879-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Eda V. MILLER-18691 (b.1884-PA m.Abt 1904)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Helen May WALBERT-18692 (b.Abt 1904-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Marie M. WALBERT-18693 (b.Abt 1908-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. David Eugene WALBERT-18694 (b.13 Jun 1909-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.Feb 1996-Martin County,FL)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Madeline M. MAUK-18695 (b.2 Apr 1908-Punxsutawney,PA m.1934 d.19 Oct 1971-Boca Raton,FL)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Benjamin Leon WALBERT-17086 (b.24 Jan 1882-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.24 Jan 1972-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Flora HERSH-17126 (b.12 Nov 1880-PA m.Abt 1908 d.9 May 1966-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Dr. Benjamin Leon H. WALBERT Jr., VMD-17089 (b.25 Aug 1917-possibly,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Mar 2004-Lehigh Valley Hospital,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Mary M. BROWN-17127 (b.Abt Sep 1917-PA m.Jun 1941 u.17 Oct 2011-at home,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harrison David WALBERT-6203 (b.7 Sep 1888-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Fred Charles WALBERT-17087 (b.Mar 1892-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |   sp: UNKNOWN
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Fred Charles WALBERT-17091 (b.1929-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |      sp: UNKNOWN
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Nelson W. WALBERT-17088 (b.Feb 1898-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Peter WALBERT-10586 (b.17 Aug 1841-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Emilia WALBERT-5913 (b.18 Aug 1845-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Daniel GEHRINGER-6173 (b.Abt 1844-maybe,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1865)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Henry WALBERT-5962 (b.25 Sep 1848-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.20 Dec 1930-Breinigsville,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Catherine Elizabeth SHANKWEILER-6174 (b.Mar 1852-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1870 d.7 Feb 1930-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emma Louise Elizabeth WALBERT-6195 (b.19 Nov 1871-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jennie S. WALBERT-6175 (b.27 Oct 1874-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.4 Apr 1876-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George Benjamin WALBERT-6201 (b.17 Jul 1877-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Henry WALBERT-18817 (b.Sep 1879-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Clara R. WALBERT-18815 (b.19 Nov 1883-Berks County,PA d.17 Oct 1951-at Home,Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: George Peter WESSNER-19813 (b.16 May 1890-Greenwich Township,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1908 d.May 1974-at home,Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Victor WALBERT-18816 (b.Feb 1885-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Claude WALBERT-18818 (b.Jan 1888-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susanna WALBERT-5963 (b.1851-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Eliza A. WALBERT-5964 (b.27 Nov 1853-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Catherine M. WALBERT-5965 (b.12 Feb 1859-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Peter WALBERT-5953 (b.14 Nov 1805-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Jan 1886-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria BUTZ-6166 (b.30 Oct 1809-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.27 Nov 1831 d.16 Mar 1844-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth Ann WALBERT-6018 (b.18 Apr 1834-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.24 May 1918-Bethlehem,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Henry S. SHANKWEILER-4078 (b.29 Jun 1827-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jan 1852 d.28 Sep 1909-maybe,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Susanna Elizabeth SHANKWEILER-6188 (b.8 Apr 1853-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Calvin Levi SHANKWEILER-6191 (b.3 Feb 1858-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. P. Daniel SHANKWEILER-8091 (b.8 Oct 1862-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.18 Dec 1869-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lillie Jane SHANKWEILER-8096 (b.1868-PA d.15 Feb 1939-maybe,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Baltis Pickles LUKENS-8097 (b.1868-PA m.Abt 1889 d.1949-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Ida Mae LUKENS-8098 (b.20 Feb 1896-PA d.1952-near,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Elmer F. CLAUSS-8099 (b.19 Feb 1888-PA m.Abt 1917 d.1943-near,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lizzie E. SHANKWEILER-8111 (b.28 Dec 1870-PA d.18 Oct 1887-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Ida Lovina SHANKWEILER-6199 (b.10 May 1873-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Eva Jemima SHANKWEILER-6200 (b.8 Jan 1876-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Emelia WALBERT-6226 (b.14 Sep 1836-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.17 Apr 1839-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Angelina WALBERT-6019 (b.1837-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1912-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: James WEIDA-6020 (b.Abt 1835-maybe,Berks County,PA m.Abt Aug 1860)
  |  |  |  |-5. Levi WALBERT-6022 (b.1841-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Anna Maria WALBERT-6021 (b.1844-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.of,Buffalo,NY)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jeremiah LEH-7493 (b.Abt 1842-probably,PA m.Abt 1865d.of,Buffalo,NY)
  |  |  | sp: Salome ROTHENBERGER-5954 (b.2 Mar 1821-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1847 d.1 Dec 1892-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Charles Henry WALBERT-5955 (b.13 Aug 1848-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.17 Nov 1890-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Martha SCHUBERT-6170 (b.11 Nov 1849-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.24 May 1873 d.29 Nov 1918-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Eugene WALBERT-6192 (b.10 Dec 1850-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Milton WALBERT-6190 (b.12 Aug 1854-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Peter Franklin WALBERT-5956 (b.11 Oct 1858-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 Jul 1929-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Ida L. HOWERTER-6171 (b.25 Apr 1866-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1886 d.21 Nov 1953-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Minerva S. WALBERT-17247 (b.Aug 1887-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Elmer Levi WALBERT-17249 (b.11 Apr 1890-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1952-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Helen M. DELONG-17817 (b.19 Sep 1897-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1916 d.17 May 1940-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Ernest L. WALBERT-17818 (b.21 Mar 1917-probably,Berks County,PA d.21 Nov 1990-probably,near,Montgomery County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Mae I. WALBERT-17819 (b.Abt 1922-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Elmer C. WALBERT-17820 (b.1927-probably,Berks County,PA d.1955-probably near,Longswamp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Robert C. WALBERT-17821 (b.Abt 1934-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Dec 1986-Quakertown Community Hospital,Quakertown,Bucks Co,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Clarence F. WALBERT-17250 (b.23 Apr 1893-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.11 Oct 1966-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Senia M. HERSH-17282 (b.1901-probably,USA m.Abt 1928 d.6 Jun 1970-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Edna A. M. WALBERT-17251 (b.Dec 1898-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Anna WALBERT-5878 (b.5 Jun 1808-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Jul 1861-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Philip HAAS-6158 (b.20 Apr 1819-Breinigsville,Longswamp Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.28 Dec 1839 d.3 Sep 1896-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Peter HAAS-6156 (b.27 Jul 1841-Breinigsville,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Mar 1909-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Ellen Jane HAAS-7486 (b.Abt 1843-Breinigsville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. surmised male (2) WALBERT-7494 (b.Abt 1810-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Isaac WALBERT-5655 (b.11 Feb 1811-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 May 1851-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Margaret Rebecca SCHMIDT-6179 (b.11 Jan 1811-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.8 Dec 1835 d.27 Sep 1857-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Susanna Ann WALBERT-9440 (b.21 Jul 1836-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Abt 25 Mar 1838-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Peter WALBERT-7487 (b.14 Oct 1837-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.5 Feb 1855-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Anna Eliza WALBERT-7488 (b.1839-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Benneville WALBERT-7489 (b.25 Jan 1841-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.31 Mar 1922-Delaware Co,OH)
  |  |     | sp: Abigail Jannet SLOUGH-18697 (b.11 Nov 1849-OH m.Abt 1869 d.27 Feb 1930-Delaware County,OH)
  |  |     |  |-6. Elnora R. WALBERT-18698 (b.Oct 1870-OH)
  |  |     |  +-6. Martin E. WALBERT-18699 (b.Nov 1871-OH)
  |  |     |-5. William WALBERT-7490 (b.1844-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Isaac S. WALBERT-7491 (b.27 Apr 1845-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.14 Dec 1896-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Susan M. BAUER-13221 (b.5 Jan 1842-near,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1876 d.29 Apr 1904-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. John M. WALBERT-17042 (b.13 Jul 1879-probably,Berks County,PA d.2 Dec 1879-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     +-5. Susanna Rebecca Phoebe WALBERT-7492 (b.11 Jan 1851-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Elisabeth WALBERT-6160 (b.5 Dec 1768-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Jul 1855-Beaver Springs,Snyder County,PA)
  |  | sp: Daniel ROMIG-6162 (b.4 Dec 1768-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1791 d.23 Aug 1853-Beaver Springs,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Daniel ROMIG-7473 (b.19 Apr 1803-probably,PA d.14 Jul 1845-Middle Creek,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |-3. George WALBERT Jr.-5847 (b.6 Sep 1771-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Jan 1821-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Maria Elisabeth DRESCHER-5848 (b.25 Jul 1773-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1797 d.24 Jul 1844-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elisabetha WALBERT-5849 (b.30 Mar 1798-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Nathan SCHAEFFER-6184 (b.Abt 1795-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1821)
  |  |  |  +-5. Marian SCHAEFFER-6185 (b.20 Mar 1823-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Margaretha WALBERT-5850 (b.18 Jun 1799-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: maybe Jacob SCHMIDT-5831 (b.Abt 1800 m.Abt 26 Feb 1826)
  |  |  |-4. Maria WALBERT-6253 (b.3 Mar 1804-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Jun 1857-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: James KERN-6254 (b.5 Oct 1798-near,Egypt,Lehigh County,PA m.1 Feb 1824 d.3 Feb 1860-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. William KERN-8109 (b.21 Aug 1827-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Jan 1914-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Sarah Ann SCHNECK-8110 (b.5 Oct 1832-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1852 d.7 Mar 1918-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Penrose J. KERN-21130 (b.1853-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. David J. KERN-21131 (b.1855-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Keturah L. KERN-21129 (b.24 Nov 1856-PA d.3 Jul 1935-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Willoughby ROTH-21128 (b.5 Oct 1855-PA m.Abt 1877 d.26 Jan 1915-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Martha ROTH-21141 (b.Oct 1877-PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. George H. ROTH-21142 (b.Sep 1882-PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Harvey Elmer ROTH-21126 (b.3 Oct 1892-Northampton,Northampton County,PA d.12 Dec 1957-Northampton,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |     |    sp: Sarah Jane GREEN-21127 (b.26 Nov 1890-PA m.Abt 1912 d.30 Nov 1938-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Milton Peter KERN-21132 (b.1862-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. William F. KERN-21136 (b.1864-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Alvin Charles KERN-21133 (b.1865-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Priscilla KERN-21134 (b.1868-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Francis L. KERN-21135 (b.1869-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Joseph Victor KERN-8107 (b.7 Aug 1870-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Sep 1957-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |       sp: Louisa C. P. KLECKNER-8108 (b.1873-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1892 d.10 Jan 1968-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. William Levi KERN-8105 (b.24 Jul 1893-Coplay,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jun 1964-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        | sp: Martha Minerva ROTH-8106 (b.4 Mar 1896-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA m.14 Apr 1914 d.1 Jun 1951-Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. Benjamin KERN-20915 (b.8 Jan 1896-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Nov 1954-PA)
  |  |  |        +-7. Ruth A. KERN-20918 (b.1900-Lehigh County,PA d.1983-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |          sp: Victor Erwin RITTER-20919 (b.Jan 1894-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1920 d.1967-PA)
  |  |  |-4. Lydia R. WALBERT-5880 (b.26 Aug 1806-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Apr 1890-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Abraham ROMIG-5654 (b.12 Aug 1799-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.25 Dec 1825 d.10 Mar 1872-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jonas William ROMIG-18666 (b.9 Jun 1827-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Aug 1900-Shamrock,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Eliza Ann MERKEL-18676 (b.22 Nov 1834-Longswamp Township,Berks Co,PA m.3 Oct 1854 d.15 Nov 1903-Mertztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Clara Lydia ROMIG-18675 (b.12 Aug 1855-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.28 May 1934-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Benjamin WARMKESSEL-18674 (b.2 Apr 1855-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.24 Dec 1876 d.7 Oct 1914-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Victor Henry WARMKESSEL-18630 (b.7 Dec 1880-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.23 Jan 1960-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Rada May WALBERT-17242 (b.10 Dec 1882-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1907 d.2 Jan 1967-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Oscar J. WARMKESSEL-18928 (b.Apr 1883-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Jonas A. WARMKESSEL-18731 (b.Jan 1885-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Sylvester E. WARMKESSEL-18962 (b.May 1887-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Levi J. WARMKESSEL-18961 (b.27 Jul 1889-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA d.7 Mar 1980-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Carrie Alice SCHEIRER-19538 (b.16 Jan 1894-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.27 Jan 1912 d.3 Feb 1970-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Leon Eugene WARMKESSEL-18923 (b.6 Nov 1891-Lehigh County,PA d.13 Mar 1972-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Louisa Martha WALBERT-17245 (b.22 Feb 1893-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jun 1922 d.2 Mar 1958-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Morris D. WARMKESSEL-18963 (b.Feb 1895-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Irvin B. WARMKESSEL-18964 (b.Mar 1900-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry ROMIG-18667 (b.28 Nov 1828-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. George Abraham ROMIG-18668 (b.15 Nov 1830-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah ROMIG-18669 (b.Abt 1833-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lydia ROMIG-18670 (b.19 Nov 1838-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.30 Nov 1926-Shamrock,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Augustus ROMIG-6229 (b.23 Jun 1840-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.3 Jan 1857-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Carl Levi ROMIG-18671 (b.4 Jan 1846-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Milton Samuel ROMIG-18672 (b.4 Mar 1848-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.15 Nov 1926-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Nathan WALBERT-5919 (b.2 Apr 1811-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Jan 1894-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Lydia ROMIG-5920 (b.28 Jul 1826-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.5 Oct 1845 d.9 Mar 1890-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catharine Frances Elisabeth WALBERT-5921 (b.16 Feb 1846-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Mar 1864-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. George T. WALBERT-5922 (b.19 Jun 1848-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Sep 1848-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Eugene WALBERT-5966 (b.25 Sep 1850-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Apr 1918-Coplay,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Victoria Cecelia FREDERICK-17240 (b.14 Aug 1858-PA m.1878 d.23 Jul 1932-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Herbert WALBERT-17241 (b.Apr 1879-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sallie -18622 (b.Abt 1880-PA m.Abt 1910)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Arthur WALBERT-18623 (b.6 Oct 1919-Lehigh County,PA d.Oct 1972-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Rada May WALBERT-17242 (b.10 Dec 1882-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Jan 1967-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Victor Henry WARMKESSEL-18630 (b.7 Dec 1880-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1907 d.23 Jan 1960-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Viola M. WARMKESSEL-18631 (b.18 Jan 1908-Lehigh County,PA d.29 Nov 1974-Liberty Nursing Home,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Reuben S. DANNER-18633 (b.19 Jul 1907-probably,PA m.Abt 1942 d.29 Oct 1974-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Harry Oscar WARMKESSEL-18632 (b.24 Dec 1910-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Feb 1976-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Myrtle C. SNYDER-18634 (b.17 Jul 1908-Alburtis,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1938 d.4 Oct 1957-Allentown Hosp,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Edwin WALBERT-17243 (b.Oct 1885-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Erwin Jacob WALBERT-17244 (b.21 Aug 1890-Lehigh County,PA d.28 Aug 1970-Atlanta,Fulton County,GA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Alice H. WENTLING-18627 (b.19 Mar 1893-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1917 d.22 Jun 1945-possibly,GA,or,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Erwin P. WALBERT Jr.-18628 (b.14 Oct 1917-Northampton County,PA d.2 Mar 1976-Douglasville,Douglas County,GA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Ferneda FEHNEL-18629 (b.Abt 1922-PA m.Jun 1939)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Bertie M. -18713 (b.29 Apr 1922-probably,USA m.Abt 1950 d.13 Nov 2007-Atlanta,Fulton County,GA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Louisa Martha WALBERT-17245 (b.22 Feb 1893-Lehigh County,PA d.2 Mar 1958-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Leon Eugene WARMKESSEL-18923 (b.6 Nov 1891-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jun 1922 d.13 Mar 1972-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Donald Frederick WARMKESSEL-18925 (b.2 Nov 1928-Lehigh County,PA d.23 Aug 2011-Oakcreek,Milwaukee,WI)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Constance Mae PEIFFER-19340 (b.13 Feb 1931-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.13 Jun 1953)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Joanne Louise WARMKESSEL-18924 (b.9 Aug 1936-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: James Burton BACKES-19127 (b.30 Sep 1934-New Haven,CT m.21 Jun 1958 d.30 Jan 1989-New Haven County,CT)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Stella V. WALBERT-17246 (b.22 Oct 1898-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Jul 1962-Coplay,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: George F. BENNETT-18967 (b.8 Oct 1898-Ashland,PA m.Abt 1919 d.1 Jul 1954-Allentown Hosp,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. George C. BENNETT-19144 (b.Abt 1921-PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Norbert E. BENNETT-18968 (b.Abt 1926-PA)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Eleanor E. GAUMER-18971 (b.Abt 1927-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1947 d.27 Mar 2008-Cedar Brook Nursing Home,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lydia Fanicker WALBERT-5967 (b.27 Dec 1853-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John Wilfloreis Rever WALBERT-5968 (b.2 Feb 1857-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Jul 1908-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Ida A. HINKEL-6182 (b.13 Nov 1867-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1885 d.30 Jan 1935-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Harry M. WALBERT-17248 (b.Sep 1886-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 26 Aug 1954-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Sylvia Cora YOUNG-17252 (b.1 Oct 1884-PA m.Abt 1908 d.11 Jul 1943-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Florence E. WALBERT-18635 (b.1909-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Patrick H. BAILEY-18688 (b.Abt 1909-PA m.Abt 1932)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Harvey O. WALBERT-18636 (b.21 Apr 1912-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Apr 1971-Reading Hospital,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Mae L. ALBRIGHT-18653 (b.2 Oct 1913-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1937 d.May 1987-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Josephine WALBERT-5969 (b.20 Oct 1859-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Jan 1934-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Oscar P. FRITZ-18624 (b.Mar 1865-PA m.Abt 1893)
  |  |  |  +-5. James Peter WALBERT-5970 (b.5 Jul 1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Jan 1945-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. William WALBERT-5853 (b.24 Aug 1816-Fogelsville,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Apr 1896-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Sarah LITZENBERGER-5854 (b.2 Aug 1825-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.29 Dec 1846 d.26 Jun 1852-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. George W. Adam WALBERT-5918 (b.8 Jul 1847-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Sep 1847-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sylvester Peter Alfred WALBERT-5917 (b.31 Jul 1849-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Jan 1850-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susanna Elisabeth WALBERT-5856 (b.28 Jan 1852-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Oct 1906-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jacob KOCH-18683 (b.Nov 1856-PA m.Abt 1878)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Florence KOCH-18684 (b.Jun 1880-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Estella KOCH-18685 (b.Oct 1886-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Carolina KOCH-5855 (b.30 Aug 1831-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA m.12 Dec 1854 d.28 Apr 1896-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Ellen Jane WALBERT-5925 (b.19 Sep 1855-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Mar 1941-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: William H. GAUMER-19387 (b.16 Jan 1853-PA m.Abt 1878 d.25 Sep 1916-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. George F. WALBERT-5923 (b.22 Aug 1857-Brookdale,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Jan 1929-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Ellen L. WEILER-5924 (b.24 Feb 1859-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1880 d.21 Sep 1925-Allentown Hosp,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William H. WALBERT-5926 (b.1859-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry A. WALBERT-5927 (b.31 Jul 1861-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Aug 1947-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Eleanor E. A. BORTZ-5928 (b.8 May 1866-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1884 d.26 Apr 1887-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mannie WALBERT-17811 (b.Nov 1884-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Clara Lora WALBERT-19386 (b.Abt 1885-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA u.Lehigh Zion Luth Ch Cem,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. A. WALBERT-5929 (b.10 Apr 1887-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Sep 1887-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Laura L. HAAS-19359 (b.19 May 1867-Topton,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1888 d.24 Sep 1947-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Laura Anna WALBERT-5915 (b.17 Jun 1863-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Mar 1891-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John M. WALBERT-6180 (b.18 Aug 1864-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Feb 1941-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Victoria M. STEPHENS-18681 (b.2 Mar 1865-PA m.Abt 1887 d.14 Nov 1918-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ellis J. WALBERT-18682 (b.Dec 1887-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Ida Kate Rebecca WALBERT-5881 (b.17 Aug 1867-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Mar 1888-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Oscar William WALBERT-5916 (b.3 May 1869-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Jul 1870-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Charles Oscar WALBERT-17810 (b.30 Aug 1876-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Feb 1960-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Mary Ann Matilda OSWALD-18704 (b.17 May 1883-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1901 d.8 Feb 1910-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Roy Samuel WALBERT-18705 (b.1901-Lehigh County,PA d.1902-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Harold W. WALBERT-18701 (b.13 Aug 1907-Shamrock,Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA d.27 Oct 1986-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Elsie L. FRANTZ-12848 (b.1910-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1930 d.27 Dec 2003-L V Hospital,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Harold C. T. WALBERT-18994 (b.Abt 1932-PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Leroy E. WALBERT-18621 (b.Abt 1934-PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Linda WALBERT-19128 (b.Abt 1941-PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Florence A. C. HUMMEL-18700 (b.23 Jan 1885-PA m.Abt 1914 d.Abt 18 Sep 1970-Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Ruth A. WALBERT-18702 (b.1915-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: John BARNOWSKY-19129 (b.Abt 1915-USA m.Abt 1937)
  |  |  |     |-6. Caroline S. WALBERT-18703 (b.1917-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Emerson GERMAN-18707 (b.27 Jul 1918-PA m.Abt 1940 d.Dec 1976-PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Earl Hummel WALBERT-18706 (b.11 Jun 1920-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Jan 1922-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Father of Lucy WALBERT (Parents Not Proven)-82 (b.Abt 1816-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Lydia A. MOHR-83 (b.2 Jan 1825-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1847(nm) d.15 Nov 1900-Minesite,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     +-5. Lucy Ann WALBERT (Father Not Proven)-38 (b.1 Sep 1848-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Oct 1903-W Catasauqua,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |       sp: John DERR-37 (b.4 Oct 1849-Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.17 Jun 1871 d.16 Jan 1934-Breinigsville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |-6. Ella M. Amanda DERR-39 (b.12 May 1872-Lehigh County,PA d.30 Dec 1948-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        | sp: Frank A. FRIES-796 (b.30 Jun 1870-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1899(nm) d.12 Aug 1950-Allentown Hosp,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  +-7. Annie Minerva FRIES-797 (b.8 Mar 1900-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Oct 1998-Cedarbrook Home,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |    sp: Robert Henry DANENHOWER-798 (b.5 Sep 1898-Lynnport,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1919 d.Nov 1983-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |-6. Emma Maria Catherine DERR-13 (b.7 Sep 1877-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Nov 1956-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        | sp: Jacob Benjamin KERCHNER-12 (b.13 Dec 1870-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.2 Jan 1897 d.3 Oct 1941-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  |-7. Irvin Jacob KERCHNER-14 (b.24 Jul 1897-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Oct 1965-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  | sp: Sallie B. FUNK-426 (b.10 Sep 1888-Coopersburg,Lehigh County,PA m.19 Nov 1920 d.13 Apr 1939-Allentown General Hospital,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  | sp: Nellie Catherine CHRIST-425 (b.5 Jun 1900-Steinsville,Lehigh County,PA m.9 Nov 1940 d.7 Nov 1994-Trexlertown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  |-7. Levina Estella KERCHNER-15 (b.1 Sep 1898-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Apr 1907-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  |-7. Verna Ella KERCHNER-16 (b.5 Jul 1901-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Mar 1967-Mosser Home,Trexlertown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  | sp: James Benjamin HEIL-417 (b.13 Feb 1896-Old Zionsville,Lehigh County,PA m.22 Jan 1921 d.19 Dec 1972-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  |-7. John Oscar KERCHNER-17 (b.3 Sep 1905-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Sep 1909-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  |-7. Edgar Harold KERCHNER-18 (b.27 May 1908-Breinigsville,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Feb 1998-Lehigh Manor Ctr,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  | sp: Estella Mae FREY-424 (b.25 Nov 1915-Lyon Valley,Lowhill Township,Lehigh County,PA m.25 Dec 1936 d.11 Jul 1998-Lehigh Manor,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  |-7. George Paul KERCHNER-19 (b.7 May 1910-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.16 Nov 1971-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  | sp: Jennie Elizabeth SMITH-422 (b.18 Nov 1916-Niskey,Northampton County,PA m.13 May 1933 d.3 Apr 2000-at home,Old Zionsville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  |-7. Mildred Emma KERCHNER-20 (b.23 Mar 1913-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Apr 1979-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |  +-7. Charles Frederick KERCHNER Sr.-6 (b.28 Jun 1915-Danielsville,Northampton County,PA d.6 Jan 1992-Fellowship Manor,Whitehall,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |    sp: Beatrice Brown LAUDENSLAGER (twin)-7 (b.30 Jul 1911-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.3 Jan 1942 d.14 Nov 1980-L V Hospital Ctr,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        |-6. Edward J. DERR-40 (b.1 Feb 1883-Lehigh County,PA d.1 Feb 1916-State Hospital,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |        +-6. unnamed DERR-10833 (b.Abt 1888-Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1895-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Regina WALBERT-6163 (b.16 Dec 1772-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Aug 1849-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: George MUTHARD-18617 (b.Abt 1770-probably,PA m.Abt 1794)
  |  | sp: Christian RUTH-6164 (b.20 Feb 1774-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1795 d.16 Jun 1851-Overton,Bradford County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Lydia RUTH-17291 (b.Abt 1797-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1879-Bradford County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johannes RUTH-6165 (b.22 Apr 1798-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Heinrich RUTH-17292 (b.Sep 1799-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob RUTH-17293 (b.5 Jan 1803-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Judith RUTH-17038 (b.26 Dec 1806-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 May 1838-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johannes WALBERT-5828 (b.8 Oct 1774-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Dec 1830-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharina DRESCHER-5851 (b.18 Jan 1776-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.8 Feb 1801 d.21 Apr 1843-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catharina WALBERT-5852 (b.14 Sep 1801-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.27 Mar 1865-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Peter MERKEL-5872 (b.23 Sep 1796-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.17 Mar 1822 d.30 May 1867-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Esther MERKEL-6214 (b.1828-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Carolina MERKEL-17047 (b.1829-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth MERKEL-17046 (b.1830-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John MERKEL-17048 (b.1833-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary A. MERKEL-17049 (b.1836-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. David MERKEL-17050 (b.1838-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Henry MERKEL-17051 (b.1847-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Maria WALBERT-5874 (b.26 Jul 1803-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.26 Jan 1887-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Esther WALBERT-5876 (b.31 Jan 1807-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.25 Mar 1865-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jeremias SCHMIDT-5930 (b.6 Oct 1812-probably,Berks County,PA m.25 Dec 1836 d.24 Feb 1897-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Anna Drescher WALBERT-5879 (b.10 Mar 1810-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.20 Jun 1836-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. David WALBERT-5957 (b.22 Apr 1813-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Apr 1893-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Maria SCHMIDT-5958 (b.8 Feb 1829-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.28 Dec 1851 d.20 Nov 1905-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Amanda Louisa WALBERT-5959 (b.11 Nov 1854-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1 Oct 1860-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Harvey Albert WALBERT-6193 (b.26 Oct 1866-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Solomon WALBERT-5859 (b.3 Dec 1815-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.13 May 1899-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Salome S. SEIDER-5860 (b.26 Nov 1814-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.25 Dec 1838 d.23 Apr 1891-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William G. WALBERT-5861 (b.25 Jul 1839-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Mar 1891-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah A. MOYER-6149 (b.25 Oct 1840-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.22 Mar 1862 d.1 Mar 1874-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah Catharine GAUMER-6151 (b.8 Oct 1843-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.8 Apr 1876 d.11 Aug 1920-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. William Peter WALBERT-6976 (b.10 Mar 1879-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Aug 1881-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry S. W. WALBERT-5862 (b.24 Dec 1840-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Dec 1920-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Isabella -4345 (b.8 Mar 1841-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1862 d.6 May 1863-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Fianna HANKEY-6026 (b.12 Aug 1846-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.15 Apr 1865 d.5 Feb 1932-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles WALBERT-6027 (b.1865-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah Catherine E. WALBERT-6028 (b.24 Feb 1870-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Jun 1872-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. H. Edwin WALBERT-6975 (b.30 Jun 1876-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Mar 1934-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Francis D. WALBERT-5863 (b.1 Mar 1844-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 May 1871-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria BAUER-6150 (b.13 Sep 1846-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.7 Nov 1867 d.6 Feb 1919-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. John A. WALBERT-10999 (b.25 Aug 1869-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Mar 1956-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Annie Maria SCHMOYER-18708 (b.30 Jul 1866-Lehigh County,PA m.1892 d.12 Jul 1949-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Harry S. WALBERT-18709 (b.May 1893-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Mary B. WALBERT-18710 (b.Dec 1895-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Ruth S. WALBERT-19362 (b.27 Jul 1899-Lehigh County,PA d.2 Mar 1900-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Annie S. WALBERT-18711 (b.1901-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Nathan T. WALBERT-5864 (b.2 Mar 1847-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jun 1910-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary A. LEIBENSBERGER-5971 (b.24 Nov 1845-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1869 d.4 Mar 1916-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Agnes R. WALBERT-5972 (b.21 Mar 1870-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Feb 1945-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Joseph C. BACHMAN-17076 (b.4 Jun 1868-Graceham,MD m.1900 d.12 Sep 1932-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harriet Irene WALBERT-6886 (b.13 Jul 1875-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Nov 1960-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Howard D. S. WALBERT-19358 (b.18 Mar 1880-Lehigh County,PA d.30 May 1881-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Robert Oscar Peter WALBERT-6147 (b.14 Sep 1882-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Apr 1883-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Mary Ellen WALBERT-17045 (b.17 Apr 1885-Lehigh County,PA d.9 Apr 1943-Graduate Hospital,Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah Amelia Elisabeth WALBERT-4879 (b.1 Apr 1849-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.15 May 1918-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Aaron S. CHRISTMAN-4874 (b.1 Sep 1845-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1865 d.23 Nov 1913-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George H. CHRISTMAN-14476 (b.27 Jul 1865-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.25 May 1926-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Wilson Harvey CHRISTMAN-9148 (b.15 Jul 1868-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Mar 1939-Lehighton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Alice Louise HENDRICKS-9149 (b.16 Aug 1871-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1888 d.5 Apr 1937-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Freddie W. CHRISTMAN-18590 (b.30 Mar 1889-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.16 Jun 1890-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Mayme Irene CHRISTMAN-9150 (b.25 Jul 1890-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Feb 1974-near,Lehighton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Harry Franklin BOCK-14674 (b.28 Apr 1886-Lehighton,Carbon County,PA m.3 Jul 1911 d.26 Sep 1968-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sallie H. CHRISTMAN-18591 (b.18 May 1873-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Jun 1939-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Annie Catharine CHRISTMAN-6144 (b.4 Dec 1876-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Francis Calvin CHRISTMAN-6145 (b.16 Sep 1878-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Nov 1972-Drummondville,Quebec,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mabel Esther BITTING-9665 (b.25 Sep 1881-probably,PA m.24 Dec 1903 d.2 May 1937-Drummondville,Quebec,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Wilbert George Bitting CHRISTMAN-9666 (b.9 Jan 1905-Bethlehem,,PA d.30 Jan 1988-Sainte-Foy,,Quebec,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Marie Delphine Josephine GAUTHIER-14676 (b.23 Mar 1902-probably,Quebec,Canada m.19 May 1928 d.25 Aug 1984-probably,Quebec,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Bertha Luella CHRISTMAN-5869 (b.17 Dec 1883-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Maria Susan WALBERT-5866 (b.4 Apr 1852-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Feb 1930-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Wilson M. DANNER-5868 (b.1848-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.22 Jan 1870 d.1913-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Estelle DANNER-5999 (b.1870-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.1934-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sallie Amelia DANNER-6146 (b.16 Jul 1878-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Herbert Cleveland DANNER-6183 (b.13 Oct 1884-near,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.16 May 1950-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Ellen L. KNERR-19343 (b.8 Jul 1883-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1910 d.24 Jan 1951-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Peter J. B. WALBERT-5867 (b.10 Mar 1855-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Jun 1919-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Thomas A. WALBERT-6148 (b.Abt 1858-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.possibly,Jefferson County,KY)
  |  |  +-4. Nathan WALBERT-5909 (b.25 Jan 1819-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.19 Aug 1892-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Leanda DANKEL-5910 (b.1 Jun 1820-of,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA m.18 Jun 1843 d.22 Dec 1908-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Susanna WALBERT-8089 (b.26 Aug 1845-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.14 Mar 1847-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Louisa A. WALBERT-5911 (b.1847-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.3 Jan 1941-Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |     +-5. George Henry WALBERT-8090 (b.20 Apr 1851-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.25 May 1860-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Frederick WALBERT-5778 (b.11 Sep 1776-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Feb 1854-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Christina MOHR-5777 (b.25 Feb 1783-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.5 Feb 1804 d.22 Jul 1852-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Maria WALBERT-18960 (b.3 Mar 1805-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Sep 1848-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johannes WALBERT-5899 (b.24 Dec 1806-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Aug 1838-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Lydia ZIMMERMAN-5900 (b.Abt 1817-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1835)
  |  |  |  |-5. Levi WALBERT-5901 (b.23 Feb 1836-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Mary Ann WALBERT-5902 (b.22 Jul 1837-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob WALBERT-5975 (b.11 Sep 1808-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Dec 1880-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Matilda Julyanna MENSCH-5976 (b.14 Apr 1819-probably,Berks County,PA m.18 Oct 1840 d.15 Jan 1900-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Alfred Abraham WALBERT-5944 (b.23 May 1845-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sybilla ROEDER-21908 (b.1849-PA m.Abt 1867)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Owen P. WALBERT-21909 (b.15 Apr 1868-Heidelberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Jul 1946-Saylorsburg,Monroe County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Oliver J. WALBERT-21910 (b.29 Aug 1869-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Nov 1961-Rush Township,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Amanda Rebecca WALBERT-5865 (b.5 Jun 1848-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Dec 1859-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Emelina Catharine WALBERT-6056 (b.14 Jan 1851-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Ephraim WALBERT-6058 (b.12 Sep 1855-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Nov 1858-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Missouri Eliza WALBERT-6059 (b.26 May 1860-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. David WALBERT-5836 (b.17 Jul 1810-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Mar 1881-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Lea WERLEY-5837 (b.10 Aug 1809-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1 Dec 1850 d.12 Sep 1887-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Phaon WALBERT-6057 (b.4 Jan 1853-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Joshua Thomas WALBERT-5857 (b.4 Mar 1815-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Mar 1882-Chestertown,Kent County,MD)
  |  |  | sp: Eliza Anna MENSCH-5858 (b.27 Feb 1821-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.5 Jan 1840 d.19 Mar 1910-Chestertown,Kent County,MD)
  |  |  |-4. Elisabeth WALBERT-5885 (b.25 Jul 1817-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Aug 1864-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: David STETTLER-6017 (b.10 Sep 1815-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1840)
  |  |  |  +-5. William STETTLER-7507 (b.28 Nov 1859-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Hannah WALBERT (twin)-5888 (b.11 May 1823-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Rachel WALBERT (twin)-5889 (b.11 May 1823-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Jacob WALBERT-5823 (b.3 Dec 1778-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Aug 1853-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Anna Margaret Rebecca BAER-5824 (b.17 Apr 1787-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.5 Feb 1805 d.14 Sep 1856-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Maria WALBERT-5875 (b.10 Sep 1805-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.10 Mar 1884-PA)
  |  |  | sp: Benjamin HEILMAN-6012 (b.1802-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1828 d.1 Apr 1879-PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Catharina HEILMAN-6013 (b.1834-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Rebecca WALBERT-6003 (b.2 Nov 1806-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Nov 1867-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Abraham GRIM-5251 (b.18 Oct 1802-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1828 d.22 Mar 1874-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jonathan GRIM-6005 (b.1829-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. James GRIM-6006 (b.1832-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. David GRIM-6007 (b.1840-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Rebecca Amanda GRIM-6008 (b.18 Dec 1842-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Oct 1886-possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jacob Henry WALBERT-5898 (b.8 Nov 1837-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1862 d.24 Oct 1872-possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Martin GRIM-6009 (b.1850-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Andreas WALBERT-5877 (b.15 Jun 1807-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Solomon WALBERT-5810 (b.7 Apr 1808-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Apr 1859-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Maria aka Polly XANDER-5811 (b.20 Nov 1808-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1840 d.7 Sep 1885-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah Ann WALBERT-5812 (b.28 Jan 1845-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Carolina WALBERT-5817 (b.31 Oct 1847-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Nov 1912-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jeremiah F. KUHNS-6055 (b.11 Mar 1848-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1873 d.2 Jan 1913-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Emilia WALBERT-5813 (b.20 Jul 1849-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Judith (1) WALBERT-5835 (b.28 Jun 1810-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Nov 1883-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Isaac RABENOLD-20752 (b.16 Mar 1809-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.4 May 1828 d.20 Jan 1866-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Amanda RABENOLD-20741 (b.6 Oct 1850-PA d.5 Jan 1934-PA)
  |  |  |    sp: John DRIES-20740 (b.27 Aug 1846-PA m.1868 d.10 Oct 1923-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. John Peter DRIES-20730 (b.3 Jun 1880-PA d.30 Apr 1933-PA)
  |  |  |       sp: Agnes E. ROMIG-20731 (b.12 Jun 1878-Berks County,PA m.Abt 1899 d.27 Nov 1918-PA)
  |  |  |        +-7. Earl Amandus DRIES-20721 (b.8 Jan 1900-Shamrock,Berks County,PA d.8 Oct 1971-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |          sp: Pearl K. BACHMAN-20720 (b.13 Oct 1902-Lehigh County,PA m.14 Jun 1909 d.6 Jan 1981-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob WALBERT Jr.-5883 (b.13 Dec 1811-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Mar 1862-possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Judith GRIM-5253 (b.5 Dec 1807-possibly,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1834 d.30 Jan 1890-possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John Henry WALBERT-5769 (b.31 Oct 1835-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Feb 1895-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Priscilla FENSTERMAKER-5770 (b.2 Sep 1838-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1863 d.4 Aug 1918-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. James W. WALBERT-17433 (b.Apr 1864-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Alice C. HOUSER-18614 (b.Nov 1865-PA m.Abt 1885)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Mabel M. WALBERT-18615 (b.1 Mar 1891-Lehigh County,PA d.23 Oct 1943-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Wilson F. WALBERT-5759 (b.11 Jan 1865-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Mar 1937-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Amanda M. KERN-5758 (b.7 Jul 1870-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1887 d.20 Jul 1913-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Sallie V. WALBERT-17037 (b.Aug 1890-near,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1957-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Robert E. SELL-18611 (b.4 Aug 1886-Lehigh County,PA m.1908 d.22 Sep 1932-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Helen Mary WALBERT-5767 (b.29 Mar 1898-near,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Edwin J. MOSSER-18610 (b.Abt 1894-probably,PA m.1920)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Florence Isabella Margaret WALBERT-5768 (b.18 Feb 1902-near,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Apr 1916-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary LEOPOLD-5766 (b.Abt 1870-probably,PA m.Abt 1922)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Harrison W. WALBERT-17434 (b.12 Oct 1867-Lehigh County,PA d.2 Oct 1877-PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Anna WALBERT-17435 (b.1869-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jacob Henry WALBERT-5898 (b.8 Nov 1837-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Oct 1872-possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Rebecca Amanda GRIM-6008 (b.18 Dec 1842-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1862 d.20 Oct 1886-possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. David WALBERT-5938 (b.14 Sep 1840-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Apr 1898-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah Anna -5981 (b.5 Apr 1835-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1861 d.15 Dec 1899-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. George James WALBERT-6011 (b.12 Dec 1862-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 May 1864-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elisabeth WALBERT-5939 (b.10 Jul 1844-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catharine Anna WALBERT-5940 (b.25 Mar 1847-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. James WALBERT-5941 (b.8 Sep 1850-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Mary -15420 (b.May 1852-PA m.Abt 1871)
  |  |  |     +-6. George Charles WALBERT-15421 (b.Jan 1881-probably,Carbon County,PA d.29 May 1959-Albany,Albany County,NY)
  |  |  |-4. Judith (2) probably Henrietta WALBERT-5840 (b.25 Oct 1814-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Henrietta WALBERT-6063 (b.25 Oct 1815-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Nov 1872-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: David GRIM-5255 (b.27 Feb 1810-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1837 d.13 Oct 1864-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Matthias GRIM-6065 (b.1845-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Eliza Ann WALBERT-5948 (b.1851-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.16 Jun 1868)
  |  |  |     +-6. Mantana GRIM-11256 (b.Abt 1872-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Nathan WALBERT-5832 (b.27 Jan 1817-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Dec 1880-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Anna HOLBEN-5833 (b.9 Sep 1817-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,PA m.4 Sep 1842 d.23 Dec 1875-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Rebecca Medina WALBERT-5931 (b.16 Nov 1843-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: William SCHANTZ-5977 (b.Abt 1841-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.8 Jun 1862)
  |  |  |  |-5. Anna Matilda Emmaline WALBERT-5932 (b.10 Oct 1845-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Sep 1871-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Matilda Sebina WALBERT-5933 (b.21 Oct 1846-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Feb 1924-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Joseph HUNSICKER-5986 (b.1843-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1870 d.1906-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. James Louis WALBERT-6002 (b.5 Feb 1849-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Josephine WALBERT-5934 (b.2 Dec 1850-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Mar 1915-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Lewis FINK-5987 (b.30 Mar 1860-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1885 d.12 Aug 1913-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Maria Lowinda WALBERT-5935 (b.15 Dec 1852-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Oct 1938-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Charles W. KERSCHNER-18619 (b.29 Sep 1846-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1902 d.25 Oct 1913-Homeopathic State Hospital,Hanover Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Rosa Amanda WALBERT-5936 (b.1 Jan 1855-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Jan 1926-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: William D. BAER-5988 (b.Mar 1849-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1882)
  |  |  |  +-5. Aguilla Serena WALBERT-5937 (b.21 Feb 1857-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Jul 1923-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Harvey G. DANNER-18618 (b.Abt 1855-PA m.Abt 1878)
  |  |  |-4. Levina A. WALBERT-5886 (b.25 Jul 1820-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Jul 1888-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: David SEIBERT-6066 (b.Abt 1820-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jan 1840)
  |  |  | sp: Charles S. DANNER-5914 (b.12 Nov 1826-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1860 d.24 Nov 1891-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel WALBERT-5814 (b.Abt 1822-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA u.maybe,Ziegel Union Ch,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elisabeth aka Eliza GRIM-5816 (b.1827-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1843u.maybe,Ziegel Union Ch,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Addison WALBERT-5819 (b.1844-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Willoughby H. WALBERT-5820 (b.22 Dec 1848-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Jan 1937-PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Ann aka Ellen GEORGE-8530 (b.29 Oct 1851-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1872 d.1 Apr 1927-PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Edwin J. WALBERT-8676 (b.1879-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Sep 1948-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Eliza Ann WALBERT-5948 (b.1851-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Matthias GRIM-6065 (b.1845-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.16 Jun 1868)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Mantana GRIM-11256 (b.Abt 1872-probably,Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  +-5. James Franklin WALBERT-5949 (b.8 Jun 1854-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Nov 1924-PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Maria KNITTLE-6068 (b.Abt 1849-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1876)
  |  |  |     |-6. Charles D. WALBERT-17812 (b.11 Apr 1877-New Smithville,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Jun 1963-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Clara A. WENTZEL-17814 (b.7 Oct 1882-Moselem Springs,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1902 d.2 May 1944-Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Earl A. WALBERT-17815 (b.5 May 1903-probably,Berks County,PA d.8 Jan 1981-PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Katie M. FRONHEISER-19504 (b.13 Aug 1905-PA m.Abt 1926 d.20 Feb 1982-PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Paul C. WALBERT-17816 (b.1908-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |    sp: Ruth A. ANGSTADT-18425 (b.Abt 1910-PA m.Abt 1934)
  |  |  |     |-6. Agnes WALBERT-17813 (b.Abt 1880-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Monroe B. WALBERT-6069 (b.8 Nov 1887-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Apr 1890-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Levi Alfred WALBERT Sr.-5815 (b.6 Jan 1823-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Apr 1880-near,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Maria Ann BERNER-5818 (b.22 Nov 1826-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1846 d.31 Oct 1886-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Emelia Dianna WALBERT-5821 (b.27 Nov 1846-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lenia Isabella WALBERT-5822 (b.20 Apr 1850-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Milton Amandus WALBERT-5942 (b.4 Mar 1852-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Jul 1923-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Susanna WERT-5983 (b.1 Dec 1852-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1880 d.9 Oct 1929-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Ellenora WALBERT-5984 (b.10 Apr 1881-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Apr 1881-Rev. Helffrich,near,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Elda WALBERT-19298 (b.Mar 1883-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Charles H. LAUDENSLAGER-19297 (b.28 Dec 1874-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1899 d.18 Jul 1922-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Irwin C. LAUDENSLAGER-14407 (b.25 Jun 1900-Seipstown,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Mar 1959-Allentown Hosp,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Margaret E. FRANTZ-14408 (b.24 Jan 1900-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1926 d.Mar 1974-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Paul R. LAUDENSLAGER-14403 (b.1902-PA)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Ida Imogene BURDICK-18196 (b.9 Apr 1904-Schuylkill County,PA m.8 Jun 1929 d.Apr 1973-Schuylkill County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Levi Alfred WALBERT Jr.-5943 (b.27 Nov 1856-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Arabella Tileia Louisa DORNBLASER-6708 (b.13 Dec 1858-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1882)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Levi WALBERT-6709 (b.6 Jan 1883-maybe,Berks County,PA d.Aug 1973)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Thomas WALBERT-6710 (b.17 Feb 1887-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Jun 1964-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sadie M. HEISER-19344 (b.29 Apr 1889-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.30 Nov 1907 d.30 Apr 1963-Alburtis,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Ray H. WALBERT-19345 (b.3 May 1908-Alburtis,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Oct 1969-Bechtelsville,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Edna S. CONRAD-19346 (b.4 Jun 1908-Alburtis,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.3 Sep 1936 d.25 Aug 1979-Bechtelsville,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Paul Burton WALBERT-6711 (b.31 Aug 1891-Shamrock,Berks County,PA d.12 Feb 1972-Shimersville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Clara M. FRETZ-6740 (b.4 Jan 1894-Shamrock,Berks County,PA m.7 Jan 1910 d.13 Aug 1984-Shimersville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Francis E. WALBERT-18649 (b.29 Sep 1910-Shamrock,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Dorothy E. WALBERT-18650 (b.Abt 25 Dec 1911-Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Lillian E. WALBERT-18651 (b.15 Mar 1913-Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Virginia E. WALBERT-18645 (b.16 Jun 1914-Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Arabella E. WALBERT-18646 (b.8 Sep 1916-Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Grace E. WALBERT-18647 (b.Abt 1918-Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Pauline B. WALBERT-18648 (b.4 Oct 1919-probably,Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Wayne W. WALBERT-18637 (b.9 Feb 1921-Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Blanche M. WALBERT-18652 (b.17 Jun 1922-Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Warren P. WALBERT-18638 (b.27 Jan 1924-Topton,Berks County,PA d.9 Jul 1999-Zohlman Nursing Home,Richlandtown,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Mae A. WAGNER-18643 (b.Abt 1925-probably,PA m.Abt 1944)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Betty L. WALBERT (twin)-18639 (b.Abt Mar 1926-probably,Topton,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Robert M. WALBERT (twin)-18640 (b.Abt Mar 1926-probably,Topton,Berks County,PA d.14 Mar 2017-L Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Marie E. I. ROTHENBERGER-20426 (b.Abt 1927-PA m.Jun 1947)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Ralph H. WALBERT-18641 (b.10 Jul 1927-Topton,Berks County,PA d.30 Jul 2013-Bucktail Medical Center,Renovo,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Jane A. WALBERT-18642 (b.Abt 1929-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Carl G. WALBERT-18625 (b.4 Jun 1932-Upper Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Oct 2011-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Dale R. WALBERT-18626 (b.25 Aug 1934-Upper Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Oct 2008-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. M. Alice WALBERT-8708 (b.Abt 1868-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Franklin J. HOLBEN Dr.-8709 (b.21 Aug 1868-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.4 Mar 1886)
  |  |  |-4. Sarah WALBERT-5890 (b.29 Jan 1825-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Dec 1866-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Solomon ZIEGLER-20501 (b.24 Feb 1820-Lehigh County,PA m.1846 d.27 Feb 1897-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Oliver O. ZIEGLER-20502 (b.12 Mar 1857-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Jan 1947-Northampton,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Emma C. DERR-20503 (b.26 Jul 1861-PA m.7 Oct 1877 d.13 Jun 1934-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Harrison WALBERT-5842 (b.16 Mar 1827-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA,PA d.5 Sep 1845-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Daniel WALBERT-5829 (b.12 Feb 1781-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1799-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Jonathan WALBERT-4951 (b.10 Dec 1782-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 May 1863-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Salome aka Sarah MARSTELLER-4135 (b.8 Feb 1789-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.6 Dec 1808 d.12 Apr 1862-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jonathan WALBERT-5882 (b.21 Sep 1809-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jonas WALBERT-5838 (b.16 Feb 1811-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Sarah GUTH-5945 (b.18 Feb 1818-probably,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jul 1841)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jonathan Lorentz WALBERT-5946 (b.5 Oct 1844-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Mar 1922-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Elmina FRITZ-10995 (b.12 Aug 1838-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1864)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Clinton J. WALBERT-10996 (b.6 Mar 1864-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Dec 1938-Bethlehem,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Rebecca WALBERT-10997 (b.25 Aug 1865-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Nov 1881-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Jane WALBERT-10998 (b.31 Dec 1867-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Apr 1940-Fleetwood,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Edward BIERMAN-19349 (b.17 Nov 1864-PA m.1892 d.6 Nov 1925-Fleetwood,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Frank WALBERT-17077 (b.13 Feb 1869-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Jul 1920-West Chester,Chester County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Solomon F. WALBERT-11000 (b.27 Sep 1870-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Sep 1945-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ella M. S. FRITZINGER-17043 (b.Dec 1873-possibly,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1895)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Raymond F. WALBERT-17044 (b.May 1899-probably,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Erwin S. WALBERT-18686 (b.14 May 1904-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Apr 1970-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Naomi H. WENNER-18687 (b.15 Apr 1907-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1928 d.31 Mar 1938-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Telia Montana Suzanna WALBERT-11001 (b.5 Apr 1872-Seipstown,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Oct 1955-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Addie C. WALBERT-11002 (b.25 Sep 1876-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Nov 1951-Catasauqua,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Harvin Milton SHANKWEILER-19350 (b.24 Apr 1875-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1897 d.6 Feb 1937-possibly,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ella M. WALBERT-19348 (b.20 Apr 1881-Lehigh County,PA d.23 Sep 1881-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Josephus WALBERT-5947 (b.24 Jul 1846-probably,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Oct 1932-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary A. FENSTERMAKER-19347 (b.5 Aug 1866-Lynnville,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1887 d.4 Apr 1949-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Stella L. WALBERT-19368 (b.Jul 1888-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Leidy I WALBERT-19365 (b.19 Jan 1891-Lehigh County,PA d.19 May 1973-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Edna H. WEIDNER-19366 (b.21 Nov 1892-Lehigh County,PA m.1917 d.29 Jun 1946-Allentown,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Charles J. WALBERT-19363 (b.8 Apr 1919-Lehigh County,PA d.15 Aug 2006-Lehigh Valley Hospital Center,Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Mary E. CHRISTMAN-19364 (b.10 May 1921-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1942 d.15 Aug 1957-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Sadie P. WALBERT-19367 (b.26 Feb 1896-Seipstown,Lehigh County,PA d.9 May 1962-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. William Henry Harrison WALBERT-6181 (b.22 Jul 1860-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Nathan WALBERT-5839 (b.15 Jun 1814-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Oct 1899-Middleville,Barry County,MI)
  |  |  | sp: Sarah GILTNER-5786 (b.5 Apr 1822-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.29 Apr 1838 d.8 Apr 1890-Middleville,Barry County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Sarah Levina WALBERT-16604 (b.1839-probably,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Rebecca Matilda WALBERT-6836 (b.25 Aug 1841-Sherwood,Branch County,MI d.15 Feb 1927-Grand Rapids,Kent County,MI)
  |  |  |  | sp: Freeman E. PARMETER-6837 (b.12 Aug 1834-Henrietta,Monroe County,NY m.12 Nov 1859 d.20 Jul 1909-Colon,St Joseph County,MI)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Harriet May PARMETER-21013 (b.1860-Jackson County,MI d.2 Oct 1892-Charlotte,Eaton County,MI)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Chauncey Monroe MORGAN-21014 (b.24 Feb 1844-Mt Sterling,Brown County,IL m.12 Dec 1876 d.9 Sep 1911-Benton Township,Eaton County,MI)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Flora Gilberta MORGAN-21015 (b.30 Sep 1877-Roxand Township,Eaton County,MI d.11 Feb 1947-Vermontville,Eaton County,MI)
  |  |  |  |       sp: John Henry HAMBLETON-21016 (b.19 Nov 1880-Harbor Beach,Huron County,MI m.6 Sep 1908 d.21 Mar 1939-Ann Arbor,Washtenaw County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth W. WALBERT-16605 (b.1843-Sherwood,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jonathan A. WALBERT-16603 (b.19 Jun 1844-Sherwood,Branch County,MI d.11 Nov 1920-Los Angeles,Los Angeles Co,CA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Anna SWANWICK-6159 (b.Oct 1849-Ireland m.Abt 1873)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Stanley WALBERT-18620 (b.Apr 1877-KS)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Charles Henry WALBERT-17078 (b.8 Jun 1881-Columbus,Cherokee County,KS d.7 Dec 1955-Oklahoma City,Oklahoma County,OK)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Ethel Sarah MAHAN-17079 (b.3 Jan 1885-probably,USA m.Abt 1905 d.7 Feb 1972-probably,OK,or,KS)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Charles Robert WALBERT-17080 (b.13 Jan 1908-Girard,KS d.Apr 1982-Oklahoma City,OK)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Kaye Johanna WOODWORTH-17081 (b.22 Feb 1912-probably,KS m.Abt 1940 d.12 Jun 2002-Oklahoma City,OK)
  |  |  |  |-5. Josephine Catherine WALBERT-16606 (b.1851-Sherwood,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Harriet Maria WALBERT-16607 (b.1853-Sherwood,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  |-5. Francis Marion WALBERT-16608 (b.1858-Sherwood,Branch County,MI)
  |  |  |  +-5. Nathan Samuel WALBERT-16609 (b.1860-Sherwood,Branch County,MI d.1935)
  |  |  |-4. Catharine WALBERT-5884 (b.15 Mar 1816-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Maria WALBERT-5841 (b.22 Oct 1818-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel WALBERT-4952 (b.20 Dec 1821-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Mar 1898-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth -6014 (b.26 May 1825-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1842 d.29 Mar 1898-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Daniel A. A. WALBERT-6016 (b.13 Nov 1843-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Jul 1862-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Amos WALBERT-5887 (b.7 Apr 1824-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 May 1895-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Eliza A. SCHAEFFER-6015 (b.19 Dec 1828-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1852 d.19 Aug 1905-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Hannah WALBERT-5892 (b.31 May 1828-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Nathaniel MOHR-5785 (b.27 Mar 1814-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.8 Apr 1851 d.24 Dec 1893-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Salome aka Sarah WALBERT-5891 (b.16 Nov 1830-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Oct 1917-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Henry STAUFFER-6010 (b.11 Jul 1827-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1862 d.9 Mar 1905-near,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Heinrich WALBERT-5830 (b.8 Sep 1786-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1821-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Sarah WESCOE-1812 (b.14 Aug 1790-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1815 d.28 Feb 1866-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. maybe Aaron WALBERT-5905 (b.1819-maybe,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1899-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Mary SCHAEFFER-5906 (b.Oct 1829-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.25 Jul 1854 d.Aft 1901-probably,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  +-3. Solomon WALBERT-2307 (b.17 Apr 1789-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Apr 1867-Walbert Station,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |    sp: Maria Magdalena GUTH-5653 (b.13 Nov 1790-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1819 d.29 Dec 1858-probably,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Joseph WALBERT-5789 (b.1 Dec 1820-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.maybe,Fayette County,PA)
  |     | sp: Margaret -5897 (b.1825-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1846)
  |     |  +-5. Aaron WALBERT-5985 (b.1847-Lehigh County,or,Fayette County,PA)
  |     |-4. William WALBERT-5771 (b.20 Jan 1822-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Sep 1905-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     | sp: Caroline STETTLER-5772 (b.Feb 1827-of,Fogelsville,Lehigh County,PA m.27 Oct 1846 d.23 Jul 1904-probably,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. Catherine E. WALBERT-5773 (b.Jan 1862-Walbert Station,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Nathan WALBERT-5980 (b.13 Aug 1824-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 May 1863-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Anna Maria WALBERT-5774 (b.13 Dec 1826-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     | sp: Jesse MARCKS-5801 (b.1822-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1848 d.1889-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Moses WALBERT-5775 (b.9 Aug 1828-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 May 1838-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Clarissa Ann WALBERT-5764 (b.14 Oct 1830-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     | sp: Jacob MOHR-5763 (b.28 Jul 1827-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.31 Dec 1853)
  |     |  +-5. Carolina Melinda MOHR-6049 (b.18 Sep 1854-probably,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     +-4. Malinda WALBERT-5765 (b.19 Feb 1833-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Juliana Maria WALBERT-7275 (b.1751-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1823-Stockertown,Northampton County,PA)
  | sp: Andrew STOCKER-7485 (b.May 1746-Berks County,PA m.1772 d.1823-Stockertown,Northampton County,PA)
  |-2. Anna Sybilla WALBERT-5989 (b.Abt 1753-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt Jan 1829-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Anna Elisabeth WALBERT-7274 (b.Abt 1754-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.probably,Derry Twsp,Westmoreland Co,PA)
  | sp: Christian SAXMAN-17416 (b.Abt 1740-possibly,Germany m.8 Jan 1771 d.1823-probably,Derry Twsp,Westmoreland Co,PA)
  |  |-3. Matthias SAXMAN-17418 (b.1 Apr 1773-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Oct 1856)
  |  |-3. Peter SAXMAN-17419 (b.Abt 1774-PA)
  |  |-3. Elizabeth SAXMAN-17420 (b.21 Jul 1775-PA d.14 May 1869)
  |  |-3. Christian SAXMAN-17421 (b.20 Apr 1777-PA d.5 Jul 1846-PA)
  |  |-3. Maria Catharine SAXMAN-17422 (b.16 Feb 1780-PA)
  |  |-3. Catherine Margaretha SAXMAN-17423 (b.9 Aug 1781-PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Frederick SAXMAN-17424 (b.19 Dec 1783-PA d.28 Feb 1829)
  |  |-3. Anna Catharina Gertrauth SAXMAN-17425 (b.9 May 1788-PA)
  |  |-3. Philippina SAXMAN-17426 (b.21 Mar 1790-PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Philip SAXMAN-17427 (b.12 Dec 1792-PA)
  |  |-3. Catherine SAXMAN-17428 (b.29 Apr 1795-PA)
  |  +-3. Sophia SAXMAN-17429 (b.18 Jun 1799-PA d.12 Jun 1852)
  |-2. Gertrude WALBERT-7276 (b.Abt 1756-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  +-2. Sophia WALBERT-7277 (b.Abt 1757-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)


Please feel free to contact me if you would like to share information
on this line.

Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
3765 Chris Drive
Emmaus PA 18049-1544 USA
E-Mail: Contact Me

[Top Button]


Copyright © 2005-2019
Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
All Rights Reserved
Created - 14 Jul 2005
Revised - 31 Mar 2019