Descendant Chart for Adam Romich/Romig
Arrived 30 Sep 1732 at Philadelphia PA on ship Dragon
Settled in what is now Macungie Twsp, Lehigh Co PA
This area prior to 1812 was part of Northampton Co PA
And prior to 1752 this area was part of Bucks Co PA
He was originally a Lutheran but joined Moravians in 1762
Partial List of Descendants to Seven Generations

From research of:
Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
Emmaus PA
(a descendant)

Research Started: 1975
Webpage Created: 8 Jun 2003
Last Updated: 31 Mar 2021

Copyright © 2003-2021
Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
All Rights Reserved


Note: Some dates and locations shown are estimates. The below chart was generated using a computer program. Some data in this report is indicated as "about" or "circa" or "near" or "probably", etc. Therefore, do not quote dates off this report as precise unless you have independently verified it. Comments, corrections, and additions are welcome. Please give appropriate credit to my work if you used data from this source.


18th Century PA German Naming Customs

Surnames of Primary Interest to Me

Kerchner Surname Y-DNA Project

Kerchner Genealogy Home Page

View/Download/Print a Modified Register Report (MRR) with Index for Some Known Descendants of Adam Romich


1. Johann Adam ROMICH aka Adam ROMICH/ROMIG-2468 (b.13 Feb 1689-Neidenstein,Palatinate,Germany d.11 Jul 1768-Allemangel,Berks County,PA)
sp: Agnes Margaretha BERNHARDT-2469 (b.Abt 1689-Neidenstein,,Palatinate,Germany m.1712 d.Abt Nov 1732-probably,Philadelphia,PA)
  |-2. Anna Eva ROMIG-2477 (b.Abt 29 Sep 1712-Ittlingen,,Palatinate,Germany d.PA)
  | sp: Johann George NUNGESSER-9912 (b.8 Sep 1703-Pfungstadt,Hessen,Germany m.Abt 1733 d.Oct 1762-Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Anna Maria NUNGESSER-9913 (b.29 May 1740-Montgomery County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann George NUNGESSER-9914 (b.29 Apr 1743-,Northampton County,PA d.4 May 1812-Mifflin Twsp,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharine BAHR-16404 (b.Abt 1748-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.11 Jan 1770)
  |  |  |-4. George NUNGESSER-16406 (b.1770-Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johannes NUNGESSER-16407 (b.1772-Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Peter NUNGESSER-16405 (b.28 May 1776-Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Jun 1852-probably,PA)
  |  |    sp: Catharine CORLL-16189 (b.26 Sep 1778-Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA m.29 May 1804)
  |  |     |-5. Catharine NUNGESSER-16408 (b.Abt 1805)
  |  |     |-5. Elizabeth NUNGESSER-16409 (b.Abt 1807)
  |  |     |-5. Daniel NUNGESSER-16410 (b.Abt 1810)
  |  |     +-5. Peter NUNGESSER Jr.-20343 (b.3 Dec 1816-Columbia County,PA d.Abt 7 Jan 1893-Linn County,KS)
  |  |-3. Adam NUNGESSER-16401 (b.Abt 1746-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |-3. Martin NUNGESSER-16402 (b.Abt 1749-Northampton County,PA)
  |  +-3. Peter NUNGESSER-16403 (b.Abt 1752-Northampton County,PA)
  |-2. Frederick ROMIG-2475 (b.24 Apr 1713-Ittlingen,Palatinate,Germany d.6 Jul 1783-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  | sp: Catharine SIEGFRIED-2321 (b.14 Nov 1719-Oley Township,Berks County,PA m.25 Dec 1737 d.7 Oct 1793-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Christian ROMIG-2558 (b.5 Sep 1738-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Nov 1803-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Gertrude Benigna WETZEL-2559 (b.25 Oct 1743-near,Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.13 Dec 1763 d.15 Jun 1766-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. John ROMIG-4213 (b.21 Apr 1765-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Apr 1765-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johann Adam ROMIG-4212 (b.7 Apr 1766-near,Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Apr 1841-probably,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catherine KNAUSS-19558 (b.3 Jul 1766-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1788 d.19 Dec 1838-Schoeneck,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Abigail ROMIG-23489 (b.1798-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Johann Henry SIEGFRIED-6380 (b.Abt 1796-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1822)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Belinda SIEGFRIED-23490 (b.24 Sep 1823-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: A. J. CATON-23503 (b.Abt 1816-NY m.Abt 1841)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. James CATON-23504 (b.Abt 1841-NY)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Rachael CATON-23507 (b.10 Dec 1855-NY d.20 Dec 1900-Mason,Ingham County,MI)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jacob Frank SIEGFRIED-23499 (b.14 Aug 1824-PA d.1 May 1914-Becker County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Elmira DAVIS-23495 (b.12 Oct 1824-NY m.14 Nov 1847 d.26 Mar 1909-Becker County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. George Franklin SIEGFORD-23500 (b.29 Jan 1849-NY d.24 Aug 1935-Becker County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Sybil Lucinda HAIGHT-23502 (b.31 May 1844-Arkport,Steuben County,NY m.Abt 1875 d.23 Apr 1930-Becker County,MN)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lewis W. SIEGFRIED-23491 (b.20 Mar 1828-probably,Steuben County,NY d.1 Jan 1913-Dimondale,Eaton County,MI)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Margaret TRAXLER-23494 (b.18 Dec 1838-NY d.22 Aug 1917-Dimondale,Easton County,MI)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William H. SIEGFRIED-23496 (b.20 Jul 1831-NY d.21 Jul 1907-Washington Township,Buchanan County,IA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Elsie Maria WILKENS-23501 (b.Sep 1833-NY m.Abt 1855 d.1914-IA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Sarah SIEGFRIED-23493 (b.Abt 1832-NY)
  |  |  |  +-5. Lydia ROMIG-23488 (b.1790-PA d.1843-Crawford County,AR)
  |  | sp: Anna Maria ROTHERMEL-2560 (b.2 Nov 1747-Windsor Township,Berks County,PA m.23 Feb 1768 d.18 Aug 1817-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elisabeth ROMIG-5826 (b.18 Nov 1768-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Oct 1842-near,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Peter WALBERT-5834 (b.23 Feb 1766-maybe,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1789 d.2 Jun 1841-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. surmised male (1) WALBERT-7495 (b.Abt 1790-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Johannes WALBERT-5843 (b.7 May 1792-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Elisabeth -6227 (b.Abt 1797-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1818)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. William Henry WALBERT-6228 (b.11 Apr 1841-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.12 Jun 1843-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elisabeth WALBERT-5844 (b.5 Apr 1794-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 May 1827-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Judith WALBERT-5845 (b.20 Apr 1796-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Sep 1883-near,Longswamp Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jacob MERKEL-6186 (b.Abt 1796-probably,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1818)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Germanus MERKEL-6187 (b.12 Aug 1819-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: George KRAMLICH-6231 (b.Abt 1796-probably,Berks County,PA m.17 Sep 1827)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. James KRAMLICH-22083 (b.1829-PA d.1885-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catharina WALBERT-5846 (b.8 Apr 1798-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Jul 1879-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Daniel SCHMIDT-6172 (b.Abt 1798-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1820)
  |  |  |  |-5. Benjamin WALBERT-5873 (b.6 Apr 1803-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Apr 1881-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Maria Anna GRIM-5256 (b.5 Dec 1812-,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.May 1831 d.23 Apr 1874-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary A. WALBERT-6207 (b.Abt 1833-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. David WALBERT-10584 (b.11 May 1834-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Feyanna WALBERT-5960 (b.1 Jun 1836-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.8 Apr 1921-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Henry B. REPPERT-6194 (b.6 May 1836-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1865 d.24 Mar 1922-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harvey Franklin REPPERT-6196 (b.13 Apr 1866-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Emma Elizabeth REPPERT-6197 (b.28 Sep 1868-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. John Aaron REPPERT-6198 (b.4 Nov 1872-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Elmina WALBERT-10585 (b.20 Oct 1837-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. David WALBERT-5961 (b.15 Jul 1839-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.23 May 1913-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah E. FENSTERMAKER-6176 (b.8 Feb 1848-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1868 d.8 Sep 1929-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Emma Ellevesta WALBERT-5982 (b.3 Jul 1869-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Alice Catherine WALBERT-6177 (b.15 Jul 1871-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.16 Feb 1893-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Lizzie Elmira WALBERT-6178 (b.31 Oct 1873-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.24 Jul 1877-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Sallie R. WALBERT-17085 (b.Feb 1877-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. James Franklin Lenwood WALBERT-6202 (b.17 Apr 1879-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Eda V. MILLER-18691 (b.1884-PA m.Abt 1904)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Benjamin Leon WALBERT-17086 (b.24 Jan 1882-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.24 Jan 1972-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Flora HERSH-17126 (b.12 Nov 1880-PA m.Abt 1908 d.9 May 1966-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harrison David WALBERT-6203 (b.7 Sep 1888-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Fred Charles WALBERT-17087 (b.Mar 1892-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |   sp: UNKNOWN
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Nelson W. WALBERT-17088 (b.Feb 1898-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Peter WALBERT-10586 (b.17 Aug 1841-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emilia WALBERT-5913 (b.18 Aug 1845-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Daniel GEHRINGER-6173 (b.Abt 1844-maybe,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1865)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Henry WALBERT-5962 (b.25 Sep 1848-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.20 Dec 1930-Breinigsville,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Catherine Elizabeth SCHANKWEILER-6174 (b.2 Mar 1851/1852-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1870 d.7 Feb 1930-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Emma Louise Elizabeth WALBERT-6195 (b.19 Nov 1871-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Jennie S. WALBERT-6175 (b.27 Oct 1874-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.4 Apr 1876-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George Benjamin WALBERT-6201 (b.17 Jul 1877-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Henry WALBERT-18817 (b.Sep 1879-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Clara R. WALBERT-18815 (b.19 Nov 1883-Berks County,PA d.17 Oct 1951-at Home,Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: George Peter WESSNER-19813 (b.16 May 1890-Greenwich Township,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1908 d.May 1974-at home,Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Victor WALBERT-18816 (b.Feb 1885-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Claude WALBERT-18818 (b.Jan 1888-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Susanna WALBERT-5963 (b.1851-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Eliza A. WALBERT-5964 (b.27 Nov 1853-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Catherine M. WALBERT-5965 (b.12 Feb 1859-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Peter WALBERT-5953 (b.14 Nov 1805-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Jan 1886-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria BUTZ-6166 (b.30 Oct 1809-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.27 Nov 1831 d.16 Mar 1844-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Elizabeth Ann WALBERT-6018 (b.18 Apr 1834-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.24 May 1918-Bethlehem,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Henry S. SHANKWEILER-4078 (b.29 Jun 1827-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jan 1852 d.28 Sep 1909-maybe,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Susanna Elizabeth SHANKWEILER-6188 (b.8 Apr 1853-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Calvin Levi SHANKWEILER-6191 (b.3 Feb 1858-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. P. Daniel SHANKWEILER-8091 (b.8 Oct 1862-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.18 Dec 1869-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Lillie Jane SHANKWEILER-8096 (b.1868-PA d.15 Feb 1939-maybe,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Baltis Pickles LUKENS-8097 (b.1868-PA m.Abt 1889 d.1949-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Lizzie E. SHANKWEILER-8111 (b.28 Dec 1870-PA d.18 Oct 1887-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ida Lovina SHANKWEILER-6199 (b.10 May 1873-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Eva Jemima SHANKWEILER-6200 (b.8 Jan 1876-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Emelia WALBERT-6226 (b.14 Sep 1836-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.17 Apr 1839-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Angelina WALBERT-6019 (b.1837-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1912-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: James WEIDA-6020 (b.Abt 1835-maybe,Berks County,PA m.Abt Aug 1860)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Levi WALBERT-6022 (b.1841-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Anna Maria WALBERT-6021 (b.1844-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.of,Buffalo,NY)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Jeremiah LEH-7493 (b.Abt 1842-probably,PA m.Abt 1865d.of,Buffalo,NY)
  |  |  |  | sp: Salome ROTHENBERGER-5954 (b.2 Mar 1821-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1847 d.1 Dec 1892-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles Henry WALBERT-5955 (b.13 Aug 1848-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.17 Nov 1890-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Martha SCHUBERT-6170 (b.11 Nov 1849-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.24 May 1873 d.29 Nov 1918-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Eugene WALBERT-6192 (b.10 Dec 1850-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Milton WALBERT-6190 (b.12 Aug 1854-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Peter Franklin WALBERT-5956 (b.11 Oct 1858-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 Jul 1929-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Ida L. HOWERTER-6171 (b.25 Apr 1866-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1886 d.21 Nov 1953-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Minerva S. WALBERT-17247 (b.Aug 1887-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Elmer Levi WALBERT-17249 (b.11 Apr 1890-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1952-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Helen M. DELONG-17817 (b.19 Sep 1897-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1916 d.17 May 1940-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Clarence F. WALBERT-17250 (b.23 Apr 1893-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.11 Oct 1966-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Senia M. HERSH-17282 (b.1901-probably,USA m.Abt 1928 d.6 Jun 1970-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Edna A. M. WALBERT-17251 (b.Dec 1898-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Anna WALBERT-5878 (b.5 Jun 1808-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Jul 1861-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Philip HAAS-6158 (b.20 Apr 1819-Breinigsville,Longswamp Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.28 Dec 1839 d.3 Sep 1896-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Peter HAAS-6156 (b.27 Jul 1841-Breinigsville,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Mar 1909-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ellen Jane HAAS-7486 (b.Abt 1843-Breinigsville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. surmised male (2) WALBERT-7494 (b.Abt 1810-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Isaac WALBERT-5655 (b.11 Feb 1811-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 May 1851-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Margaret Rebecca SCHMIDT-6179 (b.11 Jan 1811-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.8 Dec 1835 d.27 Sep 1857-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Susanna Ann WALBERT-9440 (b.21 Jul 1836-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Abt 25 Mar 1838-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Peter WALBERT-7487 (b.14 Oct 1837-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.5 Feb 1855-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Anna Eliza WALBERT-7488 (b.1839-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Benneville WALBERT-7489 (b.25 Jan 1841-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.31 Mar 1922-Delaware Co,OH)
  |  |  |     | sp: Abigail Jannet SLOUGH-18697 (b.11 Nov 1849-OH m.Abt 1869 d.27 Feb 1930-Delaware County,OH)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Elnora R. WALBERT-18698 (b.Oct 1870-OH)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Martin E. WALBERT-18699 (b.Nov 1871-OH)
  |  |  |     |-6. William WALBERT-7490 (b.1844-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Isaac S. WALBERT-7491 (b.27 Apr 1845-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.14 Dec 1896-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Susan M. BAUER-13221 (b.5 Jan 1842-near,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1876 d.29 Apr 1904-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. John M. WALBERT-17042 (b.13 Jul 1879-probably,Berks County,PA d.2 Dec 1879-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Susanna Rebecca Phoebe WALBERT-7492 (b.11 Jan 1851-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Frederick ROMIG-4214 (b.28 Feb 1770-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Aug 1800-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catharina EGNER-643 (b.28 Feb 1769-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1793 d.4 Oct 1824-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Johannes ROMIG-6218 (b.16 Dec 1799-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 May 1850-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Maria ROHRBACH-18930 (b.27 Jan 1803-probably,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1821 d.20 Feb 1886-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Thomas ROMIG-20299 (b.1 Oct 1821-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Anna Maria ROMIG-20298 (b.23 Nov 1822-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. John R. ROMIG-18931 (b.24 Oct 1824-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 Apr 1872-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Esther FRIEDRICH-18932 (b.11 Apr 1826-probably,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1851 d.28 Jan 1870-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. David ROMIG-19034 (b.Abt 1852-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. John ROMIG-19035 (b.Abt 1854-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Rebecca ROMIG-19036 (b.Abt 1857-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Esther ROMIG-19037 (b.Abt 1864-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Moses ROMIG-19038 (b.Abt 1866-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Catharine A. ROMIG-20297 (b.19 Jul 1826-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA d.20 Mar 1910-Hereford Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |       sp: John GEIST-20306 (b.26 Feb 1827-PA m.Abt 1850 d.6 Apr 1908-PA)
  |  |  |        +-7. William R. GEIST-20307 (b.16 Oct 1851-Berks County,PA d.20 Nov 1898-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |          sp: Rebecca Amanda B. DELONG-13009 (b.7 Oct 1850-Berks County,PA m.Abt 1878 d.19 Jun 1923-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Abraham ROMIG-6215 (b.25 Mar 1772-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Jul 1841-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Susannah RUTH-6216 (b.9 Oct 1776-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.26 Mar 1797 d.27 Nov 1859-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Thomas ROMIG-18660 (b.1 Mar 1798-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Abraham ROMIG-5654 (b.12 Aug 1799-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Mar 1872-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Lydia R. WALBERT-5880 (b.26 Aug 1806-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.25 Dec 1825 d.26 Apr 1890-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jonas William ROMIG-18666 (b.9 Jun 1827-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Aug 1900-Shamrock,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Eliza Ann MERKEL-18676 (b.22 Nov 1834-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA m.3 Oct 1854 d.15 Nov 1903-Mertztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Clara Lydia ROMIG-18675 (b.12 Aug 1855-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.28 May 1934-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Benjamin WARMKESSEL-18674 (b.2 Apr 1855-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.24 Dec 1876 d.7 Oct 1914-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Henry ROMIG-18667 (b.28 Nov 1828-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George Abraham ROMIG-18668 (b.15 Nov 1830-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah ROMIG-18669 (b.Abt 1833-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lydia ROMIG-18670 (b.19 Nov 1838-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.30 Nov 1926-Shamrock,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Augustus ROMIG-6229 (b.23 Jun 1840-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.3 Jan 1857-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Carl Levi ROMIG-18671 (b.4 Jan 1846-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Milton Samuel ROMIG-18672 (b.4 Mar 1848-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.15 Nov 1926-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Judith ROMIG-18661 (b.4 Sep 1804-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Jonas ROMIG-18662 (b.7 Apr 1807-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Mar 1886-PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah BUTZ-18716 (b.5 Jun 1816-PA m.Abt 1835 d.8 Jul 1861-Cedar Creek,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Susanna ROMIG-15765 (b.Abt 1835-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Samuel DELONG-15764 (b.15 Oct 1831-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.13 Mar 1859 d.15 Mar 1895-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Amandus M. DELONG-20867 (b.16 Nov 1870-Henningsville,Berks County,PA d.11 Jan 1946-Allentown Hosp,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Mary Ann BOYER-20868 (b.17 Mar 1871-Berks County,PA m.Abt 1896 d.2 Jun 1931-Bethlehem,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Jonathan G. ROMIG-20732 (b.Jan 1849-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Carolina Judith LEVAN-20733 (b.Jun 1855-Topton,Berks County,PA m.23 May 1874)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Agnes E. ROMIG-20731 (b.12 Jun 1878-Berks County,PA d.27 Nov 1918-PA)
  |  |  |  |       sp: John Peter DRIES-20730 (b.3 Jun 1880-PA m.Abt 1899 d.30 Apr 1933-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John ROMIG-18663 (b.13 Mar 1809-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Jun 1891-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah FREDERICK-18935 (b.22 Jun 1816-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA m.13 Apr 1838 d.13 Jun 1894-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah ROMIG-18936 (b.19 Jan 1839-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA d.25 Jan 1928-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles E. ROMIG-18937 (b.1843-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Peter ROMIG-18938 (b.1847-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jacob Y. ROMIG-18939 (b.1850-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. James ROMIG-18940 (b.1853-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Mary Ellen ROMIG-18941 (b.1858-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry ROMIG-18664 (b.7 Jan 1814-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Susanna ROMIG-18665 (b.24 Nov 1819-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Isaac ROMIG-6217 (b.11 Jun 1774-Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Oct 1840-Springwater Twsp,Livingston Co,NY)
  |  |  | sp: Mary Catharine SCHUBERT-6219 (b.Abt 1780-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1800 d.5 Oct 1840-Springwater Twsp,Livingston Co,NY)
  |  |  |  |-5. Benjamin ROMIG-19385 (b.19 Oct 1803-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Johannes ROMIG-6220 (b.4 May 1807-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Oct 1840-Springwater Twsp,Livingston Co,NY)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob ROMIG-2557 (b.3 May 1776-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Jul 1848-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Judith EGNER-630 (b.14 Dec 1790-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1811 d.14 Jan 1853-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. David ROMIG-8918 (b.13 Mar 1812-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Mar 1863-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Daniel ROMIG-8920 (b.8 Dec 1813-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Jul 1888-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Wilhelm ROMIG-4090 (b.16 Feb 1817-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Charles ROMIG-8919 (b.14 Mar 1822-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Sep 1884-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry Augustus ROMIG-8917 (b.21 Jul 1827-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Aug 1894)
  |  |  |  +-5. Franklin ROMIG-8921 (b.1833-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Aug 1863-Antietam Battlefield,Sharpsburg,Washington County,MD)
  |  |  |-4. John ROMIG-8450 (b.22 Feb 1779-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 May 1862-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Maria Magdalene LAROSCH-1254 (b.21 Jan 1792-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.22 Nov 1810 d.3 Mar 1872-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Amos ROMIG-12259 (b.14 Aug 1811-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Oct 1811-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Marietta ROMIG-12260 (b.4 Jun 1813-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Charles ERB-12266 (b.Abt 1813-probably,PA m.Abt 1835)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lucinda ROMIG (twin?)-9214 (b.29 Jan 1816-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Apr 1896-Salt Lake City,Salt Lake County,UT)
  |  |  |  | sp: William Andrew NEIMOYER-9215 (b.25 Feb 1817-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 6 Nov 1842 d.10 Feb 1893-Salt Lake City,Salt Lake County,UT)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Ellen Jane NEIMOYER-12258 (b.15 Mar 1847-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Sep 1923-Ogden,Weber County,UT)
  |  |  |  |    sp: William Henry STEVENS Sr.-12272 (b.17 Aug 1845-Cromwell,,,England m.16 Nov 1867 d.12 Nov 1896-Ogden,Weber County,UT)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Ruby May STEVENS-12273 (b.13 Jun 1877-Ogden,Weber County,UT d.12 Mar 1957)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Lester S. SCOVILLE-12274 (b.9 Dec 1875-Ogden,Weber County,UT m.13 Jun 1906 d.Jun 1964-,,UT)
  |  |  |  |-5. Philip ROMIG (twin?)-19047 (b.29 Jun 1816-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Aaron ROMIG-12261 (b.2 Sep 1818-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Margaret STOPP-12267 (b.Abt 1818-probably,PA m.Abt 1840)
  |  |  |  |-5. Augustus ROMIG-8451 (b.27 Apr 1821-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Feb 1901-maybe,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Lydia BAER-4612 (b.12 Oct 1826-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1846 d.28 Sep 1892-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Mary E. ROMIG-12264 (b.1847-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1848-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susanna ROMIG-12262 (b.4 Feb 1828-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.14 Apr 1858-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: George NEITZ-12265 (b.Abt 1828-probably,PA m.1849)
  |  |  |  |-5. John Frederick ROMIG (twin)-8452 (b.13 May 1833-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Jul 1915-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Susanna Maria BAER-12269 (b.23 Mar 1847-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1879 d.14 Jun 1906-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Anna Maria ROMIG (twin)-12263 (b.13 May 1833-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Henry MILL-12268 (b.Abt 1833-probably,PA m.Abt 1855)
  |  |  |-4. Leonhard ROMIG-19008 (b.12 Apr 1782-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Rosina LEINBACH-19039 (b.Abt 1785-PA m.30 Nov 1806)
  |  |  |  +-5. John Leonard ROMIG-19040 (b.27 Dec 1823-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Magdalena ROMIG-8954 (b.28 Apr 1784-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Feb 1857-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Joseph WARMKESSEL-8955 (b.10 Aug 1784-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.1806 d.14 May 1860-maybe,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Aaron WARMKESSEL-18926 (b.17 Feb 1809-Alburtis,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Apr 1869-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Esther ROHRBACH-18929 (b.10 Sep 1813-PA m.9 Nov 1832 d.26 Feb 1844-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Susanna WARMKESSEL-18965 (b.8 Jul 1841-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA d.8 Feb 1930-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Lewis B. ROMIG-18966 (b.18 Feb 1838-PA m.Abt 1860 d.3 Sep 1890-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Esther HERBST-18927 (b.2 Dec 1820-Berks County,PA m.9 Nov 1846 d.21 Dec 1899-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Benjamin WARMKESSEL-18674 (b.2 Apr 1855-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.7 Oct 1914-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Clara Lydia ROMIG-18675 (b.12 Aug 1855-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.24 Dec 1876 d.28 May 1934-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Victor Henry WARMKESSEL-18630 (b.7 Dec 1880-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.23 Jan 1960-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Rada May WALBERT-17242 (b.10 Dec 1882-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1907 d.2 Jan 1967-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Oscar J. WARMKESSEL-18928 (b.Apr 1883-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Jonas A. WARMKESSEL-18731 (b.Jan 1885-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Sylvester E. WARMKESSEL-18962 (b.May 1887-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Levi J. WARMKESSEL-18961 (b.27 Jul 1889-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA d.7 Mar 1980-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Carrie Alice SCHEIRER-19538 (b.16 Jan 1894-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.27 Jan 1912 d.3 Feb 1970-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Leon Eugene WARMKESSEL-18923 (b.6 Nov 1891-Lehigh County,PA d.13 Mar 1972-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     | sp: Louisa Martha WALBERT-17245 (b.22 Feb 1893-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jun 1922 d.2 Mar 1958-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Morris D. WARMKESSEL-18963 (b.Feb 1895-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Irvin B. WARMKESSEL-18964 (b.Mar 1900-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Joseph WARMKESSEL-20167 (b.18 Oct 1811-PA d.9 Feb 1894-PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. James WARMKESSEL-2305 (b.29 Aug 1826-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.5 Sep 1915-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Maria Anna LAROS-69 (b.29 Jul 1832-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.21 Dec 1851 d.27 Jun 1904-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Jesse M. WARMKESSEL-8930 (b.29 Oct 1859-Rothrocksville,Berks County,PA d.28 Oct 1918-probably,Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Maria Catharine ROMIG-19006 (b.22 Dec 1786-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Dec 1786-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Anna Maria ROMIG-19007 (b.11 Apr 1788-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Philip ROMIG-19002 (b.6 Jul 1792-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.16 May 1854-PA)
  |  |  | sp: Lydia LAROSCH-1256 (b.19 Mar 1797-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1819)
  |  |  |  +-5. Susanna ROMIG-6221 (b.25 Jun 1820-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1861-PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Reuben FREDERICK-6222 (b.12 Oct 1818-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1841 d.2 Mar 1901-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Benjamin FREDERICK-6223 (b.29 Mar 1842-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Sarah A. FREDERICK-6224 (b.1845-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Mary E. FREDERICK-6225 (b.1849-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Benjamin ROMIG-19009 (b.29 Aug 1795-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.13 May 1864-Quakake,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Judith SCHWARTZ-19041 (b.8 Sep 1794-PA m.Abt 1818 d.13 Dec 1885-probably,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Benjamin ROMIG-19043 (b.30 Jun 1819-Carbon County,PA d.2 Sep 1857-Carbon County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. John ROMIG-19042 (b.8 Jan 1824-Weatherly,Carbon County,PA d.24 Dec 1912-Packer Township,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |     | sp: Rosanna FAUST-19044 (b.28 Feb 1836-Carbon County,PA m.Abt 1858 d.25 Sep 1882-Carbon County,PA)
  |  |     |  |-6. Harriet ROMIG-19045 (b.17 Jan 1859-Weatherly,Carbon County,PA d.11 Jun 1951-West Penn Twsp,Schuylkill County,PA)
  |  |     |  +-6. Sophia Susanna ROMIG-19046 (b.27 Apr 1866-Weatherly,Carbon County,PA d.1955-Carbon County,PA)
  |  |     +-5. Thomas ROMIG-23109 (b.1828-Weatherly,Carbon County,PA d.1895-Weatherly,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |       sp: Caroline SNYDER-23110 (b.9 Oct 1832-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1854 d.14 Aug 1912-Weatherly,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |        +-6. Thomas F. ROMIG-23106 (b.21 Sep 1865-Quakake Valley,Schuylkill County,PA d.6 Aug 1927-Hazleton,Luzerne County,PA)
  |  |          sp: Eliza Susanna WETZEL-23105 (b.30 Jul 1877-U Towamensing Twsp,Carbon County,PA m.Abt 1901 d.3 May 1909-State Hospital,Hazleton,Luzerne County,PA)
  |  |           +-7. Stephen Richard ROMIG-23111 (b.20 Dec 1901-Weatherly,Carbon County,PA d.16 Aug 1980-PA)
  |  |-3. Joseph ROMIG-2561 (b.27 Mar 1740-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1814-PA)
  |  | sp: Anna Margaretha WALBERT? (Maiden Name Not Proven)-6161 (b.Abt 1745-maybe,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1766)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel ROMIG-6162 (b.4 Dec 1768-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Aug 1853-Beaver Springs,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elisabeth WALBERT-6160 (b.5 Dec 1768-near,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1791 d.12 Jul 1855-Beaver Springs,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Daniel ROMIG-7473 (b.19 Apr 1803-probably,PA d.14 Jul 1845-Middle Creek,Snyder County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Joseph ROMIG-7687 (b.10 Feb 1771-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Maria Catharine ROMIG-7688 (b.1774-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johann Adam ROMIG-2472 (b.27 Nov 1741-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Sep 1798-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharine BUTZ-2473 (b.19 Apr 1746-maybe,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1767 d.1779-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. John ROMIG-18993 (b.23 Dec 1768-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Jul 1850-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Hannah KOEHLER-18995 (b.18 Feb 1780-PA m.Abt 1800 d.26 Aug 1826-PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Dr. John ROMIG-18996 (b.3 Jan 1804-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Feb 1885-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Eliza FOGEL-18997 (b.27 Jan 1810-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.21 Nov 1826 d.10 Sep 1828-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Charles Fogel ROMIG-18998 (b.1 Aug 1828-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Sep 1828-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Matilda MARTIN-18999 (b.27 Mar 1814-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jun 1830 d.2 Oct 1883-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Elizabeth ROMIG-20687 (b.1832-PA d.1876-PA)
  |  |  |-4. Peter ROMIG-2470 (b.28 Jun 1770-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Aug 1844-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Johanna JACOB-2471 (b.17 May 1773-PA m.Abt 1796 d.4 Aug 1847-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Peter ROMIG-1890 (b.7 Aug 1797-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Jun 1868-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Salome WENNER-1891 (b.17 Dec 1799-Lehigh County,PA m.25 Oct 1818 d.4 Aug 1847-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Owen ROMIG-19005 (b.3 Sep 1819-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Oct 1894-Catasauqua,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Reuben ROMIG-10329 (b.24 Aug 1826-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Apr 1901-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Maria Ann WIEANDT-21306 (b.18 Oct 1828-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.12 Dec 1852 d.11 Jan 1902-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Henry L. ROMIG-21307 (b.24 Feb 1856-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Charles W. ROMIG-2756 (b.2 Oct 1828-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Catherine ROMIG-1378 (b.20 Oct 1830-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 May 1870-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |       sp: Owen LAUDENSCHLAGER-1371 (b.1 Mar 1827-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.8 Jun 1851 d.20 Sep 1910-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. Allen John Peter LAUDENSLAGER-1379 (b.28 Apr 1852-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Mar 1925-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        | sp: Sabina Catherine HINKLE-1384 (b.18 Jan 1857-Egypt,Lehigh County,PA m.18 May 1872 d.1 Sep 1944-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. Charles W. LAUDENSLAGER-5011 (b.Sep 1853-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        | sp: Maria SCHAEFFER-10476 (b.Mar 1853-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.6 Nov 1880)
  |  |  |        |-7. Veritas Franklin Werner LAUDENSLAGER-1380 (b.12 Oct 1856-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Dec 1929-Chicago,IL)
  |  |  |        | sp: Josephine SHARP-10477 (b.1858-,Clinton County,IN m.6 Sep 1877(div))
  |  |  |        | sp: Katherine Kitty RUBECK-1905 (b.26 Dec 1865-New York,,NY m.4 Oct 1883 d.2 Jan 1934-Chicago,,IL)
  |  |  |        |-7. Victor William LAUDENSCHLAGER-1984 (b.13 Jan 1859-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jul 1860-Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. Benjamin S. LAUDENSLAGER-1998 (b.5 Sep 1860-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.14 Apr 1923-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        | sp: Elmira R. ORTT-2019 (b.5 Dec 1858-Lehigh County,PA m.26 Mar 1887 d.5 Nov 1887-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. Wallace M. LAUDENSLAGER-1381 (b.13 Nov 1862-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. Serena Elonora Catharine LAUDENSCHLAGER-1985 (b.21 Dec 1864-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 May 1928-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        | sp: Marcus J. KEMMERER-2022 (b.27 May 1864-Salisbury Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.6 Sep 1884)
  |  |  |        |-7. Elmer Owen LAUDENSCHLAGER-1986 (b.Sep 1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Nov 1927-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        | sp: Ellen J. GREENAWALD-1990 (b.Abt 1872-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.24 Feb 1894 d.31 Dec 1927-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        |-7. Harvey E. LAUDENSLAGER-1382 (b.3 Jul 1868-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Jul 1943-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        | sp: Katie E. RITTER-1889 (b.7 Nov 1872-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.26 Sep 1891 d.3 Aug 1935-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        +-7. Thomas Jacob LAUDENSCHLAGER-1987 (b.25 Apr 1870-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob ROMIG-19010 (b.5 Mar 1773-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.16 Apr 1773-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catharine ROMIG-19011 (b.19 Mar 1774-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johann Adam ROMIG-19012 (b.27 Feb 1776-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Barbara ROMIG-19013 (b.25 Mar 1778-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Elizabeth Barbara NEWHARD-2474 (b.3 Apr 1753-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1780 d.24 Jul 1838-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elizabeth ROMIG-16989 (b.6 Nov 1781-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob ROMIG-19014 (b.17 Nov 1782-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Aug 1801-PA)
  |  |  |-4. Susanna ROMIG-19015 (b.16 Mar 1784-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Magdalena ROMIG-19016 (b.Abt 1785-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Ann Eva ROMIG-19017 (b.15 May 1787-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel ROMIG-19018 (b.27 Jul 1789-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Sarah ROMIG-19019 (b.21 May 1791-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Dec 1876-PA)
  |  |  | sp: Honorable Peter NEWHARD Congressman-19021 (b.26 Jul 1783-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1813 d.19 Feb 1860-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Samuel ROMIG-13286 (b.8 Aug 1794-Lower Saucon Twsp,Northampton County,PA d.25 Mar 1865-Lockport,NY)
  |  |  | sp: Catharine MENGES-4229 (b.1795-Berks County,PA m.Abt 1815 d.3 Dec 1826-Fayette,Seneca County,NY)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elias K. ROMIG-19003 (b.13 Dec 1816-Lehigh County,PA d.27 Dec 1893-Waterloo,Seneca County,NY)
  |  |  |  |-5. Aaron S. ROMIG-19022 (b.31 Mar 1820-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Jun 1895-IA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Christiana ROMIG-19023 (b.21 Jun 1822-Seneca County,NY d.21 Aug 1823-Seneca County,NY)
  |  |  |  |-5. Adam ROMIG-19024 (b.8 Jul 1824-Seneca County,NY d.2 Jan 1861-Middlebury,Elkhart County,IN)
  |  |  |  |-5. Corporal Conrad F. ROMIG-19025 (b.Nov 1826-Seneca County,NY d.4 Apr 1902-Marshalltown,Marshall County,IA)
  |  |  | sp: Mary YOUNG-13288 (b.Abt 1805-maybe,PA m.Abt 1830 d.1851-NY)
  |  |  |  |-5. Corporal John Peter ROMIG-19026 (b.1831-Seneca County,NY d.1863-during,Civil War,in,VA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Samuel T. ROMIG-19027 (b.1833-Seneca County,NY d.17 May 1844-Seneca County,NY)
  |  |  +-4. Thomas ROMIG-19020 (b.Abt 1796-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Elisabeth ROMIG-2562 (b.17 Mar 1744-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.16 Mar 1777-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Michael KNAUSS-19559 (b.26 Jul 1743-U Milford Township,Lehigh County,PA m.10 Sep 1765 d.3 Feb 1820-Schoeneck,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Catherine KNAUSS-19558 (b.3 Jul 1766-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Dec 1838-Schoeneck,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Johann Adam ROMIG-4212 (b.7 Apr 1766-near,Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1788 d.11 Apr 1841-probably,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. Abigail ROMIG-23489 (b.1798-Northampton County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     +-5. Lydia ROMIG-23488 (b.1790-PA d.1843-Crawford County,AR) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |-3. Susanna ROMIG-608 (b.12 Jul 1745-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Sep 1835-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Heinrich EGNER-607 (b.8 Jan 1739-Lancaster County,PA m.Abt 1766 d.2 Nov 1824-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Anna Elizabeth EGNER-737 (b.4 Nov 1767-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Nov 1848-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: George BREINIG-1814 (b.7 Jun 1764-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1791 d.20 Apr 1823-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catharina EGNER-643 (b.28 Feb 1769-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Oct 1824-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Frederick ROMIG-4214 (b.28 Feb 1770-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1793 d.27 Aug 1800-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Johannes ROMIG-6218 (b.16 Dec 1799-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 May 1850-Longswamp Township,Berks County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  | sp: Michael HINTERLEITER-2552 (b.Abt 1769-PA m.Abt 1801)
  |  |  |-4. Susanna EGNER-624 (b.3 Sep 1770-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1803-probably,PA)
  |  |  | sp: George DANKEL-4131 (b.9 Dec 1769-probably,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1791 d.3 Apr 1848-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Thomas DANKEL-15531 (b.Abt 1792-probably,Berks County,PA d.Aft 1860-possibly,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Carl DANKEL-4132 (b.8 Jan 1793-probably,Berks County,PA d.15 Jun 1859-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Magdalena EGNER-625 (b.3 Oct 1772-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Nov 1841-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Peter BREINIG-1815 (b.22 Feb 1771-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.20 May 1792 d.8 Dec 1827-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Anna BREINIG-7258 (b.25 Feb 1809-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Feb 1844-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Anna Maria EGNER-626 (b.11 Jun 1775-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Mar 1853-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Johann Philip RUTH-2553 (b.7 Dec 1772-PA m.Abt 1796 d.14 Jan 1848-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Esther EGNER-627 (b.28 Sep 1777-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Mar 1868-maybe,Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Abraham BUTZ-2554 (b.26 Apr 1776-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1797 d.10 Dec 1826-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Salome EGNER-100 (b.7 Nov 1779-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Jun 1870-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Frederick Wilhelm KERCHNER-99 (b.12 Mar 1776-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt Jul 1800 d.22 Nov 1841-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henderich KERCHNER-101 (b.29 Apr 1802-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Abt 1820-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Johannes Frederick KERCHNER-57 (b.12 Feb 1804-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.25 Jul 1888-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria CHRISTMAN-58 (b.4 Nov 1805-Christman Mill,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.7 Mar 1830 d.15 Feb 1874-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Henry KERCHNER-27 (b.6 Mar 1831-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Feb 1879-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Levina LAROS-28 (b.16 Oct 1833-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1853 d.20 Jul 1902-Minesite,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Oscar Llewellyn KERCHNER-29 (b.30 Dec 1855-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Jan 1923-Breinigsville,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria SHANKWEILER-382 (b.4 Oct 1856-Carbon County,PA m.16 Jun 1877 d.9 Sep 1950-Berks County Home,Shillington,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Mary Alice KERCHNER-30 (b.16 Oct 1858-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Jun 1932-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: James Peter MABRY-383 (b.7 Jan 1857-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.5 Jan 1878 d.2 Sep 1911-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John Henry KERCHNER-31 (b.28 Oct 1860-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Apr 1885-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. William Jesse KERCHNER Sr.-32 (b.25 Sep 1862-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jan 1914-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Louisa R. CONRAD-394 (b.3 Apr 1861-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.1885 d.27 Jan 1930-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ellen Levina KERCHNER-33 (b.14 Mar 1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Mar 1906-Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: unnamed father of child -19194 (b.Abt 1864-PA m.Abt 1882(nm))
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Augustus Oliver MILLER Sr.-401 (b.27 Jun 1860-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.20 Oct 1888 d.31 Jan 1889-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Charles BARTO-617 (b.Abt 1860-maybe,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1894(nm))
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Elias PHILLIPS-619 (b.18 Jan 1856-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1898 d.26 Dec 1904-possibly,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George Franklin KERCHNER Sr.-34 (b.21 Apr 1868-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Dec 1929-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Andora Katherine MILLER-201 (b.19 Apr 1871-Lynn Station,Berks County,PA m.13 Mar 1890 d.5 Apr 1956-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Jacob Benjamin KERCHNER-12 (b.13 Dec 1870-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Oct 1941-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Emma Maria Catherine DERR-13 (b.7 Sep 1877-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.2 Jan 1897 d.20 Nov 1956-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Edwin Alfred KERCHNER-35 (b.6 Jan 1873-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Nov 1904-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Emma L. REPPERT-403 (b.Sep 1869-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.27 Jan 1894)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Margaret Lydia KERCHNER-36 (b.26 Jan 1877-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Aug 1956-Limeport,U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: William Jones KERN-406 (b.24 May 1876-Lehigh County,PA m.20 May 1899 d.13 Nov 1944-U Milford Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Ann KERCHNER-59 (b.18 Feb 1832-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Jan 1922-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: John BASTIAN-214 (b.15 Dec 1828-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.17 Jul 1849 d.3 Jul 1889-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. William Henry BASTIAN-325 (b.6 Jul 1850-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Feb 1927-Bellevue,Sandusky County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah KRATZER-16040 (b.30 Jul 1848-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1873 d.18 Apr 1917-Thompson Twsp,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Sarah Ann BASTIAN-326 (b.18 Aug 1852-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Feb 1937-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Josiah MAURY-13442 (b.Mar 1848-PA m.1871)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John Joseph BASTIAN-327 (b.13 Aug 1854-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 16 Apr 1855-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Thomas L. BASTIAN-328 (b.Apr 1856-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1937-Summit County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Amanda J. KOCH-12576 (b.27 Jun 1855-Lehigh County,PA m.1877 d.7 Oct 1887-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anna J. RHYMES-22999 (b.Nov 1866-OH m.22 Aug 1888)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Jacob F. BASTIAN-329 (b.11 Jul 1858-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Oct 1891-Canadian County,OK)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Martha CORL-22998 (b.10 Dec 1864-OH m.7 Mar 1880 d.28 Aug 1941-USA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Franklin Thomas KERCHNER-60 (b.9 Nov 1833-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.31 May 1884-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth MILLER-330 (b.19 Mar 1842-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1868 d.11 Dec 1922-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. John Clifford KERCHNER-331 (b.30 Sep 1873-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Apr 1954-probably,near,Carneys Point,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Mary A. CHRISTMAN-585 (b.1 Jun 1877-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.21 Apr 1894 d.6 Feb 1913-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Ellen C. HERTZOG-17107 (b.30 Sep 1890-probably,Montgomery County,PA m.Abt 1922 d.5 Mar 1950-probably,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Sarah Amanda KERCHNER-61 (b.8 Feb 1836-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Feb 1895-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Peter FAUST Capt.-332 (b.24 Mar 1835-Zieglerville,Frederick Twsp,Montgomery County,PA m.1864 d.26 Nov 1900-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John William FAUST-333 (b.10 Apr 1866-Norristown,Montgomery County,PA d.13 Feb 1945-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anna L. BORTZ-614 (b.16 Mar 1867-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.30 Nov 1893 d.22 Jun 1952-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Mary A. FAUST-334 (b.17 Aug 1867-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.24 Mar 1962-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Sarah A. FAUST-335 (b.1869-Lehigh County,PA d.1952-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Charles W. ROTHENBERGER-613 (b.1873-near,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1898 d.1966-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Irvin Franklin FAUST-337 (b.12 May 1872-Lehigh County,PA d.18 Sep 1879-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Charles FAUST-12572 (b.1873-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Peter J. FAUST Jr.-336 (b.6 Oct 1874-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sallie A. (Amanda?) HIESTAND-411 (b.Oct 1873-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.6 Jul 1895)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Maggie A. FAUST-338 (b.Oct 1875-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.19 May 1946-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Calvin J. CHRISTMAN-4605 (b.24 Mar 1871-Sigmund,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.28 Oct 1893 d.23 May 1946-probably,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Jesse Newton FAUST-339 (b.18 Sep 1876-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1878-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Katie Josephine FAUST-340 (b.11 Nov 1877-Lehigh County,PA d.26 Jul 1961-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Salome Caroline KERCHNER-62 (b.11 Nov 1837-Lehigh County,PA d.22 Jun 1910-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: William EBERHARD-341 (b.1835-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.23 Nov 1858)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Victor EBERHARD-342 (b.Abt 1860-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1864-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ida C. EBERHARD-343 (b.1 Oct 1861-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Frank YEAKEL-15170 (b.22 Oct 1856-probably,near,Lehigh County,PA m.21 Feb 1882 d.6 May 1885-probably,near,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Harry BREWARD-15171 (b.Abt 1860-probably,PA m.Abt 1886)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George W. EBERHARD-344 (b.Abt 1866-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1868-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Annie M. EBERHARD-345 (b.Sep 1871-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Sally EBERHARD-346 (b.Jul 1872-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Charles EBERHARD-347 (b.Abt 1873-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1885-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Eliza Catherine KERCHNER-63 (b.5 Jan 1840-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Sep 1870-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: John D. SCHANTZ-348 (b.1839-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1864 d.Abt 1875-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Morris R. SCHANTZ-349 (b.18 Jul 1865-Lehigh County,PA d.15 Feb 1916-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Victoria S. STOUDT-20674 (b.Oct 1872-PA m.21 Aug 1890)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Calvin D. SCHANTZ-11534 (b.Jun 1870-Lehigh County,or,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Addison KERCHNER-64 (b.10 Feb 1844-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Jan 1926-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary OSWALD-2494 (b.Abt 1843-probably,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1866(nm))
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John W. KERCHNER-278 (b.8 Jan 1867-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Oct 1937-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Clara J. SEIP-2490 (b.20 Apr 1871-Lehigh County,PA m.1888 d.31 May 1941-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Louisa SCHWARTZ-233 (b.14 Oct 1845-probably,Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.25 May 1867 d.23 Oct 1870-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harvey Eldridge KERCHNER-279 (b.18 Aug 1867-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Apr 1874-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Alden Cyril KERCHNER-234 (b.29 Nov 1868-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Mar 1946-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ellen LEGRONE-235 (b.9 Jun 1875-Bloomville,Seneca County,OH m.8 Feb 1892 d.24 Apr 1969-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Minnie M. L. KERCHNER-281 (b.Abt Sep 1870-probably,Washington Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Bef 1875-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Emma Elizabeth WEIDNER-280 (b.18 Jul 1848-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1871 d.Abt 27 Mar 1902-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Elizabeth Lizzie KERCHNER-282 (b.25 May 1873-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Sep 1944-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Robert Wallace KERCHNER-283 (b.5 Nov 1874-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Jan 1875-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Anna Maria Jane KERCHNER-284 (b.29 Dec 1876-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Feb 1948-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Albert STROBEL-6189 (b.14 Nov 1879-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH m.24 Oct 1912 d.4 Oct 1954-Mercy Hospital,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Calvin Newton KERCHNER-288 (b.13 Jun 1878-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.22 Apr 1955-Seneca Co Home,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Nellie YATES-21396 (b.Abt 1880-WV m.Abt 1925d.possibly,WV)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. James KERCHNER-285 (b.Abt 1881-maybe,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH d.Bef 1892-maybe,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Archie KERCHNER-286 (b.Abt 1883-maybe,Dunkirk,IN d.Bef 1892-maybe,,IN)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Fred Frederick KERCHNER-287 (b.13 Jul 1886-Bettsville,Seneca County,OH d.7 Nov 1946-Mercy Hospital,Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Frances S. HAHN-4744 (b.11 Dec 1893-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH m.7 Jun 1920 d.13 Oct 1976-San Antonio,,TX)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Earl KERCHNER-289 (b.May 1889-maybe,Bettsville,Seneca County,OH d.6 Jun 1903-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Susanna Rebecca KERCHNER-65 (b.9 Oct 1847-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 May 1854-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Jacob Benjamin KERCHNER-66 (b.27 Dec 1849-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Nov 1870-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Hanna KERCHNER-102 (b.5 Feb 1806-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 May 1844-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Thomas Jefferson EISENHART-299 (b.22 Mar 1801-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1824 d.16 Aug 1887-Alvira,Gregg Township,Union County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. William Thomas EISENHART-300 (b.Mar 1825-Millerstown,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Mar 1897-Doylestown,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Effie Jane VAIL-10529 (b.1831-PA m.4 Jul 1850d.probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Rodman M. EISENHART-14473 (b.1853-PA d.Bef 1920)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Fanny EISENHART-11615 (b.1858-probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Clara EISENHART-11616 (b.1861-probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Carl aka Charles EISENHART-302 (b.31 Aug 1829-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Apr 1864-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Wesser AMANDA-14474 (b.Abt 1834-probably,PA m.24 Aug 1851)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary EISENHART-301 (b.Abt 1831-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Henry EISENHART-10775 (b.28 Feb 1832-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Feb 1902-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Elizabeth REISE-10776 (b.2 Mar 1839-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.3 Jun 1860 d.19 Apr 1915-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Edwin EISENHART-304 (b.20 Mar 1835-Lehigh County,PA d.23 Feb 1918-probably,Haycock Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Ann JOHNSON-11821 (b.10 Mar 1841-probably,PA m.14 Mar 1858 d.16 Sep 1863-near,Bedminster Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ellis EISENHART-11822 (b.8 Jan 1860-,Bucks County,PA d.25 Sep 1863-near,Bedminster Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ella Jane EISENHART-11823 (b.28 Nov 1861-,Bucks County,PA d.30 Sep 1863-near,Bedminster Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mary Ann #2 YELLIS-11617 (b.2 Jul 1831-PA m.Abt 1866 d.8 May 1893-probably,Haycock Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Henry T. EISENHART-11618 (b.21 Mar 1867-probably,Bucks County,PA d.21 Dec 1937-probably,Haycock Twsp,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Noah EISENHART-11619 (b.1869-probably,Bucks County,PA d.1948-near,Quakertown,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Hannah E. EISENHART-11620 (b.Abt 1872-probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Daniel EISENHART-307 (b.Abt 1836-Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1840-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Simon A. EISENHART-305 (b.May 1838-Lehigh County,PA d.1914-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Wilhelmina VANLUVANEE-11621 (b.Sep 1843-probably,PA m.Abt 1867 d.1921-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Anna EISENHART-11622 (b.Abt 1869-probably,Bucks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Alice M. EISENHART-11623 (b.1871-maybe,Bucks County,PA d.1958-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Victor D. EISENHART-11626 (b.1875-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ d.1876-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Noble F. EISENHART-11624 (b.1879-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ d.1883-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Earl T. EISENHART-11625 (b.1886-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ d.1970-probably,near,Frenchtown,NJ)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Sarah Ann EISENHART-306 (b.1 Feb 1840-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Jun 1845-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Susanna KERCHNER-103 (b.19 Sep 1811-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.18 Apr 1894-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Daniel CHRISTMAN Sr.-308 (b.20 Jan 1811-Christman Mill,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1833 d.21 Apr 1856-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Anna Maria CHRISTMAN-309 (b.7 Jan 1834-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Jul 1872-8th Ward,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Jacob H. GEHMAN-4150 (b.24 Aug 1827-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jun 1849 d.14 Jun 1894-near,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Susan Alabaster GEHMAN-4858 (b.7 Jan 1850-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Clinton Daniel GEHMAN-4859 (b.10 May 1852-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. William GEHMAN-6167 (b.1855-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Charles GEHMAN-6168 (b.1863-maybe,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Henry GEHMAN-6169 (b.1869-maybe,Reading,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Thomas W. CHRISTMAN-310 (b.8 Sep 1836-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Jan 1925-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Isabella REINHARD-4151 (b.18 Aug 1834-Salisbury Township,Lehigh County,PA m.31 Mar 1860 d.31 Jan 1918-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. unnamed daughter 1 CHRISTMAN-8389 (b.21 Mar 1861-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Mar 1861-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. unnamed daughter 2 CHRISTMAN-8390 (b.19 Apr 1862-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Apr 1862-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Cloraine Susanna CHRISTMAN-4252 (b.28 Mar 1863-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Apr 1935-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Charles Henry REESE-20314 (b.1 Nov 1862-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1885 d.19 Oct 1929-L Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. unnamed daughter 3 CHRISTMAN-20317 (b.Abt 1865-Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1870-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Henry Daniel W. CHRISTMAN-4253 (b.28 Mar 1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Mar 1908-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Ida Mary SHANKWEILER-4283 (b.15 Mar 1870-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1886 d.27 Oct 1939-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Oliver Thomas CHRISTMAN-8391 (b.19 Dec 1867-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Aug 1870-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Emma Catherine CHRISTMAN-6128 (b.4 Nov 1869-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Oct 1935-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: William SCHOLL-20311 (b.27 Dec 1868-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1896 d.28 Jun 1929-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Rosa A. J. CHRISTMAN-20318 (b.22 Aug 1871-Lehigh County,PA d.21 Jul 1903-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Jacob H. GEHRIS-20319 (b.24 Jul 1870-Lehigh County,PA m.4 Jul 1892 d.13 Sep 1937-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Sallie E. CHRISTMAN-20312 (b.18 Feb 1873-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Dec 1954-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Wilson G. MILLER-20313 (b.11 Dec 1862-probably,PA m.Abt 1899 d.1953-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Mary E. CHRISTMAN-6127 (b.29 Oct 1874-Lehigh County,PA d.25 Apr 1952-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Elmer BIELER-20315 (b.Abt 1873-PA m.Abt 1896)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Anna Maria CHRISTMAN-4181 (b.19 May 1877-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.4 May 1878-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Cora Alice CHRISTMAN-2661 (b.6 May 1879-East Texas,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.19 Dec 1963-Fullerton,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |    sp: Albert Louis HELD-20316 (b.28 Apr 1874-Fogelsville,Lehigh County,PA m.4 Mar 1900 d.29 Jun 1951-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Daniel CHRISTMAN Jr.-311 (b.17 Jun 1839-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Oct 1907-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Amelia KOCH-711 (b.6 Dec 1840-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1861 d.31 Jul 1879-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Charles Daniel CHRISTMAN-5274 (b.20 Jan 1862-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Peter Benneville CHRISTMAN-712 (b.5 Mar 1864-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Sep 1940-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Laura Ada HERBER-713 (b.8 Feb 1868-Weisenberg Twsp.,Lehigh County,PA m.28 Aug 1887 d.1952-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Amanda Jane CHRISTMAN-5275 (b.1868-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Edward S. CHRISTMAN-1965 (b.5 Nov 1876-Lehigh County,PA d.28 Sep 1955-probably,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Emma L. WEIDNER-5273 (b.28 May 1874-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1898)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Mary Susanna CHRISTMAN-5276 (b.Feb 1878-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Sarah BECKER-4152 (b.10 Sep 1850-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1881 d.22 May 1903-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Carrie B. CHRISTMAN-5277 (b.Apr 1886-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Sarah Ann CHRISTMAN-312 (b.19 Apr 1842-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Oct 1930-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Edwin HAINES-913 (b.11 Mar 1833-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.16 May 1858 d.2 Aug 1892-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Emma J. HAINES-13224 (b.22 Feb 1860-Lehigh County,PA d.19 Oct 1944-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Jacob BAUER-13223 (b.26 Apr 1860-PA m.Abt 1884 d.16 Mar 1929-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Archibald Edwin HAINES-2660 (b.15 Jul 1877-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Benneville CHRISTMAN-313 (b.1 Nov 1844-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jan 1919-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Maria HILL-914 (b.15 Mar 1846-maybe,Lehigh County,PA m.22 Jan 1866 d.12 May 1904-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Mary S. CHRISTMAN-6129 (b.1866-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Ellen J. CHRISTMAN-6130 (b.1869-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. William Henry CHRISTMAN-7164 (b.3 Nov 1870-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.6 Jul 1888-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Elizabeth V. CHRISTMAN-15823 (b.Abt 1873-probably,Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. John T. CHRISTMAN-15824 (b.Aug 1876-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Annie ARNER-20889 (b.Oct 1874-PA m.1896)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Jacob R. CHRISTMAN-4864 (b.Abt Mar 1879-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Robert B. CHRISTMAN-15825 (b.Abt 1882-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Walter T. CHRISTMAN-15826 (b.Abt 1885-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Florence I. CHRISTMAN-7165 (b.10 Mar 1889-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.17 Dec 1929-probably,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Annie M. CHRISTMAN-15827 (b.Abt 1891-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.Bef 1905-probably,Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Henry A. CHRISTMAN-314 (b.13 Feb 1848-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Mar 1937-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |       sp: Amelia M. SCHIEDT-915 (b.7 Aug 1844-Montgomery County,PA m.Abt 1873 d.22 Nov 1929-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |        +-7. Howard Cerenius CHRISTMAN-4860 (b.23 Feb 1878-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Lydia EGNER-622 (b.15 Apr 1783-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Dec 1863-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jacob TREXLER-1826 (b.7 Sep 1779-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1803 d.27 Jul 1829-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Reuben TREXLER-5330 (b.5 Jul 1804-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Sep 1840-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Salome aka Sarah Ann MATTERN-5329 (b.16 Jul 1807-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1826 d.29 Aug 1890-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     +-6. Edwin Walter TREXLER-9664 (b.27 Oct 1826-U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Jul 1900-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Christina EGNER-628 (b.30 May 1785-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 May 1848-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Daniel YEAGER-2555 (b.2 Aug 1790-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1806 d.11 Oct 1838-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Juliana Angelica YEAGER-9998 (b.27 Jan 1822-Lehigh County,PA d.16 Jul 1884-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Rachel EGNER-629 (b.18 Oct 1787-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Jacob WAGONHORST-2556 (b.12 Oct 1789-probably,Berks County,PA m.25 Nov 1810 d.1 Aug 1851-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Judith EGNER-630 (b.14 Dec 1790-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.14 Jan 1853-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Jacob ROMIG-2557 (b.3 May 1776-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1811 d.27 Jul 1848-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |     |-5. David ROMIG-8918 (b.13 Mar 1812-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Mar 1863-Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     |-5. Daniel ROMIG-8920 (b.8 Dec 1813-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.29 Jul 1888-Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     |-5. Wilhelm ROMIG-4090 (b.16 Feb 1817-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     |-5. Charles ROMIG-8919 (b.14 Mar 1822-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Sep 1884-Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     |-5. Henry Augustus ROMIG-8917 (b.21 Jul 1827-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Aug 1894) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     +-5. Franklin ROMIG-8921 (b.1833-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Aug 1863-Antietam Battlefield,Sharpsburg,Washington County,MD) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |-3. Johann Frederick ROMIG-2563 (b.22 Jul 1747-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Aug 1794-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharine DREHER-14857 (b.Abt 1748-probably,PA m.Abt 1769)
  |  |  |-4. Peter ROMIG-14858 (b.Abt 1769-probably,PA)
  |  |  | sp: unknown, first, wife -14860 (b.Abt 1772-possibly,PA m.Abt 1795)
  |  |  |  +-5. Joseph ROMIG-14859 (b.Abt 1796-probably,PA)
  |  | sp: Elizabeth KNAUSS-4410 (b.29 Jan 1753-near,Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.11 Mar 1772 d.29 Sep 1825-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catharina ROMIG-4423 (b.27 Mar 1773-near,Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Jan 1850-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Johannes GIERING-7678 (b.15 Sep 1770-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.13 May 1793 d.8 Dec 1818-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Heinrich ROMIG-14671 (b.22 Sep 1777-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt Nov 1854-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Mary Magdalena STAHLER-4247 (b.17 Mar 1780-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1801 d.15 Aug 1845-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Anna Judda ROMIG-14673 (b.13 Dec 1801-near,Upper Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Abraham ROMIG-14850 (b.29 Sep 1803-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Jul 1871-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susan ROMIG-14851 (b.7 Mar 1805-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary Magdalena ROMIG-14852 (b.5 Jan 1808-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry ROMIG Jr.-14853 (b.23 Nov 1809-Lehigh County,PA d.31 Mar 1878-Salisbury Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Anthony ROMIG-14854 (b.13 Oct 1813-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Elizabeth ROMIG-14672 (b.12 Feb 1817-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Jul 1850-Adams County,IL)
  |  |  |  | sp: William Lewis BOGGS-14705 (b.12 Nov 1814-Pittsburgh,Allegheny County,PA m.21 Jul 1839 d.2 Jun 1873-Queen City,MO)
  |  |  |  |-5. Reuben ROMIG-14855 (b.26 Feb 1822-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Owen ROMIG-14856 (b.14 Mar 1824-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Abraham ROMIG-16025 (b.7 Oct 1779-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Jan 1824-Tuscarawas,Tuscarawas Co,OH)
  |  |  +-4. Johann Frederick ROMIG-12270 (b.2 Sep 1782-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Sep 1867-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Anna Rebecca KUNKLER-12271 (b.11 Jan 1788-probably,PA m.Abt 1810 d.15 Dec 1842-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Catherine ROMIG-2564 (b.18 Oct 1748-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Jul 1816-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Johannes KNAUSS-980 (b.17 Nov 1748-near,Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA m.31 Mar 1772 d.23 May 1822-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Abraham KNAUSS-4422 (b.27 Dec 1773-near,Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Magdalena ROMIG-2565 (b.10 Sep 1750-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.30 Jul 1820-probably,PA)
  |  | sp: Daniel PETER-10446 (b.2 Dec 1747-of,Oley,PA m.1776 d.25 Nov 1816-probably,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Marion PETER-10453 (b.1777-probably,PA d.1809)
  |  |-3. Heinrich ROMIG-2566 (b.30 Apr 1752-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1832-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Esther DEISCHER-20151 (b.17 Apr 1760-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1781 d.14 Apr 1823-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johannes ROMIG-18954 (b.21 Jul 1782-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Feb 1831-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catharina JUHS-18955 (b.29 Nov 1801-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1822 d.28 Jun 1880-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Private Johann Heinrich ROMIG-13289 (b.9 Aug 1824-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Feb 1871-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah Ann KUHNS-13290 (b.22 Apr 1823-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.7 Jun 1846 d.7 Jan 1909-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Joshua ROMIG-20177 (b.18 Jul 1847-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.16 Aug 1848-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jeremiah D. ROMIG-19028 (b.27 Oct 1848-Lehigh County,PA d.17 Nov 1916-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Penrose ROMIG-19029 (b.4 May 1852-Lehigh County,PA d.1921-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. George ROMIG-19030 (b.1852-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Susannah Catherine Elizabeth ROMIG-19031 (b.2 Nov 1854-Lehigh County,PA d.1 Apr 1921-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: William Eugene KRAUSE-20154 (b.12 Sep 1849-Prussia,Germany m.Abt 1878 d.19 Feb 1908-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Eugene William KRAUSE-20155 (b.8 Apr 1879-West Point,Cuming County,NE d.6 May 1929-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Dorothea Wilhelmina Louise GROSSE-20156 (b.21 Apr 1878-Hustisford Twsp,Dodge County,WI m.Abt 1901 d.11 Dec 1977-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Edwin James ROMIG-19032 (b.16 Nov 1858-Tiffin,Seneca County,OH d.1934-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary Amanda ROMIG-19033 (b.1860-Seneca County,OH d.1942-USA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. John C. H. ROMIG-20161 (b.23 Oct 1871-Cuming County,NE d.4 Oct 1875-West Point,Cuming County,NE)
  |  |  |  +-5. Lydia ROMIG-5920 (b.28 Jul 1826-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Mar 1890-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Nathan WALBERT-5919 (b.2 Apr 1811-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.5 Oct 1845 d.21 Jan 1894-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Catharine Frances Elisabeth WALBERT-5921 (b.16 Feb 1846-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Mar 1864-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. George T. WALBERT-5922 (b.19 Jun 1848-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Sep 1848-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Eugene WALBERT-5966 (b.25 Sep 1850-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.18 Apr 1918-Coplay,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Victoria Cecelia FREDERICK-17240 (b.14 Aug 1858-PA m.1878 d.23 Jul 1932-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Herbert WALBERT-17241 (b.Apr 1879-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Sallie -18622 (b.Abt 1880-PA m.Abt 1910)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Rada May WALBERT-17242 (b.10 Dec 1882-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Jan 1967-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Victor Henry WARMKESSEL-18630 (b.7 Dec 1880-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1907 d.23 Jan 1960-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Edwin WALBERT-17243 (b.Oct 1885-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Erwin Jacob WALBERT-17244 (b.21 Aug 1890-Lehigh County,PA d.28 Aug 1970-Atlanta,Fulton County,GA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Alice H. WENTLING-18627 (b.19 Mar 1893-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1917 d.22 Jun 1945-possibly,GA,or,PA)
  |  |  |     |  |-7. Louisa Martha WALBERT-17245 (b.22 Feb 1893-Lehigh County,PA d.2 Mar 1958-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  | sp: Leon Eugene WARMKESSEL-18923 (b.6 Nov 1891-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt Jun 1922 d.13 Mar 1972-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Stella V. WALBERT-17246 (b.22 Oct 1898-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Jul 1962-Coplay,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |    sp: George F. BENNETT-18967 (b.8 Oct 1898-Ashland,PA m.Abt 1919 d.1 Jul 1954-Allentown Hosp,Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Lydia Fanicker WALBERT-5967 (b.27 Dec 1853-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. John Wilfloreis Rever WALBERT-5968 (b.2 Feb 1857-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Jul 1908-U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Ida A. HINKEL-6182 (b.13 Nov 1867-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.1885 d.30 Jan 1935-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Harry M. WALBERT-17248 (b.Sep 1886-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 26 Aug 1954-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |    sp: Sylvia Cora YOUNG-17252 (b.1 Oct 1884-PA m.Abt 1908 d.11 Jul 1943-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     |-6. Josephine WALBERT-5969 (b.20 Oct 1859-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Jan 1934-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |     | sp: Oscar P. FRITZ-18624 (b.Mar 1865-PA m.Abt 1893)
  |  |  |     +-6. James Peter WALBERT-5970 (b.5 Jul 1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Jan 1945-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Esther ROMIG-20152 (b.26 Feb 1793-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Daniel ROMIG-20153 (b.3 Jul 1796-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.possibly,OH)
  |  |-3. Anna Maria ROMIG-2567 (b.31 May 1754-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Feb 1813-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  | sp: Samuel BUTZ-8308 (b.10 Aug 1750-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.13 Dec 1774 d.17 Aug 1821-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Peter BUTZ-10454 (b.29 Oct 1775-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.19 Aug 1874-probably,Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Jacob ROMIG-2568 (b.15 Apr 1756-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.probably,PA)
  |  | sp: Catharina DREHER-10449 (b.Abt Apr 1758-near,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1780)
  |  |  |-4. Peter ROMIG-10452 (b.1 Oct 1781-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.7 Sep 1869-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Margaretha GERMAN-20192 (b.8 Oct 1789-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1814 d.11 Oct 1863-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Johannes ROMIG-10450 (b.23 Jan 1798-Emmaus,Lehigh County,PA d.2 Sep 1831-Lockport,NY)
  |  |    sp: Elizabeth BREISCH-8200 (b.1 Dec 1805-near,U Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1820)
  |  +-3. Margaretha ROMIG-2569 (b.25 Feb 1759-Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1820-Walberts,Lehigh County,PA)
  |    sp: Peter BUTZ-10445 (b.8 Apr 1754-probably,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1780 d.26 Jan 1831-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Samuel BUTZ-16994 (b.29 Aug 1781-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.21 Sep 1870-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Daniel BUTZ-16995 (b.1783-Lehigh County,PA d.Abt 1783-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Solomon BUTZ-16996 (b.20 Aug 1785-Cedar Creek,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.14 Oct 1861-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Catherine aka Kate BUTZ-16447 (b.Abt 1787-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     | sp: Henry GUTH-16446 (b.12 Aug 1781-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1805)
  |     |  +-5. Aaron GUTH-16442 (b.1813-Guthsville,S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1888-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |    sp: Elizabeth ALBRIGHT-16443 (b.1813-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1835)
  |     |     |-6. Phaon GUTH-1327 (b.1834-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     | sp: Caroline GUTH-5453 (b.5 Mar 1835-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1857 d.16 Dec 1912-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     |  |-7. Rodger GUTH-16444 (b.1857-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     |  |-7. Dorah GUTH-16445 (b.1859-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     |  +-7. Viola E. GUTH-804 (b.27 Sep 1872-Lehigh County,PA d.10 Feb 1923-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     |    sp: Charles Joseph LAUDENSLAGER Sr.-1329 (b.6 Aug 1868-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.30 Sep 1892 d.22 Dec 1943-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     +-6. John J. GUTH-22832 (b.12 Feb 1844-Guthsville,Lehigh County,PA d.1 Mar 1929-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |       sp: Mary A. LEH-22833 (b.1 Jan 1850-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1869 d.6 Jun 1907-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |        +-7. Lorena J. GUTH-20922 (b.21 Jan 1870-PA d.7 Jun 1933-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |          sp: Felix F. RITTER-20921 (b.13 Jan 1869-Lehigh County,PA m.19 Dec 1891 d.17 Dec 1951-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |-4. Elizabeth BUTZ (twin?)-16997 (b.Oct 1788-Cedar Creek,Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Feb 1820-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     | sp: Solomon GRIESEMER-736 (b.6 Apr 1788-Lehigh County,PA m.24 Nov 1811 d.5 Apr 1874-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  |-5. Abraham GRIESEMER-15990 (b.15 Apr 1813-Lehigh County,PA d.12 Nov 1875-Lancaster Twsp,Wabash County,IL)
  |     |  | sp: Sarah GROMAN-17737 (b.29 Jul 1805-probably,USA m.Abt 1835 d.29 Mar 1870-Wabash County,IL)
  |     |  |  +-6. Abraham GRIESEMER-17738 (b.18 Mar 1842-Wabash County,IL d.25 May 1889-IL)
  |     |  |-5. Edwin GRIESEMER-21936 (b.Abt 1815-Lehigh County,PA d.1849-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  | sp: Caroline KECK-21937 (b.Abt 1815-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1836)
  |     |  |  +-6. Alavesta Lydia GRIESEMER-21935 (b.21 May 1837-Lehigh County,PA d.4 Aug 1903-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  |    sp: Theodore F. IOBST-21934 (b.2 Nov 1830-Lehigh County,PA m.1854 d.26 Apr 1905-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  |     +-7. Albert Francis IOBST-20424 (b.23 Dec 1862-probably,Lehigh County,PA d.26 Jan 1929-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  |       sp: Ellen Elizabeth HOFFMAN-20425 (b.17 Oct 1858-PA m.Abt 1885 d.19 Aug 1903-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |  +-5. Mary Ann GRIESEMER-20505 (b.26 May 1817-PA d.10 Apr 1885-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |    sp: William T. DERR-20504 (b.6 Jan 1811-PA m.Abt 1845 d.21 Jul 1864-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     |-6. Charles M. DERR-23156 (b.11 Feb 1839-Lehigh County,PA d.6 Oct 1862-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     |-6. James A. DERR-23157 (b.4 Jul 1841-Lehigh County,PA d.6 Dec 1862-Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |     |-6. Solomon Dewitt DERR-23141 (b.1 Dec 1854-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA d.8 Feb 1928-Hamilton County,IA)
  |     |     | sp: Anna M. DIEHL-23142 (b.Aug 1859-PA m.Abt 1872 d.1941-Webster,Hamilton County,IA)
  |     |     +-6. Emma C. DERR-20503 (b.26 Jul 1861-PA d.13 Jun 1934-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |     |       sp: Oliver O. ZIEGLER-20502 (b.12 Mar 1857-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.7 Oct 1877 d.17 Jan 1947-Northampton,Northampton County,PA)
  |     |-4. Peter BUTZ (twin?)-16999 (b.Oct 1788-Lehigh County,PA d.27 May 1878)
  |     +-4. John BUTZ-16998 (b.1794-Lehigh County,PA d.1877-Naperville,DuPage County,IL)
  |-2. Johann Bernhard ROMIG-2478 (b.Abt 23 Nov 1716-Ittlingen,,Palatinate,Germany d.PA)
  |-2. Johann Martin ROMIG-2479 (b.23 Feb 1719-Ittlingen,,Palatinate,Germany d.20 Jun 1789-Heidelberg Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  | sp: Anna Elizabeth DICK-4785 (b.1723-Palatinate,,,Germany m.Abt 1751 d.2 Oct 1797-Heidelberg Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Catharine ROMIG-4786 (b.12 Oct 1752-probably,Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Jacob ROMIG-4787 (b.1 Nov 1755-Allemangel,Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  | sp: Anna Rosina GLADT-8055 (b.30 Aug 1760-probably,PA m.20 Apr 1782)
  |  |-3. Anna Maria ROMIG-4788 (b.25 Nov 1757-probably,Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Magdalena ROMIG-4789 (b.5 Feb 1760-probably,Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |-3. Anna Elizabeth ROMIG-4790 (b.30 Jun 1768-probably,Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  +-3. Susanna ROMIG-4791 (b.22 Jun 1770-Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Aug 1777-near,Heidelberg Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |-2. Maria Margaretha ROMIG-2480 (b.18 Sep 1721-Ittlingen,,Palatinate,Germany d.PA)
  | sp: Andreas VOLCK Jr.-4512 (b.1721-probably,Germany m.1741d.probably,Lynn Township,Lehigh County,PA)
  |-2. Anna Maria ROMIG-2318 (b.15 Jun 1724-Ittlingen,Palatinate,Germany d.10 Dec 1806-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  | sp: Joseph SIEGFRIED-2317 (b.2 Feb 1721-Oley Township,Berks County,PA m.3 Jul 1745 d.3 Sep 1795-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Johannes SIEGFRIED Colonel-2323 (b.27 Oct 1745-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.27 Nov 1793-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  | sp: Mary LEVAN-2775 (b.Abt 1747-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.25 Aug 1769d.probably,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel SIEGFRIED-6085 (b.Abt 1770-probably,PA d.1821)
  |  |  |-4. Mary SIEGFRIED-13623 (b.Abt 1773-possibly,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: John JAMES-13842 (b.Abt 1770-probably,PA m.Abt 1795)
  |  |  |-4. Susan SIEGFRIED-13624 (b.Abt 1776-possibly,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Christian HAGENBUCH-13843 (b.Abt 1775-probably,PA m.Abt 1798)
  |  |  |-4. Catherine SIEGFRIED-13625 (b.Abt 1780-possibly,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Elizabeth SIEGFRIED-13626 (b.Abt 1785-possibly,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob SIEGFRIED-6086 (b.19 Aug 1792-Lehigh County,PA d.28 Mar 1848-Delaware Co,OH)
  |  |  +-4. Isaac SIEGFRIED-13627 (b.Abt 1793-possibly,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |-3. Magdalena SIEGFRIED-2774 (b.Abt 1748-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.probably,Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  | sp: Abraham LEVAN Esq.-2773 (b.5 Sep 1748-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1770 d.27 May 1823-Siegfried,Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Susanna LEVAN-11777 (b.12 Mar 1770-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.18 Aug 1826-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: George SMULL-13618 (b.22 Jul 1764-probably,PA m.22 Jun 1792 d.5 Oct 1815-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Abraham LEVAN Jr.-13611 (b.Abt 1772-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Isaac LEVAN-11778 (b.1774-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.1847-Easton,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: unknown -15497 (b.Abt 1800-probably,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1825)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry Augusta LEVAN (twin?)-14390 (b.1829-probably,Northampton County,PA d.1 Dec 1897-probably,Easton,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William Barnet LEVAN (twin?)-14391 (b.1829-probably,Easton,Northampton County,PA d.Aft 1897-probably,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Charles Alonzo LEVAN-15495 (b.Abt 1832-probably,Easton,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Henrietta LEVAN-15496 (b.Abt 1834-probably,Easton,Northampton County,PA d.31 Dec 1912-probably,Easton,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob LEVAN-13612 (b.Abt 1776-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Solomon LEVAN-3203 (b.Abt 1778-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.Abt 15 Sep 1827-Limestoneville,Montour County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Mary Magdalena BALLIET-3204 (b.Abt 5 Jan 1782-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1799 d.15 Jun 1867-Limestoneville,Montour County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Charles D. LEVAN-13804 (b.7 Jan 1800-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.13 Feb 1881-Milton,Turbot Twsp,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Mary FOLLMER-13805 (b.1801-PA m.Abt 1821 d.2 Jul 1892-near,Turbot Township,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. John Daniel LEVAN-13806 (b.1825-PA d.1900-Coffeyville,Montgomery,KS)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Harriett D. Ringo MILLER-17003 (b.15 Sep 1835-Fleming County,KY m.Abt 1860)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Harry Miller LEVAN-17004 (b.28 Sep 1862-IA d.13 Mar 1939-Oklahoma City,OK)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Charles D. LEVAN-16874 (b.15 Aug 1837-Limestone Twsp,Montour County,PA d.31 May 1921-Milton,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Catherine WATSON-20149 (b.1852-Limestone Twsp,Montour County,PA m.Abt 1876)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. John Watson LEVAN-20150 (b.23 Apr 1879-Northumberland County,PA d.3 Sep 1953-Turbot Township,Northumberland County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John LEVAN-3205 (b.16 Oct 1801-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Thomas LEVAN-4392 (b.20 Sep 1804-near,Egypt,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lewis Ferdinand LEVAN-3206 (b.4 Jan 1807-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Daniel LEVAN-13837 (b.1810-PA d.6 Mar 1839-NY)
  |  |  |  | sp: Leah BARTHOLOMEW-16664 (b.Abt 1810-probably,PA m.Abt 1831)
  |  |  |  |-5. Solomon Joseph LEVAN-13839 (b.Abt 1811-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William LEVAN-13836 (b.Abt 1813-PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Abraham LEVAN-13838 (b.27 Jan 1815-Milton,Northumberland County,PA d.5 Apr 1891-Pekin,Niagara County,NY)
  |  |  |  | sp: Hannah STROH-20942 (b.17 Jul 1817-Turbotville,Northumberland County,PA m.Abt 1839 d.16 Oct 1892-Pekin,Niagara County,NY)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Clement Jefferson LEVAN-20943 (b.14 Sep 1846-Pekin,Niagara County,NY d.15 Oct 1916-Lockport,NY)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Frances Catherine EIGHME-20944 (b.16 Aug 1853-Cambria,Niagara County,NY m.Abt 1875 d.29 Jun 1903-Pekin,Niagara County,NY)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. Fannie A. LEVAN-20951 (b.Dec 1880-Niagara County,NY)
  |  |  |  |     |-7. George Eighme LEVAN-20950 (b.27 Apr 1886-Niagara County,NY d.4 Aug 1950-Los Angeles,CA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Leon C. LEVAN-20945 (b.19 Jul 1891-Pekin,Niagara County,NY d.4 Nov 1973-Charlottesville,Albemarle County,VA)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Betty May ANDREW-20946 (b.26 May 1896-Merritton,Ontario,Canada m.Abt 1922 d.11 Feb 1974-Charlottesville,Albemarle County,VA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Eliza LEVAN-13840 (b.Abt 1817-PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. unnamed female LEVAN-13841 (b.Abt 1820-PA)
  |  |  |-4. Peter LEVAN-13613 (b.18 Nov 1780-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.6 Mar 1836-Kriedersville,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. John LEVAN-13617 (b.Abt 1783-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.1822-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Rebecca GORE-13696 (b.9 Jul 1783-Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1812 d.22 Mar 1824-probably,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Mary LEVAN-13697 (b.1 May 1817-probably,Northampton County,PA d.17 Apr 1884-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: Daniel Rose LEVAN-13689 (b.6 May 1815-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1840 d.18 Aug 1879-Kutztown,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Benjamin LEVAN-13615 (b.Abt 1784-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Daniel LEVAN-13614 (b.1 Nov 1785-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA d.19 Sep 1854-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Susanna WAMBACH-16703 (b.2 Nov 1786-Potts Grove Twsp,Montgomery County,PA m.Abt 1807 d.26 Jun 1856-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Daniel William LEVAN-16704 (b.Abt 1808-probably,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Joseph LEVAN-13616 (b.Abt 1786-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |-3. Joseph SIEGFRIED Capt.-2324 (b.8 Apr 1749-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Abt 14 May 1825-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  | sp: Maria LOBACH-2389 (b.15 Oct 1753-Lobachsville,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1772 d.5 Aug 1805-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. George SIEGFRIED-23492 (b.12 Nov 1772-PA d.24 Jan 1821-USA)
  |  |  |-4. Mary SIEGFRIED-6242 (b.Abt 1776-probably,Montgomery County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Samuel SMITH-6244 (b.Abt 1775-probably,PA m.Abt 1807)
  |  |  |-4. Joseph SIEGFRIED Jr.-2387 (b.19 Mar 1779-probably,Montgomery County,PA d.8 Apr 1832-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Susanna SEEM-2388 (b.30 Jul 1783-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA m.8 Apr 1802 d.12 May 1845-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Joseph SIEGFRIED-2385 (b.4 Jan 1803-Bath,Northampton County,PA d.14 Dec 1864-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Hannah SCHOENERBERGER-2386 (b.12 Oct 1814-,Northampton County,PA m.20 May 1832 d.4 Jul 1892-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Joseph D. SIEGFRIED-2383 (b.15 Feb 1839-Bath,Northampton County,PA d.13 Jul 1904-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Rebecca Elizabeth SIEGFRIED-2384 (b.7 Apr 1848-Bath,Northampton County,PA m.1868 d.8 Feb 1906-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Sylvester Joseph SIEGFRIED-2381 (b.1 Jun 1869-Bath,Northampton County,PA d.4 Oct 1940-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |       sp: Hattie Minerva WHITESELL-2382 (b.29 Nov 1870-Taylorville,,IL m.15 Dec 1887 d.22 Sep 1952-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. John SIEGFRIED-3196 (b.15 Jan 1805-near,Egypt,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Sarah SIEGFRIED-4396 (b.17 Dec 1808-near,Egypt,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. John SIEGFRIED-6240 (b.Abt Mar 1780-probably,Montgomery County,PA d.May 1825-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Peter SIEGFRIED-6241 (b.Abt Sep 1781-probably,Montgomery County,PA d.Dec 1814-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Catharine SIEGFRIED-6243 (b.Abt 1784-probably,Montgomery County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Daniel WALTER-6245 (b.Abt 1787-maybe,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1810)
  |  |-3. Heinrich SIEGFRIED-2315 (b.17 Apr 1751-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.9 Aug 1822-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  | sp: Elizabeth KUTZ-2316 (b.5 May 1760-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1783 d.17 Apr 1816-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Solomon SIEGFRIED-2306 (b.1 Oct 1783-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.2 Apr 1853-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catharine HOCH-2308 (b.22 Jan 1785-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1807 d.7 May 1858-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Lydia SIEGFRIED-68 (b.1 Mar 1808-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.25 Aug 1877-probably,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jesse LAROS-67 (b.20 May 1800-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1830 d.8 Nov 1879-probably,U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Maria Anna LAROS-69 (b.29 Jul 1832-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.27 Jun 1904-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: James WARMKESSEL-2305 (b.29 Aug 1826-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA m.21 Dec 1851 d.5 Sep 1915-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Jesse M. WARMKESSEL-8930 (b.29 Oct 1859-Rothrocksville,Berks County,PA d.28 Oct 1918-probably,Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Levina LAROS-28 (b.16 Oct 1833-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jul 1902-Minesite,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: William Henry KERCHNER-27 (b.6 Mar 1831-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.1853 d.4 Feb 1879-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Oscar Llewellyn KERCHNER-29 (b.30 Dec 1855-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Jan 1923-Breinigsville,L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Mary Alice KERCHNER-30 (b.16 Oct 1858-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Jun 1932-Reading,Berks County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. John Henry KERCHNER-31 (b.28 Oct 1860-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Apr 1885-Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. William Jesse KERCHNER Sr.-32 (b.25 Sep 1862-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.20 Jan 1914-Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Ellen Levina KERCHNER-33 (b.14 Mar 1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Mar 1906-Reading,Berks County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George Franklin KERCHNER Sr.-34 (b.21 Apr 1868-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.9 Dec 1929-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Jacob Benjamin KERCHNER-12 (b.13 Dec 1870-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Oct 1941-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Edwin Alfred KERCHNER-35 (b.6 Jan 1873-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.11 Nov 1904-probably,Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Margaret Lydia KERCHNER-36 (b.26 Jan 1877-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.4 Aug 1956-Limeport,U Saucon Twsp,Lehigh County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Amanda LAROS-20954 (b.24 Nov 1835-Lehigh County,PA d.23 Jun 1836-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Judith LAROS-2332 (b.12 Jun 1837-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Sep 1912-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Lenious GRIFFI-2360 (b.6 Oct 1829-PA m.Abt 1858 d.5 Feb 1897-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Elemina LAROS-70 (b.26 Sep 1839-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.10 May 1865-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Reuben STETTLER-2331 (b.25 Aug 1839-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1860 d.25 Mar 1918-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Catharine LAROS-71 (b.10 Dec 1842-Lehigh County,PA d.25 Dec 1895-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Reuben STETTLER-2331 (b.25 Aug 1839-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1866 d.25 Mar 1918-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jesse S. LAROS Jr.-72 (b.21 Aug 1844-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.12 Jan 1910-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Maria E. MOHR-2335 (b.3 Dec 1844-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1865 d.16 Sep 1922-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Minnie S. LAROS-2390 (b.9 Oct 1871-Lehigh County,PA d.20 Mar 1878-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Rev. Frank P. LAROS-21930 (b.22 Mar 1878-PA d.7 May 1929-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Dr. Albert Henry LAROS-9027 (b.26 Dec 1879-Lehigh County,PA d.5 Apr 1931-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Julia Bertha STAHL-21402 (b.1880-probably,PA m.Abt 1905 d.1955-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lydia Helena LAROS-73 (b.19 Jan 1847-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Benjamin Haas RUPP-1813 (b.4 Jan 1844-Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1868)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Henry Edwin LAROS-74 (b.17 Jul 1849-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1 May 1871-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Sara Anna Elisabeth LAROS-2314 (b.27 Oct 1851-U Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henry SIEGFRIED-695 (b.16 May 1810-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.29 Mar 1841-Greenwich Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Margaret Rebecca CHRISTMAN-1447 (b.22 May 1816-Christman Mill,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.1 Mar 1838 d.5 Sep 1881-Frederick Twsp,Montgomery County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Henry Christman SIEGFRIED-21008 (b.21 Feb 1839-Berks County,PA d.11 Aug 1891-Butler,Butler County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Levi SIEGFRIED-21078 (b.30 Jun 1840-Berks County,PA d.26 Jul 1866-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. William Christman SIEGFRIED-21079 (b.26 Oct 1861-Lehigh County,PA d.19 May 1902-West Chester,Chester County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Maria SIEGFRIED-2310 (b.13 Jun 1812-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Daniel H. SIEGFRIED-2309 (b.12 Feb 1815-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Catharine SIEGFRIED-2311 (b.2 Oct 1816-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Henrietta SIEGFRIED-2312 (b.28 Sep 1818-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.28 Apr 1890-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Jonas CHRISTMAN-689 (b.20 Nov 1808-Christman Mill,Hereford Twsp,Berks County,PA m.3 Nov 1839 d.10 Nov 1886-near,Alburtis,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Henry Alfred CHRISTMAN-4589 (b.10 Dec 1840-near,Alburtis,Lehigh County,PA d.13 Apr 1921-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Kitty Ann SCHEIRER-4877 (b.11 Jun 1838-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA m.4 Jan 1863 d.28 Feb 1926-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Eliza Rebecca Mentena CHRISTMAN-4878 (b.8 Nov 1863-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Sep 1866-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. David E. CHRISTMAN-4876 (b.1866-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Harvey Joel CHRISTMAN-14449 (b.Feb 1869-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.1949-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Emma L. RAU-18588 (b.5 Sep 1869-PA m.1896 d.9 Mar 1930-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Margaretha L. CHRISTMAN-14477 (b.3 May 1872-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.6 May 1882-L Macungie Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Josiah CHRISTMAN-14530 (b.Abt 1842-PA d.Bef 1860-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Lucy Ann CHRISTMAN-14448 (b.Abt 1843-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Aaron S. CHRISTMAN-4874 (b.1 Sep 1845-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Nov 1913-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah Amelia Elisabeth WALBERT-4879 (b.1 Apr 1849-probably,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1865 d.15 May 1918-Allentown,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George Howard CHRISTMAN-14476 (b.27 Jul 1865-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.25 May 1926-Philadelphia,Philadelphia County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Wilson Harvey CHRISTMAN-9148 (b.15 Jul 1868-Macungie Township,Lehigh County,PA d.5 Mar 1939-Lehighton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Alice Louise HENDRICKS-9149 (b.16 Aug 1871-Guthsville,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1888 d.5 Apr 1937-Lehighton,Carbon County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Sallie H. CHRISTMAN-18591 (b.18 May 1873-Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.3 Jun 1939-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Annie Catharine CHRISTMAN-6144 (b.4 Dec 1876-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Francis Calvin CHRISTMAN-6145 (b.16 Sep 1878-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.10 Nov 1972-Drummondville,Quebec,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Mabel Esther BITTING-9665 (b.25 Sep 1881-probably,PA m.24 Dec 1903 d.2 May 1937-Drummondville,Quebec,Canada)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Bertha Luella CHRISTMAN-5869 (b.17 Dec 1883-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Tilera C. CHRISTMAN-14475 (b.Abt 1847-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Anne Maria CHRISTMAN-4855 (b.28 Jul 1851-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: John Charles GEYER-7966 (b.8 Dec 1845-Philadelphia,,PA m.17 Jan 1874)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. William GEYER Sr.-7967 (b.12 Dec 1887-Friedensville,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Susannah E. CHRISTMAN-5497 (b.1853-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Jonas L. CHRISTMAN-4875 (b.1857-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA d.possibly,ND)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Edward/Edwin D. CHRISTMAN-5498 (b.Abt 1865-near,Macungie,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Susanna SIEGFRIED-2313 (b.25 Mar 1820-Weisenberg Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Solomon H. SIEGFRIED (twin)-5348 (b.Abt Feb 1823-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. baby boy SIEGFRIED (twin)-5349 (b.Abt Feb 1823-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.Feb 1823-Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. David H. SIEGFRIED-5350 (b.11 Sep 1826-probably,Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Maria SIEGFRIED-2354 (b.18 Apr 1785-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.13 Nov 1863-PA)
  |  |  | sp: METZGER-6087 (b.Abt 1785-probably,PA m.Abt 1807)
  |  |  |-4. Heinrich SIEGFRIED-2948 (b.20 Mar 1787-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.26 Dec 1803-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Joseph SIEGFRIED-2350 (b.8 Mar 1789-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.12 May 1863-N Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth SAEGER-2367 (b.19 Oct 1794-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA m.Abt 1814 d.16 Sep 1869-Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. Stephen SIEGFRIED-2368 (b.20 Apr 1815-N Whitehall Township,Lehigh County,PA d.15 Jan 1878-Waterloo,Jackson County,MI)
  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah LANDIS-21310 (b.14 Oct 1816-Rockland Township,Berks County,PA m.1838 d.4 Mar 1882-Waterloo,Jackson County,MI)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Hiram L. SIEGFRIED-21311 (b.1839-PA d.30 Jan 1867-Jackson County,MI)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Claire J. TAYLOR-21338 (b.1842-MI m.1861 d.22 Oct 1915-Grass Lake,Jackson County,MI)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Melvin E. SIEGFRIED-21339 (b.23 Mar 1861-MI d.14 Aug 1941-Orange County,CA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Lydia SIEGFRIED-5213 (b.9 Nov 1835-Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA d.23 Jul 1894-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  |  |  |    sp: George CARL-21312 (b.9 Jan 1825-PA m.20 Nov 1855 d.4 Feb 1884-PA)
  |  |  |-4. Catherine SIEGFRIED-6088 (b.9 Feb 1793-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.3 Mar 1844-probably,PA)
  |  |  | sp: John Wentz BIEBER-6089 (b.20 Jun 1795-probably,Berks County,PA m.28 Jan 1818 d.16 Dec 1863-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Johann H. SIEGFRIED-2353 (b.8 Feb 1796-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.5 Sep 1864-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Catherine BIEBER-23487 (b.28 Oct 1801-Maxatawny Township,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1823 d.29 Sep 1846-Maxatawny Township,Berks County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. David SIEGFRIED-2352 (b.19 May 1798-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.29 Aug 1845-PA)
  |  |  +-4. Abraham SIEGFRIED-2351 (b.9 Apr 1800-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.14 Apr 1846-PA)
  |  |-3. Jacob SIEGFRIED-5459 (b.18 Jun 1753-probably,Berks County,PA d.16 Aug 1823-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  | sp: Maria Barbara GRAUL-5460 (b.1760-maybe,Berks County,PA m.14 Dec 1785 d.20 Jun 1843-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |  |-3. Catharina SIEGFRIED-2329 (b.Abt 1755-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1812-Allen Township,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |-3. Isaac SIEGFRIED-2327 (b.14 Sep 1763-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.6 Nov 1833-near,Nazareth,Northampton County,PA)
  |  | sp: Anna Maria HOCHSTRESSER-2361 (b.19 Apr 1771-probably,PA m.9 Jan 1791 d.2 Dec 1832-Bushkill Twsp,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Joshua SIEGFRIED-2362 (b.24 Dec 1791-near,Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.11 Aug 1875-maybe,,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Anna Maria KUNKLER-8606 (b.Abt 1795-probably,PA m.Abt 1817)
  |  |  |  |-5. Isaac SIEGFRIED-23498 (b.6 Aug 1818-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  +-5. Peter SIEGFRIED-23497 (b.14 Feb 1827-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Paulus SIEGFRIED-2363 (b.24 Jun 1793-Longswamp Twsp,Berks County,PA d.19 Nov 1866-near,Nazareth,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. unnamed -9747 (b.10 Jun 1800-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA d.10 Jun 1800-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Solomon SIEGFRIED-20735 (b.11 Apr 1811-Northampton County,PA d.22 Apr 1867-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |-3. Abraham SIEGFRIED Sr.-2326 (b.1764-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.1802-Northampton County,PA)
  |  | sp: Mary Dorothy KUTZ-5355 (b.2 Feb 1765-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1785 d.14 Mar 1832-East Allen Twsp,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Abraham SIEGFRIED Jr.-5353 (b.15 Apr 1786-Bath,Northampton County,PA d.2 Apr 1866-East Allen Twsp,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth FAUST-5354 (b.15 Feb 1792-maybe,Northampton County,PA m.1812 d.30 Oct 1875-East Allen Twsp,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |-5. William SIEGFRIED-5351 (b.10 Nov 1812-Bath,Northampton County,PA d.11 Nov 1879-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  | sp: Lovina WENTZ-5352 (b.1823-Lehigh Township,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1840 d.12 Apr 1896-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Charles Henry SIEGFRIED-15512 (b.11 Sep 1837-Northampton County,PA d.23 Feb 1921-probably,PA)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Lovina S. RITTER-15513 (b.2 Feb 1841-Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1864 d.19 Apr 1900-PA)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Albert Ritter SIEGFRIED-15510 (b.3 Dec 1867-Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Jennie Catherine FLICK-15511 (b.9 Jan 1872-Northampton County,PA m.6 Dec 1890)
  |  |  |  |  +-6. Rebecca Elizabeth SIEGFRIED-2384 (b.7 Apr 1848-Bath,Northampton County,PA d.8 Feb 1906-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |    sp: Joseph D. SIEGFRIED-2383 (b.15 Feb 1839-Bath,Northampton County,PA m.1868 d.13 Jul 1904-Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |  |     +-7. Sylvester Joseph SIEGFRIED-2381 (b.1 Jun 1869-Bath,Northampton County,PA d.4 Oct 1940-Bath,Northampton County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |  |  +-5. Charles SIEGFRIED-13410 (b.13 May 1814-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA d.31 May 1884-Rock Creek Twsp,Hancock County,IL)
  |  |  |    sp: Susan LAUB-13411 (b.5 Feb 1822-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA m.31 May 1840 d.11 Feb 1903-Rock Creek Twsp,Hancock County,IL)
  |  |  |     +-6. Samuel SIEGFRIED-13412 (b.5 May 1841-Northampton County,PA d.7 Aug 1931-Independence,MO)
  |  |  |       sp: Mary Elizabeth LAMBERT-13413 (b.22 Jun 1849-Rock Creek Twsp,Hancock County,IL m.4 Mar 1869 d.28 Jul 1924-Independence,MO)
  |  |  |        +-7. Charles Richard SIEGFRIED-16601 (b.Aug 1871-Humbolt,Allen County,KS d.8 Feb 1929-Adrian,Hancock County,IL)
  |  |  |-4. Susanna SIEGFRIED-6377 (b.20 Feb 1788-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA d.18 Oct 1868-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Johannes SCHOENERBERGER-6378 (b.Abt 1788-probably,PA m.Abt 1810)
  |  |  |-4. Isaac SIEGFRIED-6379 (b.7 Dec 1790-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA d.7 Mar 1863-maybe,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth BARTHOLOMEW-7261 (b.22 Oct 1793-East Allen Twsp,Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1812 d.27 Jun 1865-East Allen Twsp,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  |-4. Jacob SIEGFRIED-2365 (b.21 Jul 1793-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA d.20 Jul 1870-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  | sp: Elizabeth PETTY-2366 (b.8 Feb 1800-probably,PA m.1822 d.27 May 1886-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |  +-4. Johann Henry SIEGFRIED-6380 (b.Abt 1796-near,Bath,Northampton County,PA)
  |  |    sp: Abigail ROMIG-23489 (b.1798-Northampton County,PA m.Abt 1822)
  |  |     |-5. Belinda SIEGFRIED-23490 (b.24 Sep 1823-Northampton County,PA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     |-5. Jacob Frank SIEGFRIED-23499 (b.14 Aug 1824-PA d.1 May 1914-Becker County,MN) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     |-5. Lewis W. SIEGFRIED-23491 (b.20 Mar 1828-probably,Steuben County,NY d.1 Jan 1913-Dimondale,Eaton County,MI) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     |-5. William H. SIEGFRIED-23496 (b.20 Jul 1831-NY d.21 Jul 1907-Washington Township,Buchanan County,IA) (*Already Printed*)
  |  |     +-5. Sarah SIEGFRIED-23493 (b.Abt 1832-NY) (*Already Printed*)
  |  +-3. Daniel R. SIEGFRIED-2328 (b.20 Dec 1767-Maxatawny Twsp,Berks County,PA d.20 Nov 1846-Berks County,PA)
  |    sp: Sarah BECHTEL-5458 (b.10 Mar 1776-probably,Berks County,PA m.Abt 1797 d.20 Sep 1850-probably,Berks County,PA)
  |-2. Maria Elisabetha ROMIG-2481 (b.8 Nov 1726-Ittlingen,,Palatinate,Germany d.PA)
  |-2. Johann Heinrich ROMIG-2482 (b.15 Feb 1729-Ittlingen,Palatinate,Germany d.29 Jun 1786-Upper Milford Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)
  | sp: Hannah VOLCK-4792 (b.Abt 1730-maybe,,,Germany m.2 Dec 1754 d.17 Oct 1763-probably,Lehigh County,PA)
  | sp: Maria Elisabeth Xander KIECHEL-9115 (b.Abt 1740-maybe,,PA m.14 May 1764)
  |-2. Georg Wendel ROMIG-2483 (b.8 Sep 1731-Ittlingen,Palatinate,Germany d.PA)
sp: Maria Ursula WARNER-2476 (b.Abt 1700-Germany m.19 Jun 1733d.Allemangel,Berks County,PA)
  +-2. Anna Christina ROMIG-4698 (b.13 Mar 1741-S Whitehall Twsp,Lehigh County,PA)


Please feel free to contact me if you would like to share information
on this line.

Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
3765 Chris Drive
Emmaus PA 18049-1544 USA
E-Mail: Contact Me

[Top Button]


Copyright © 2003-2021
Charles F. Kerchner, Jr.
All Rights Reserved
Research Started - 1975
Page Created - 08 Jun 2003
Last Revised - 31 Mar 2021